10 Verein:   SV 1930 Hockenheim   (Hockenheim) ELO m/w
1. GM RUS   Karpov Anatoly 2626 m
2. GM GEO   Jobava Baadur 2705 m
3. GM RUS   Tomashevsky Evgeny 2702 m
4. GM UKR   Ponomariov Ruslan 2687 m
5. GM ENG   Howell David W L 2698 m
6. GM IND   Sasikiran Krishnan 2677 m
7. GM UKR   Moiseenko Alexander 2674 m
8. GM HUN   Balogh Csaba 2634 m
9. GM GER   Wagner Dennis 2564 m
10. GM CRO   Saric Ivan 2662 m
11. GM GER   Buhmann Rainer 2564 m
12. GM GER   Baramidze David 2610 m
13. GM HUN   Banusz Tamas 2617 m
14. GM GER   Braun Arik 2574 m
15. IM GER   Boguslawski Oleg 2405 m
16. IM GER   Bodrozic Tomislav 2365 m
17. IM BLR   Kazakovskiy Valeriy 2420 m
18. GER   De Silva Joel Niels 2101 m
6. Runde am 10.12.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  FC Bayern München ELO   -   SV 1930 Hockenheim ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 IM Dragnev Valentin 2466 - GM Wagner Dennis 2564 1 : 0
2 GM Studer Noel 2471 - GM Saric Ivan 2662 1 : 0
3 GM Bischoff Klaus 2510 - GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 ½:½
4 IM Johansson Linus 2468 - GM Baramidze David 2610 ½:½
5 IM Fedorovsky Michael 2478 - GM Banusz Tamas 2617 ½:½
6 IM Lindgren Philip 2380 - GM Braun Arik 2574 0 : 1
7 FM Rafiee Makan 2322 - IM Boguslawski Oleg 2405 1 : 0
8 Gretz Denis 2309 - IM Bodrozic Tomislav 2365 0 : 1
5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV 1930 Hockenheim ELO   -   MSA Zugzwang ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Wagner Dennis 2564 - IM Mons Leon 2500 ½:½
2 GM Saric Ivan 2662 - GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 1 : 0
3 GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 - GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 1 : 0
4 GM Baramidze David 2610 - IM Zysk Robert 2400 1 : 0
5 GM Banusz Tamas 2617 - FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 1 : 0
6 GM Braun Arik 2574 - FM Schramm Christian 2368 ½:½
7 IM Boguslawski Oleg 2405 - FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 ½:½
8 IM Bodrozic Tomislav 2365 - IM Lammers Markus 2308 ½:½
4. Runde am 12.11.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SV 1930 Hockenheim ELO   -   SF Deizisau ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Jobava Baadur 2705 - GM Blübaum Matthias 2643 ½:½
2 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2687 - GM Meier Georg 2655 ½:½
3 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2677 - GM Krasenkow Michal 2651 ½:½
4 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2674 - GM Heimann Andreas 2578 ½:½
5 GM Saric Ivan 2662 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2607 ½:½
6 GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 - GM Graf Alexander 2576 0 : 1
7 GM Baramidze David 2610 - GM Dautov Rustem 2596 0 : 1
8 GM Braun Arik 2574 - GM Schlosser Philipp 2503 1 : 0
3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO   -   SV 1930 Hockenheim ELO 3 : 5
1 GM Li Chao 2739 - GM Karpov Anatoly 2626 1 : 0
2 GM Matlakov Maxim 2730 - GM Jobava Baadur 2705 1 : 0
3 GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 - GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2687 ½:½
4 GM Gharamian Tigran 2626 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2677 ½:½
5 GM Postny Evgeny 2569 - GM Moiseenko Alexander 2674 0 : 1
6 GM Womacka Mathias 2434 - GM Saric Ivan 2662 0 : 1
7 IM Zeller Frank 2371 - GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 0 : 1
8 IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 - GM Baramidze David 2610 0 : 1
2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SV 1930 Hockenheim ELO   -   SV Werder Bremen ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Howell David W L 2698 - GM Areshchenko Alexander 2645 ½:½
2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2677 - GM Fressinet Laurent 2657 0 : 1
3 GM Balogh Csaba 2634 - GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 ½:½
4 GM Wagner Dennis 2564 - GM Edouard Romain 2607 0 : 1
5 GM Saric Ivan 2662 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 1 : 0
6 GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 - GM Spoelman Wouter 2586 ½:½
7 GM Baramidze David 2610 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2556 1 : 0
8 GM Braun Arik 2574 - IM Koop Thorben 2370 1 : 0
1. Runde am 21.10.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Mülheim-Nord ELO   -   SV 1930 Hockenheim ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 GM Fridman Daniel 2626 - GM Howell David W L 2698 ½:½
2 IM Zelbel Patrick 2458 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2677 0 : 1
3 GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 - GM Balogh Csaba 2634 ½:½
4 GM Saltaev Mihail 2477 - GM Wagner Dennis 2564 ½:½
5 FM Vrolijk Liam 2422 - GM Saric Ivan 2662 0 : 1
6 FM Warmerdam Max 2380 - GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 0 : 1
7 IM Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr. 2393 - GM Baramidze David 2610 0 : 1
8 FM Rezasade Amir 2344 - GM Braun Arik 2574 0 : 1