7 Verein:   USV TU Dresden   (Dresden) ELO m/w
1. GM UKR   Eljanov Pavel 2720 m
2. GM HUN   Almasi Zoltan 2707 m
3. GM GER   Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 m
4. GM POL   Gajewski Grzegorz 2630 m
5. GM POL   Bartel Mateusz 2613 m
6. GM POL   Socko Bartosz 2591 m
7. GM GER   Bönsch Uwe 2563 m
8. IM GER   Pähtz Elisabeth 2453 W
9. IM GER   Vogel Roven 2493 m
10. IM GER   Neef Maximilian 2453 m
11. GM GER   Maiwald Jens-Uwe 2452 m
12. GM GER   Tischbierek Raj 2434 m
13. FM GER   Möhn Hans 2368 m
14. IM GER   Gauglitz Gernot 2386 m
15. IM GER   Loxine Jakov 2409 m
16. IM GER   Hoffmann Paul 2384 m
17. FM GER   Gungl Theo 2263 m
18. GER   Thamm Merlin Jannes 1707 m
6. Runde am 10.12.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  USV TU Dresden ELO   -   SG Speyer-Schwegenheim ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Eljanov Pavel 2720 - GM Neiksans Arturs 2584 ½:½
2 GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 - GM Kantans Toms 2524 1 : 0
3 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 - IM Meskovs Nikita 2524 ½:½
4 GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 - IM Shytaj Luca Dr. 2465 1 : 0
5 IM Vogel Roven 2493 - IM Yankelevich Lev 2442 0 : 1
6 FM Möhn Hans 2368 - Commercon Simon 2255 1 : 0
7 IM Loxine Jakov 2409 - Prestel Oliver 2131 0 : 1
8 IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 - FM Mager Denis 2283 ½:½
5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  OSG Baden-Baden ELO   -   USV TU Dresden ELO 5 : 3
1 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 - GM Eljanov Pavel 2720 ½:½
2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 ½:½
3 GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 0 : 1
4 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 ½:½
5 GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 - IM Vogel Roven 2493 1 : 0
6 GM Shirov Alexei 2630 - FM Möhn Hans 2368 1 : 0
7 GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 - IM Loxine Jakov 2409 ½:½
8 FM Martin Julian 2422 - IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 1 : 0
4. Runde am 12.11.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  USV TU Dresden ELO   -   SG Solingen ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 - GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 0 : 1
2 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 - GM Ragger Markus 2659 ½:½
3 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2630 - GM Van Wely Loek 2663 0 : 1
4 GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 ½:½
5 IM Neef Maximilian 2453 - GM Smeets Jan 2605 0 : 1
6 FM Möhn Hans 2368 - GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 0 : 1
7 IM Loxine Jakov 2409 - GM Sandipan Chanda 2555 0 : 1
8 IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 - GM Naumann Alexander 2563 ½:½
3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  DJK Aachen ELO   -   USV TU Dresden ELO 4 : 4
1 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2665 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 ½:½
2 GM Bindrich Falko 2598 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 ½:½
3 GM Handke Florian Dr. 2525 - GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2630 0 : 1
4 GM Zaragatski Ilja 2495 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 0 : 1
5 GM Burg Twan 2514 - IM Neef Maximilian 2453 1 : 0
6 GM Swinkels Robin 2486 - FM Möhn Hans 2368 0 : 1
7 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2508 - IM Loxine Jakov 2409 1 : 0
8 GM Donchenko Alexander 2559 - IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 1 : 0
2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SK Norderstedt ELO   -   USV TU Dresden ELO 2.5 : 5.5
1 IM Trent Lawrence 2435 - GM Eljanov Pavel 2720 ½:½
2 IM Ostrovskiy Andrey 2444 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 ½:½
3 IM Kopylov Michael 2424 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 0 : 1
4 FM Krause Benedict 2453 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 ½:½
5 FM Parvanyan Ashot 2374 - IM Vogel Roven 2493 ½:½
6 Powierski Emil 2334 - IM Neef Maximilian 2453 0 : 1
7 FM Kahlert Thomas 2195 - GM Maiwald Jens-Uwe 2452 0 : 1
8 FM Michna Christian 2259 - IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 ½:½
1. Runde am 21.10.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  USV TU Dresden ELO   -   Hamburger SK ELO 4 : 4
1 GM Eljanov Pavel 2720 - GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2706 0 : 1
2 GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 - GM Svane Rasmus 2595 ½:½
3 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 - GM Miton Kamil 2605 1 : 0
4 GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 - GM Kempinski Robert 2593 1 : 0
5 IM Vogel Roven 2493 - IM Lampert Jonas 2514 ½:½
6 IM Neef Maximilian 2453 - GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2546 ½:½
7 GM Maiwald Jens-Uwe 2452 - GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 0 : 1
8 IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 - IM Sebastian Dirk 2441 ½:½