6 Verein:   MSA Zugzwang   (Zugzwang) ELO m/w
1. IM GER   Mons Leon 2500 m
2. GM AUT   Kindermann Stefan 2502 m
3. GM GER   Bromberger Stefan 2505 m
4. GM GER   Hertneck Gerald 2496 m
5. IM GER   Zysk Robert 2400 m
6. FM GER   Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 m
7. FM GER   Schramm Christian 2368 m
8. FM GER   Gerigk Erasmus 2339 m
9. FM GER   Eichler Christoph 2286 m
10. IM GER   Lammers Markus 2308 m
11. FM GER   Dirr Ulrich 2244 m
12. GER   Schmidbauer Daniel 2218 m
13. CM MNC   Krulich Roman 2218 m
14. WIM BIH   Boric Elena 2176 W
15. GER   Motl Martin 2153 m
16. GER   Heigermoser Robert 2069 m
12. Runde am 11.03.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  USV TU Dresden ELO   -   MSA Zugzwang ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 - IM Mons Leon 2500 ½:½
2 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 - GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 ½:½
3 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2630 - GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 1 : 0
4 GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 - IM Zysk Robert 2400 1 : 0
5 IM Pähtz Elisabeth 2453 - FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 ½:½
6 IM Vogel Roven 2493 - FM Schramm Christian 2368 1 : 0
7 FM Möhn Hans 2368 - FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 1 : 0
8 IM Loxine Jakov 2409 - FM Eichler Christoph 2286 ½:½
11. Runde am 10.03.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  MSA Zugzwang ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 5 : 3
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Piorun Kacper 2640 1 : 0
2 GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 1 : 0
3 GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 - GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 0 : 1
4 IM Zysk Robert 2400 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 ½:½
5 FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 - GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 ½:½
6 FM Schramm Christian 2368 - IM Schreiner Peter 2480 ½:½
7 FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 ½:½
8 FM Eichler Christoph 2286 - IM Lauber Arnd 2423 1 : 0
10. Runde am 25.02.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  MSA Zugzwang ELO   -   SV Werder Bremen ELO 4 : 4
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Fressinet Laurent 2657 1 : 0
2 GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 - GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 ½:½
3 GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 0 : 1
4 GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 - GM Nyback Tomi 2572 ½:½
5 IM Zysk Robert 2400 - GM Spoelman Wouter 2586 1 : 0
6 FM Schramm Christian 2368 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2556 ½:½
7 FM Eichler Christoph 2286 - GM Werle Jan 2526 0 : 1
8 IM Lammers Markus 2308 - IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 ½:½
9. Runde am 24.02.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Mülheim-Nord ELO   -   MSA Zugzwang ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Navara David 2726 - IM Mons Leon 2500 ½:½
2 GM Tregubov Pavel V. 2589 - GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 ½:½
3 GM Fridman Daniel 2626 - GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 ½:½
4 GM Landa Konstantin 2607 - GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 1 : 0
5 GM Feygin Michael 2489 - IM Zysk Robert 2400 1 : 0
6 IM Zelbel Patrick 2458 - FM Schramm Christian 2368 1 : 0
7 GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 - FM Eichler Christoph 2286 1 : 0
8 Zwirs Nico 2391 - IM Lammers Markus 2308 ½:½
8. Runde am 04.02.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO   -   MSA Zugzwang ELO 5.5 : 2.5
1 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2699 - IM Mons Leon 2500 ½:½
2 GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 - GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 ½:½
3 GM Cornette Matthieu 2602 - GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 1 : 0
4 GM Michalik Peter 2546 - GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 1 : 0
5 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2554 - IM Zysk Robert 2400 ½:½
6 GM Womacka Mathias 2434 - FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 1 : 0
7 IM Zeller Frank 2371 - FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 ½:½
8 IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 - IM Lammers Markus 2308 ½:½
7. Runde am 03.02.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  MSA Zugzwang ELO   -   SF Deizisau ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Blübaum Matthias 2643 ½:½
2 GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 - GM Meier Georg 2655 ½:½
3 GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 - GM Heimann Andreas 2578 ½:½
4 GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2607 ½:½
5 IM Zysk Robert 2400 - GM Graf Alexander 2576 1 : 0
6 FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 - GM Dautov Rustem 2596 0 : 1
7 FM Eichler Christoph 2286 - GM Schlosser Philipp 2503 ½:½
8 IM Lammers Markus 2308 - GM Zilka Stepan 2513 1 : 0
6. Runde am 10.12.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  MSA Zugzwang ELO   -   SV Hofheim ELO 2.5 : 5.5
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Volokitin Andrei 2623 0 : 1
2 GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 - GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 0 : 1
3 GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 - GM Savchenko Stanislav 2477 ½:½
4 IM Zysk Robert 2400 - GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 1 : 0
5 FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 - IM Perske Thore 2443 0 : 1
6 FM Schramm Christian 2368 - IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 ½:½
7 FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 - GM Gurevich Vladimir 2475 ½:½
8 IM Lammers Markus 2308 - IM Margolin Boris 2376 0 : 1
5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV 1930 Hockenheim ELO   -   MSA Zugzwang ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Wagner Dennis 2564 - IM Mons Leon 2500 ½:½
2 GM Saric Ivan 2662 - GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 1 : 0
3 GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 - GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 1 : 0
4 GM Baramidze David 2610 - IM Zysk Robert 2400 1 : 0
5 GM Banusz Tamas 2617 - FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 1 : 0
6 GM Braun Arik 2574 - FM Schramm Christian 2368 ½:½
7 IM Boguslawski Oleg 2405 - FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 ½:½
8 IM Bodrozic Tomislav 2365 - IM Lammers Markus 2308 ½:½
4. Runde am 12.11.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Speyer-Schwegenheim ELO   -   MSA Zugzwang ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Neiksans Arturs 2584 - IM Mons Leon 2500 ½:½
2 IM Meskovs Nikita 2524 - GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 1 : 0
3 GM Horvath Adam 2459 - GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 1 : 0
4 IM Nemeth Miklos 2489 - GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 ½:½
5 IM Shytaj Luca Dr. 2465 - IM Zysk Robert 2400 ½:½
6 IM Yankelevich Lev 2442 - FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 1 : 0
7 GM Ruck Robert 2533 - FM Eichler Christoph 2286 ½:½
8 IM Kovacs Gabor 2463 - IM Lammers Markus 2308 1 : 0
3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  MSA Zugzwang ELO   -   OSG Baden-Baden ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 ½:½
2 GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 - GM Adams Michael 2727 0 : 1
3 GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 0 : 1
4 GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 ½:½
5 IM Zysk Robert 2400 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 0 : 1
6 FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2676 0 : 1
7 FM Eichler Christoph 2286 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 0 : 1
8 IM Lammers Markus 2308 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2639 ½:½
2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  MSA Zugzwang ELO   -   DJK Aachen ELO 4 : 4
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2665 ½:½
2 GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 - GM Parligras Mircea Emilian 2616 ½:½
3 GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 - GM Bindrich Falko 2598 0 : 1
4 FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 - GM Handke Florian Dr. 2525 0 : 1
5 FM Schramm Christian 2368 - GM Zaragatski Ilja 2495 1 : 0
6 FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 - GM Swinkels Robin 2486 ½:½
7 FM Eichler Christoph 2286 - GM Hoffmann Michael 2462 ½:½
8 IM Lammers Markus 2308 - IM Braun Christian 2369 1 : 0
1. Runde am 21.10.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Solingen ELO   -   MSA Zugzwang ELO 6.5 : 1.5
1 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - IM Mons Leon 2500 ½:½
2 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 - GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 ½:½
3 GM Bok Benjamin 2611 - GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 ½:½
4 GM Smeets Jan 2605 - FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 1 : 0
5 GM L'ami Erwin 2611 - FM Schramm Christian 2368 1 : 0
6 GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 - FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 1 : 0
7 GM Sandipan Chanda 2555 - FM Eichler Christoph 2286 1 : 0
8 GM Naumann Alexander 2563 - IM Lammers Markus 2308 1 : 0