2 Verein:   Hamburger SK   (Hamburg) ELO m/w
1. GM POL   Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2706 m
2. GM SWE   Grandelius Nils Dr. 2653 m
3. GM GER   Svane Rasmus 2595 m
4. GM GER   Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 m
5. GM POL   Miton Kamil 2605 m
6. GM POL   Kempinski Robert 2593 m
7. GM DEN   Hansen Sune Berg 2580 m
8. GM NED   Ernst Sipke 2548 m
9. GM GER   Kollars Dmitrij 2498 m
10. IM GER   Lampert Jonas 2514 m
11. GM SVK   Ftacnik Lubomir 2546 m
12. IM GER   Heinemann Thies 2484 m
13. GM ROU   Rogozenco Dorian 2472 m
14. IM GER   Carlstedt Jonathan 2413 m
15. IM GER   Sebastian Dirk 2441 m
16. GER   Colpe Malte 2411 m
17. GER   Engel Luis 2344 m
18. FM GER   Kramer Julian 2344 m
6. Runde am 10.12.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  DJK Aachen ELO   -   Hamburger SK ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2609 - GM Svane Rasmus 2595 1 : 0
2 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2620 - GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 ½:½
3 GM Parligras Mircea Emilian 2616 - GM Kempinski Robert 2593 ½:½
4 GM Bindrich Falko 2598 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2580 ½:½
5 GM Nijboer Friso 2519 - IM Lampert Jonas 2514 0 : 1
6 IM Van Foreest Lucas 2489 - IM Heinemann Thies 2484 0 : 1
7 GM Zaragatski Ilja 2495 - GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 ½:½
8 IM Braun Christian 2369 - IM Sebastian Dirk 2441 ½:½
5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  Hamburger SK ELO   -   SG Solingen ELO 2.5 : 5.5
1 GM Svane Rasmus 2595 - GM Rapport Richard 2686 ½:½
2 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 - GM Ragger Markus 2659 0 : 1
3 GM Kempinski Robert 2593 - GM Van Wely Loek 2663 0 : 1
4 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2580 - GM Bok Benjamin 2611 ½:½
5 IM Lampert Jonas 2514 - GM Predojevic Borki 2621 ½:½
6 IM Heinemann Thies 2484 - GM Andersen Mads 2589 ½:½
7 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 - GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 0 : 1
8 IM Sebastian Dirk 2441 - GM Naumann Alexander 2563 ½:½
4. Runde am 12.11.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  Hamburger SK ELO   -   SV Mülheim-Nord ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Grandelius Nils Dr. 2653 - GM Navara David 2726 0 : 1
2 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 - GM Tregubov Pavel V. 2589 ½:½
3 GM Ernst Sipke 2548 - GM Fridman Daniel 2626 0 : 1
4 GM Kollars Dmitrij 2498 - GM Landa Konstantin 2607 ½:½
5 IM Lampert Jonas 2514 - IM Beerdsen Thomas 2428 ½:½
6 IM Heinemann Thies 2484 - GM Levin Felix 2474 ½:½
7 IM Carlstedt Jonathan 2413 - GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 ½:½
8 Engel Luis 2344 - FM Warmerdam Max 2380 1 : 0
3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Werder Bremen ELO   -   Hamburger SK ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Dubov Daniil 2677 - GM Grandelius Nils Dr. 2653 1 : 0
2 GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 - GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 1 : 0
3 GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 - GM Ernst Sipke 2548 ½:½
4 GM Nyback Tomi 2572 - GM Kollars Dmitrij 2498 1 : 0
5 GM Spoelman Wouter 2586 - IM Lampert Jonas 2514 1 : 0
6 IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 - IM Heinemann Thies 2484 1 : 0
7 GM Fish Gennadij 2457 - IM Carlstedt Jonathan 2413 0 : 1
8 IM Koop Thorben 2370 - Engel Luis 2344 ½:½
2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  Hamburger SK ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2706 - GM Piorun Kacper 2640 ½:½
2 GM Svane Rasmus 2595 - GM Vocaturo Daniele 2607 ½:½
3 GM Miton Kamil 2605 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 ½:½
4 GM Kempinski Robert 2593 - GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 ½:½
5 IM Lampert Jonas 2514 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 0 : 1
6 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2546 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 ½:½
7 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 - IM Seyb Alexander 2403 ½:½
8 IM Sebastian Dirk 2441 - FM Schmidek Emil 2387 ½:½
1. Runde am 21.10.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  USV TU Dresden ELO   -   Hamburger SK ELO 4 : 4
1 GM Eljanov Pavel 2720 - GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2706 0 : 1
2 GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 - GM Svane Rasmus 2595 ½:½
3 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 - GM Miton Kamil 2605 1 : 0
4 GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 - GM Kempinski Robert 2593 1 : 0
5 IM Vogel Roven 2493 - IM Lampert Jonas 2514 ½:½
6 IM Neef Maximilian 2453 - GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2546 ½:½
7 GM Maiwald Jens-Uwe 2452 - GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 0 : 1
8 IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 - IM Sebastian Dirk 2441 ½:½