8 Verein:   Schachfreunde Berlin   (Berlin) ELO m/w
1. GM POL   Piorun Kacper 2640 m
2. GM ARM   Melkumyan Hrant 2642 m
3. GM ITA   Vocaturo Daniele 2607 m
4. GM POL   Mista Aleksander 2595 m
5. GM POL   Tomczak Jacek 2583 m
6. GM GER   Krämer Martin 2575 m
7. IM GER   Schneider Ilja 2506 m
8. GM POL   Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 m
9. IM GER   Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. 2513 m
10. IM AUT   Schreiner Peter 2480 m
11. IM GER   Baldauf Marco 2483 m
12. IM GER   Abel Dennes 2458 m
13. IM GER   Seyb Alexander 2403 m
14. FM GER   Schmidek Emil 2387 m
15. IM GER   Lauber Arnd 2423 m
16. IM GER   Thiede Lars 2411 m
6. Runde am 10.12.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  Schachfreunde Berlin ELO   -   OSG Baden-Baden ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 GM Piorun Kacper 2640 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 ½:½
2 GM Mista Aleksander 2595 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 0 : 1
3 GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 0 : 1
4 IM Schneider Ilja 2506 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 ½:½
5 GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 - GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 ½:½
6 IM Schreiner Peter 2480 - GM Shirov Alexei 2630 0 : 1
7 IM Baldauf Marco 2483 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 0 : 1
8 IM Lauber Arnd 2423 - FM Martin Julian 2422 0 : 1
5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Speyer-Schwegenheim ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 2 : 6
1 GM Neiksans Arturs 2584 - GM Piorun Kacper 2640 0 : 1
2 GM Kantans Toms 2524 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 0 : 1
3 IM Meskovs Nikita 2524 - GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 1 : 0
4 IM Shytaj Luca Dr. 2465 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 ½:½
5 IM Yankelevich Lev 2442 - GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 0 : 1
6 Commercon Simon 2255 - IM Schreiner Peter 2480 0 : 1
7 Krämer Enrico 2149 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 ½:½
8 FM Mager Denis 2283 - IM Lauber Arnd 2423 0 : 1
4. Runde am 12.11.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  Schachfreunde Berlin ELO   -   DJK Aachen ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Mista Aleksander 2595 - GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2665 0 : 1
2 IM Schneider Ilja 2506 - GM Bindrich Falko 2598 ½:½
3 IM Baldauf Marco 2483 - GM Handke Florian Dr. 2525 ½:½
4 IM Abel Dennes 2458 - GM Zaragatski Ilja 2495 1 : 0
5 IM Seyb Alexander 2403 - GM Burg Twan 2514 ½:½
6 FM Schmidek Emil 2387 - GM Swinkels Robin 2486 0 : 1
7 IM Lauber Arnd 2423 - GM Hoffmann Michael 2462 ½:½
8 IM Thiede Lars 2411 - IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2508 ½:½
3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Solingen ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 ½:½
2 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 ½:½
3 GM Van Wely Loek 2663 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 0 : 1
4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 - IM Abel Dennes 2458 ½:½
5 GM Smeets Jan 2605 - IM Seyb Alexander 2403 ½:½
6 GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 - FM Schmidek Emil 2387 1 : 0
7 GM Sandipan Chanda 2555 - IM Lauber Arnd 2423 ½:½
8 GM Naumann Alexander 2563 - IM Thiede Lars 2411 1 : 0
2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  Hamburger SK ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2706 - GM Piorun Kacper 2640 ½:½
2 GM Svane Rasmus 2595 - GM Vocaturo Daniele 2607 ½:½
3 GM Miton Kamil 2605 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 ½:½
4 GM Kempinski Robert 2593 - GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 ½:½
5 IM Lampert Jonas 2514 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 0 : 1
6 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2546 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 ½:½
7 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 - IM Seyb Alexander 2403 ½:½
8 IM Sebastian Dirk 2441 - FM Schmidek Emil 2387 ½:½
1. Runde am 21.10.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  Schachfreunde Berlin ELO   -   SK Norderstedt ELO 5 : 3
1 GM Piorun Kacper 2640 - IM Trent Lawrence 2435 ½:½
2 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2607 - IM Ostrovskiy Andrey 2444 0 : 1
3 GM Mista Aleksander 2595 - IM Kopylov Michael 2424 ½:½
4 GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 - FM Krause Benedict 2453 1 : 0
5 IM Schneider Ilja 2506 - FM Parvanyan Ashot 2374 ½:½
6 IM Baldauf Marco 2483 - Powierski Emil 2334 1 : 0
7 IM Seyb Alexander 2403 - FM Kahlert Thomas 2195 ½:½
8 FM Schmidek Emil 2387 - FM Michna Christian 2259 1 : 0