8 Verein:   Schachfreunde Berlin   (Berlin) ELO m/w
1. GM POL   Piorun Kacper 2640 m
2. GM ARM   Melkumyan Hrant 2642 m
3. GM ITA   Vocaturo Daniele 2607 m
4. GM POL   Mista Aleksander 2595 m
5. GM POL   Tomczak Jacek 2583 m
6. GM GER   Krämer Martin 2575 m
7. IM GER   Schneider Ilja 2506 m
8. GM POL   Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 m
9. IM GER   Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. 2513 m
10. IM AUT   Schreiner Peter 2480 m
11. IM GER   Baldauf Marco 2483 m
12. IM GER   Abel Dennes 2458 m
13. IM GER   Seyb Alexander 2403 m
14. FM GER   Schmidek Emil 2387 m
15. IM GER   Lauber Arnd 2423 m
16. IM GER   Thiede Lars 2411 m
12. Runde am 11.03.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  Schachfreunde Berlin ELO   -   FC Bayern München ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Piorun Kacper 2640 - IM Dragnev Valentin 2466 ½:½
2 GM Mista Aleksander 2595 - GM Studer Noel 2471 0 : 1
3 GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 - IM Lindgren Philip 2380 1 : 0
4 IM Schneider Ilja 2506 - Schneider Stefan 2390 1 : 0
5 GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 - IM Vidonyak Roman 2436 0 : 1
6 IM Schreiner Peter 2480 - GM Ribli Zoltan 2526 ½:½
7 IM Abel Dennes 2458 - FM Rafiee Makan 2322 ½:½
8 FM Schmidek Emil 2387 - Unzicker Ferdinand Dr. 2312 1 : 0
11. Runde am 10.03.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  MSA Zugzwang ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 5 : 3
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Piorun Kacper 2640 1 : 0
2 GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 1 : 0
3 GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 - GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 0 : 1
4 IM Zysk Robert 2400 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 ½:½
5 FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 - GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 ½:½
6 FM Schramm Christian 2368 - IM Schreiner Peter 2480 ½:½
7 FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 ½:½
8 FM Eichler Christoph 2286 - IM Lauber Arnd 2423 1 : 0
10. Runde am 25.02.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  Schachfreunde Berlin ELO   -   SF Deizisau ELO 5 : 3
1 GM Krämer Martin 2575 - GM Leko Peter 2679 ½:½
2 IM Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. 2513 - GM Meier Georg 2655 ½:½
3 IM Schreiner Peter 2480 - GM Krasenkow Michal 2651 ½:½
4 IM Baldauf Marco 2483 - GM Heimann Andreas 2578 ½:½
5 IM Abel Dennes 2458 - GM Kozul Zdenko 2607 ½:½
6 IM Seyb Alexander 2403 - GM Graf Alexander 2576 1 : 0
7 IM Lauber Arnd 2423 - Keymer Vincent 2413 1 : 0
8 IM Thiede Lars 2411 - GM Dautov Rustem 2596 ½:½
9. Runde am 24.02.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2710 - GM Krämer Martin 2575 1 : 0
2 GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 - IM Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. 2513 1 : 0
3 GM Gharamian Tigran 2626 - IM Schreiner Peter 2480 ½:½
4 GM Michalik Peter 2546 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 1 : 0
5 GM Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2554 - IM Abel Dennes 2458 ½:½
6 GM Wirig Anthony 2498 - IM Seyb Alexander 2403 1 : 0
7 IM Zeller Frank 2371 - IM Lauber Arnd 2423 ½:½
8 IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 - IM Thiede Lars 2411 ½:½
8. Runde am 04.02.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SV 1930 Hockenheim ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Howell David W L 2698 - GM Piorun Kacper 2640 1 : 0
2 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2674 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 ½:½
3 GM Balogh Csaba 2634 - GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 ½:½
4 GM Wagner Dennis 2564 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 1 : 0
5 GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 - IM Schreiner Peter 2480 ½:½
6 GM Baramidze David 2610 - IM Abel Dennes 2458 1 : 0
7 GM Banusz Tamas 2617 - IM Seyb Alexander 2403 1 : 0
8 GM Braun Arik 2574 - FM Schmidek Emil 2387 ½:½
7. Runde am 03.02.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  Schachfreunde Berlin ELO   -   SV Hofheim ELO 5.5 : 2.5
1 GM Piorun Kacper 2640 - GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 ½:½
2 GM Mista Aleksander 2595 - GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 1 : 0
3 GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 - IM Perske Thore 2443 1 : 0
4 IM Schneider Ilja 2506 - IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 ½:½
5 IM Schreiner Peter 2480 - GM Gurevich Vladimir 2475 ½:½
6 IM Abel Dennes 2458 - IM Margolin Boris 2376 1 : 0
7 IM Seyb Alexander 2403 - IM Zude Arno 2370 ½:½
8 FM Schmidek Emil 2387 - IM Brendel Oliver 2334 ½:½
6. Runde am 10.12.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  Schachfreunde Berlin ELO   -   OSG Baden-Baden ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 GM Piorun Kacper 2640 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 ½:½
2 GM Mista Aleksander 2595 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 0 : 1
3 GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 0 : 1
4 IM Schneider Ilja 2506 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 ½:½
5 GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 - GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 ½:½
6 IM Schreiner Peter 2480 - GM Shirov Alexei 2630 0 : 1
7 IM Baldauf Marco 2483 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 0 : 1
8 IM Lauber Arnd 2423 - FM Martin Julian 2422 0 : 1
5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Speyer-Schwegenheim ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 2 : 6
1 GM Neiksans Arturs 2584 - GM Piorun Kacper 2640 0 : 1
2 GM Kantans Toms 2524 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 0 : 1
3 IM Meskovs Nikita 2524 - GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 1 : 0
4 IM Shytaj Luca Dr. 2465 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 ½:½
5 IM Yankelevich Lev 2442 - GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 0 : 1
6 Commercon Simon 2255 - IM Schreiner Peter 2480 0 : 1
7 Krämer Enrico 2149 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 ½:½
8 FM Mager Denis 2283 - IM Lauber Arnd 2423 0 : 1
4. Runde am 12.11.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  Schachfreunde Berlin ELO   -   DJK Aachen ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Mista Aleksander 2595 - GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2665 0 : 1
2 IM Schneider Ilja 2506 - GM Bindrich Falko 2598 ½:½
3 IM Baldauf Marco 2483 - GM Handke Florian Dr. 2525 ½:½
4 IM Abel Dennes 2458 - GM Zaragatski Ilja 2495 1 : 0
5 IM Seyb Alexander 2403 - GM Burg Twan 2514 ½:½
6 FM Schmidek Emil 2387 - GM Swinkels Robin 2486 0 : 1
7 IM Lauber Arnd 2423 - GM Hoffmann Michael 2462 ½:½
8 IM Thiede Lars 2411 - IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2508 ½:½
3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Solingen ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 ½:½
2 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 ½:½
3 GM Van Wely Loek 2663 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 0 : 1
4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 - IM Abel Dennes 2458 ½:½
5 GM Smeets Jan 2605 - IM Seyb Alexander 2403 ½:½
6 GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 - FM Schmidek Emil 2387 1 : 0
7 GM Sandipan Chanda 2555 - IM Lauber Arnd 2423 ½:½
8 GM Naumann Alexander 2563 - IM Thiede Lars 2411 1 : 0
2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  Hamburger SK ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2706 - GM Piorun Kacper 2640 ½:½
2 GM Svane Rasmus 2595 - GM Vocaturo Daniele 2607 ½:½
3 GM Miton Kamil 2605 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 ½:½
4 GM Kempinski Robert 2593 - GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 ½:½
5 IM Lampert Jonas 2514 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 0 : 1
6 GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2546 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 ½:½
7 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 - IM Seyb Alexander 2403 ½:½
8 IM Sebastian Dirk 2441 - FM Schmidek Emil 2387 ½:½
1. Runde am 21.10.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  Schachfreunde Berlin ELO   -   SK Norderstedt ELO 5 : 3
1 GM Piorun Kacper 2640 - IM Trent Lawrence 2435 ½:½
2 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2607 - IM Ostrovskiy Andrey 2444 0 : 1
3 GM Mista Aleksander 2595 - IM Kopylov Michael 2424 ½:½
4 GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 - FM Krause Benedict 2453 1 : 0
5 IM Schneider Ilja 2506 - FM Parvanyan Ashot 2374 ½:½
6 IM Baldauf Marco 2483 - Powierski Emil 2334 1 : 0
7 IM Seyb Alexander 2403 - FM Kahlert Thomas 2195 ½:½
8 FM Schmidek Emil 2387 - FM Michna Christian 2259 1 : 0