14 Verein:   OSG Baden-Baden   (Baden) ELO m/w
1. GM ITA   Caruana Fabiano 2794 m
2. GM ARM   Aronian Levon 2801 m
3. GM FRA   Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 m
4. GM IND   Anand Viswanathan 2783 m
5. GM RUS   Svidler Peter 2760 m
6. GM POL   Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 m
7. GM ENG   Adams Michael 2727 m
8. GM ESP   Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 m
9. GM FRA   Bacrot Etienne 2723 m
10. GM AZE   Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 m
11. GM ARM   Movsesian Sergei 2671 m
12. GM UZB   Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2676 m
13. GM CHN   Hou Yifan 2678 W
14. GM LAT   Shirov Alexei 2630 m
15. GM GER   Gustafsson Jan 2640 m
16. GM DEN   Nielsen Peter Heine 2639 m
17. FM GER   Martin Julian 2422 m
18. GER   Becker Dirk 2264 m
12. Runde am 11.03.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Werder Bremen ELO   -   OSG Baden-Baden ELO 2.5 : 5.5
1 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2645 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 ½:½
2 GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2783 ½:½
3 GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 - GM Svidler Peter 2760 ½:½
4 GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 ½:½
5 GM Spoelman Wouter 2586 - GM Adams Michael 2727 ½:½
6 GM Werle Jan 2526 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 0 : 1
7 IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 0 : 1
8 Grigorian Spartak 2352 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 0 : 1
11. Runde am 10.03.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  OSG Baden-Baden ELO   -   SV Mülheim-Nord ELO 7.5 : 0.5
1 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 - GM Navara David 2726 1 : 0
2 GM Anand Viswanathan 2783 - GM Levin Felix 2474 1 : 0
3 GM Svidler Peter 2760 - GM Feygin Michael 2489 1 : 0
4 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 - IM Zelbel Patrick 2458 1 : 0
5 GM Adams Michael 2727 - GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 ½:½
6 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 - IM Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr. 2393 1 : 0
7 GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 - FM Rezasade Amir 2344 1 : 0
8 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 - Wagner Leopold Franziskus 2058 1 : 0
10. Runde am 25.02.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  OSG Baden-Baden ELO   -   SG Solingen ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 - GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 ½:½
2 GM Anand Viswanathan 2783 - GM Rapport Richard 2686 ½:½
3 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 - GM Ragger Markus 2659 ½:½
4 GM Adams Michael 2727 - GM Van Wely Loek 2663 ½:½
5 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 ½:½
6 GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 - GM Van Kampen Robin 2646 ½:½
7 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 - GM L'ami Erwin 2611 0 : 1
8 GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 - GM Predojevic Borki 2621 ½:½
9. Runde am 24.02.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  DJK Aachen ELO   -   OSG Baden-Baden ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2732 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 ½:½
2 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2609 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2783 ½:½
3 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2620 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 0 : 1
4 GM Parligras Mircea Emilian 2616 - GM Adams Michael 2727 ½:½
5 GM Bindrich Falko 2598 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 ½:½
6 GM Handke Florian Dr. 2525 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 ½:½
7 GM Zaragatski Ilja 2495 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 0 : 1
8 GM Donchenko Alexander 2559 - GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 1 : 0
8. Runde am 04.02.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  OSG Baden-Baden ELO   -   Hamburger SK ELO 4 : 4
1 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 - GM Grandelius Nils Dr. 2653 ½:½
2 GM Adams Michael 2727 - GM Svane Rasmus 2595 ½:½
3 GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 - GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 ½:½
4 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2580 1 : 0
5 GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 - GM Kollars Dmitrij 2498 0 : 1
6 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2676 - IM Heinemann Thies 2484 0 : 1
7 GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 - GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 1 : 0
8 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2639 - IM Carlstedt Jonathan 2413 ½:½
7. Runde am 03.02.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SK Norderstedt ELO   -   OSG Baden-Baden ELO 1 : 7
1 GM Olszewski Michal 2551 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 0 : 1
2 IM Trent Lawrence 2435 - GM Adams Michael 2727 ½:½
3 IM Ostrovskiy Andrey 2444 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 0 : 1
4 FM Krause Benedict 2453 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 ½:½
5 FM Parvanyan Ashot 2374 - GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 0 : 1
6 FM Meyer Falko 2212 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2676 0 : 1
7 FM Kahlert Thomas 2195 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 0 : 1
8 FM Michna Christian 2259 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2639 0 : 1
6. Runde am 10.12.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  Schachfreunde Berlin ELO   -   OSG Baden-Baden ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 GM Piorun Kacper 2640 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 ½:½
2 GM Mista Aleksander 2595 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 0 : 1
3 GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 0 : 1
4 IM Schneider Ilja 2506 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 ½:½
5 GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 - GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 ½:½
6 IM Schreiner Peter 2480 - GM Shirov Alexei 2630 0 : 1
7 IM Baldauf Marco 2483 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 0 : 1
8 IM Lauber Arnd 2423 - FM Martin Julian 2422 0 : 1
5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  OSG Baden-Baden ELO   -   USV TU Dresden ELO 5 : 3
1 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 - GM Eljanov Pavel 2720 ½:½
2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 ½:½
3 GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 0 : 1
4 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 ½:½
5 GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 - IM Vogel Roven 2493 1 : 0
6 GM Shirov Alexei 2630 - FM Möhn Hans 2368 1 : 0
7 GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 - IM Loxine Jakov 2409 ½:½
8 FM Martin Julian 2422 - IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 1 : 0
4. Runde am 12.11.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  OSG Baden-Baden ELO   -   FC Bayern München ELO 6.5 : 1.5
1 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 - GM Studer Noel 2471 ½:½
2 GM Adams Michael 2727 - IM Johansson Linus 2468 1 : 0
3 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 - IM Fedorovsky Michael 2478 1 : 0
4 GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 - IM Lindgren Philip 2380 1 : 0
5 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 - IM Vidonyak Roman 2436 1 : 0
6 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2676 - IM Meister Peter 2377 ½:½
7 GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 - FM Rafiee Makan 2322 ½:½
8 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2639 - Gretz Denis 2309 1 : 0
3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  MSA Zugzwang ELO   -   OSG Baden-Baden ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 ½:½
2 GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 - GM Adams Michael 2727 0 : 1
3 GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 0 : 1
4 GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 ½:½
5 IM Zysk Robert 2400 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 0 : 1
6 FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2676 0 : 1
7 FM Eichler Christoph 2286 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 0 : 1
8 IM Lammers Markus 2308 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2639 ½:½
2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SF Deizisau ELO   -   OSG Baden-Baden ELO 2.5 : 5.5
1 GM Leko Peter 2679 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 ½:½
2 GM Blübaum Matthias 2643 - GM Anand Viswanathan 2783 ½:½
3 GM Meier Georg 2655 - GM Svidler Peter 2760 0 : 1
4 GM Heimann Andreas 2578 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 ½:½
5 GM Graf Alexander 2576 - GM Adams Michael 2727 1 : 0
6 Keymer Vincent 2413 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 0 : 1
7 GM Dautov Rustem 2596 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 0 : 1
8 GM Schlosser Philipp 2503 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2676 0 : 1
1. Runde am 21.10.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  OSG Baden-Baden ELO   -   SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO 5.5 : 2.5
1 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 - GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2693 1 : 0
2 GM Anand Viswanathan 2783 - GM Li Chao 2739 ½:½
3 GM Svidler Peter 2760 - GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2710 0 : 1
4 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 ½:½
5 GM Adams Michael 2727 - GM Cornette Matthieu 2602 ½:½
6 GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 - GM Michalik Peter 2546 1 : 0
7 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 - GM Womacka Mathias 2434 1 : 0
8 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2676 - IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 1 : 0