16 Verein:   SK Schwäbisch Hall   (Schwäbisch Hall) ELO m/w
1. GM RUS   Inarkiev Ernesto 2693 m
2. GM CHN   Li Chao 2739 m
3. GM RUS   Matlakov Maxim 2730 m
4. GM RUS   Jakovenko Dmitry 2710 m
5. GM ISR   Rodshtein Maxim 2699 m
6. GM CZE   Laznicka Viktor 2654 m
7. GM FRA   Gharamian Tigran 2626 m
8. GM FRA   Cornette Matthieu 2602 m
9. GM ISR   Postny Evgeny 2569 m
10. GM CZE   Michalik Peter 2546 m
11. GM FRA   Le Roux Jean-Pierre 2554 m
12. GM FRA   Wirig Anthony 2498 m
13. GM GER   Womacka Mathias 2434 m
14. IM GER   Raykhman Alexander 2402 m
15. IM GER   Zeller Frank 2371 m
16. IM CZE   Zpevak Pavel 2342 m
6. Runde am 10.12.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Mülheim-Nord ELO   -   SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO 2.5 : 5.5
1 IM Beerdsen Thomas 2428 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 0 : 1
2 GM Levin Felix 2474 - GM Postny Evgeny 2569 ½:½
3 GM Feygin Michael 2489 - GM Michalik Peter 2546 ½:½
4 IM Zelbel Patrick 2458 - GM Wirig Anthony 2498 ½:½
5 GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 - GM Womacka Mathias 2434 ½:½
6 GM Saltaev Mihail 2477 - IM Raykhman Alexander 2402 ½:½
7 FM Van Osch Mees 2302 - IM Zeller Frank 2371 0 : 1
8 FM Buckels Valentin 2318 - IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 0 : 1
5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO   -   SV Werder Bremen ELO 3 : 5
1 GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 - GM Areshchenko Alexander 2645 ½:½
2 GM Postny Evgeny 2569 - GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 ½:½
3 GM Michalik Peter 2546 - GM Edouard Romain 2607 ½:½
4 GM Wirig Anthony 2498 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 ½:½
5 GM Womacka Mathias 2434 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2556 0 : 1
6 IM Raykhman Alexander 2402 - GM Werle Jan 2526 0 : 1
7 IM Zeller Frank 2371 - IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 1 : 0
8 IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 - IM Joachim Sven 2395 0 : 1
4. Runde am 12.11.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Hofheim ELO   -   SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 - GM Li Chao 2739 ½:½
2 IM Perske Thore 2443 - GM Matlakov Maxim 2730 1 : 0
3 IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 0 : 1
4 IM Margolin Boris 2376 - GM Gharamian Tigran 2626 ½:½
5 IM Zude Erik Dr. 2402 - GM Postny Evgeny 2569 0 : 1
6 FM Weber Ulrich 2357 - GM Womacka Mathias 2434 ½:½
7 FM Armbruster Alexander 2306 - IM Zeller Frank 2371 ½:½
8 FM Burkart Patrick 2302 - IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 ½:½
3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO   -   SV 1930 Hockenheim ELO 3 : 5
1 GM Li Chao 2739 - GM Karpov Anatoly 2626 1 : 0
2 GM Matlakov Maxim 2730 - GM Jobava Baadur 2705 1 : 0
3 GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 - GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2687 ½:½
4 GM Gharamian Tigran 2626 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2677 ½:½
5 GM Postny Evgeny 2569 - GM Moiseenko Alexander 2674 0 : 1
6 GM Womacka Mathias 2434 - GM Saric Ivan 2662 0 : 1
7 IM Zeller Frank 2371 - GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 0 : 1
8 IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 - GM Baramidze David 2610 0 : 1
2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO   -   SG Speyer-Schwegenheim ELO 6.5 : 1.5
1 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2693 - GM Kantans Toms 2524 0 : 1
2 GM Li Chao 2739 - IM Shytaj Luca Dr. 2465 1 : 0
3 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2710 - IM Yankelevich Lev 2442 1 : 0
4 GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 - WGM Hoolt Sarah 2423 1 : 0
5 GM Cornette Matthieu 2602 - FM Farmani Anosheh Armin 2321 1 : 0
6 GM Michalik Peter 2546 - Krämer Enrico 2149 1 : 0
7 GM Womacka Mathias 2434 - Flierl Pascal 2207 1 : 0
8 IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 - FM Mager Denis 2283 ½:½
1. Runde am 21.10.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  OSG Baden-Baden ELO   -   SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO 5.5 : 2.5
1 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 - GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2693 1 : 0
2 GM Anand Viswanathan 2783 - GM Li Chao 2739 ½:½
3 GM Svidler Peter 2760 - GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2710 0 : 1
4 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 ½:½
5 GM Adams Michael 2727 - GM Cornette Matthieu 2602 ½:½
6 GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 - GM Michalik Peter 2546 1 : 0
7 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 - GM Womacka Mathias 2434 1 : 0
8 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2676 - IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 1 : 0