4 Verein:   SG Solingen   (Solingen) ELO m/w
1. GM NED   Giri Anish 2762 m
2. GM IND   Harikrishna Pentala 2733 m
3. GM HUN   Rapport Richard 2686 m
4. GM AUT   Ragger Markus 2659 m
5. GM NED   Van Wely Loek 2663 m
6. GM IND   Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 m
7. GM NED   Van Kampen Robin 2646 m
8. GM NED   Bok Benjamin 2611 m
9. GM NED   Smeets Jan 2605 m
10. GM NED   L'ami Erwin 2611 m
11. GM BIH   Predojevic Borki 2621 m
12. GM DEN   Andersen Mads 2589 m
13. GM BIH   Nikolic Predrag 2586 m
14. GM GER   Jussupow Artur 2585 m
15. GM IND   Sandipan Chanda 2555 m
16. GM GER   Naumann Alexander 2563 m
17. FM GER   Schröder Kevin 2313 m
18. GER   Hobusch Jan 2185 m
12. Runde am 11.03.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Solingen ELO   -   SV 1930 Hockenheim ELO 3 : 5
1 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - GM Jobava Baadur 2705 ½:½
2 GM Van Wely Loek 2663 - GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2687 ½:½
3 GM Van Kampen Robin 2646 - GM Howell David W L 2698 ½:½
4 GM Bok Benjamin 2611 - GM Moiseenko Alexander 2674 ½:½
5 GM Smeets Jan 2605 - GM Wagner Dennis 2564 0 : 1
6 GM Predojevic Borki 2621 - GM Saric Ivan 2662 0 : 1
7 GM Andersen Mads 2589 - GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 ½:½
8 GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 - GM Banusz Tamas 2617 ½:½
11. Runde am 10.03.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Hofheim ELO   -   SG Solingen ELO 2 : 6
1 GM Volokitin Andrei 2623 - GM Van Wely Loek 2663 ½:½
2 GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 - GM Van Kampen Robin 2646 ½:½
3 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2477 - GM Bok Benjamin 2611 0 : 1
4 GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 - GM Smeets Jan 2605 0 : 1
5 IM Margolin Boris 2376 - GM Predojevic Borki 2621 0 : 1
6 FM Weber Ulrich 2357 - GM Andersen Mads 2589 0 : 1
7 FM Armbruster Alexander 2306 - GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 0 : 1
8 FM Burkart Patrick 2302 - GM Naumann Alexander 2563 1 : 0
10. Runde am 25.02.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  OSG Baden-Baden ELO   -   SG Solingen ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 - GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 ½:½
2 GM Anand Viswanathan 2783 - GM Rapport Richard 2686 ½:½
3 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 - GM Ragger Markus 2659 ½:½
4 GM Adams Michael 2727 - GM Van Wely Loek 2663 ½:½
5 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 ½:½
6 GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 - GM Van Kampen Robin 2646 ½:½
7 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 - GM L'ami Erwin 2611 0 : 1
8 GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 - GM Predojevic Borki 2621 ½:½
9. Runde am 24.02.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Solingen ELO   -   SG Speyer-Schwegenheim ELO 7.5 : 0.5
1 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 - GM Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo 2615 ½:½
2 GM Rapport Richard 2686 - IM Shytaj Luca Dr. 2465 1 : 0
3 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - IM Yankelevich Lev 2442 1 : 0
4 GM Van Wely Loek 2663 - IM Kovacs Gabor 2463 1 : 0
5 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 - WGM Hoolt Sarah 2423 1 : 0
6 GM Van Kampen Robin 2646 - Commercon Simon 2255 1 : 0
7 GM L'ami Erwin 2611 - Prestel Oliver 2131 1 : 0
8 GM Predojevic Borki 2621 - FM Mager Denis 2283 1 : 0
8. Runde am 04.02.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Solingen ELO   -   SV Mülheim-Nord ELO 6.5 : 1.5
1 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 - GM Landa Konstantin 2607 ½:½
2 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - IM Zelbel Patrick 2458 1 : 0
3 GM Van Wely Loek 2663 - GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 1 : 0
4 GM Bok Benjamin 2611 - GM Saltaev Mihail 2477 1 : 0
5 GM Smeets Jan 2605 - FM Vrolijk Liam 2422 ½:½
6 GM L'ami Erwin 2611 - IM Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr. 2393 1 : 0
7 GM Andersen Mads 2589 - FM Rezasade Amir 2344 ½:½
8 GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 - FM Buckels Valentin 2318 1 : 0
7. Runde am 03.02.2018 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Werder Bremen ELO   -   SG Solingen ELO 4 : 4
1 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2645 - GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 0 : 1
2 GM Dubov Daniil 2677 - GM Ragger Markus 2659 1 : 0
3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2657 - GM Van Wely Loek 2663 0 : 1
4 GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 - GM Bok Benjamin 2611 ½:½
5 GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 - GM Smeets Jan 2605 1 : 0
6 GM Edouard Romain 2607 - GM L'ami Erwin 2611 ½:½
7 IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 - GM Andersen Mads 2589 0 : 1
8 IM Zumsande Martin 2471 - GM Naumann Alexander 2563 1 : 0
6. Runde am 10.12.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Solingen ELO   -   SK Norderstedt ELO 7 : 1
1 GM Rapport Richard 2686 - IM Kopylov Michael 2424 1 : 0
2 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - FM Krause Benedict 2453 1 : 0
3 GM Van Wely Loek 2663 - FM Parvanyan Ashot 2374 ½:½
4 GM Bok Benjamin 2611 - Powierski Emil 2334 1 : 0
5 GM Predojevic Borki 2621 - FM Meyer Falko 2212 1 : 0
6 GM Andersen Mads 2589 - FM Polischuk Viktor 2302 1 : 0
7 GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 - FM Kahlert Thomas 2195 ½:½
8 GM Naumann Alexander 2563 - FM Michna Christian 2259 1 : 0
5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  Hamburger SK ELO   -   SG Solingen ELO 2.5 : 5.5
1 GM Svane Rasmus 2595 - GM Rapport Richard 2686 ½:½
2 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 - GM Ragger Markus 2659 0 : 1
3 GM Kempinski Robert 2593 - GM Van Wely Loek 2663 0 : 1
4 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2580 - GM Bok Benjamin 2611 ½:½
5 IM Lampert Jonas 2514 - GM Predojevic Borki 2621 ½:½
6 IM Heinemann Thies 2484 - GM Andersen Mads 2589 ½:½
7 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 - GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 0 : 1
8 IM Sebastian Dirk 2441 - GM Naumann Alexander 2563 ½:½
4. Runde am 12.11.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  USV TU Dresden ELO   -   SG Solingen ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 - GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 0 : 1
2 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 - GM Ragger Markus 2659 ½:½
3 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2630 - GM Van Wely Loek 2663 0 : 1
4 GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 ½:½
5 IM Neef Maximilian 2453 - GM Smeets Jan 2605 0 : 1
6 FM Möhn Hans 2368 - GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 0 : 1
7 IM Loxine Jakov 2409 - GM Sandipan Chanda 2555 0 : 1
8 IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 - GM Naumann Alexander 2563 ½:½
3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Solingen ELO   -   Schachfreunde Berlin ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 ½:½
2 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 ½:½
3 GM Van Wely Loek 2663 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 0 : 1
4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 - IM Abel Dennes 2458 ½:½
5 GM Smeets Jan 2605 - IM Seyb Alexander 2403 ½:½
6 GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 - FM Schmidek Emil 2387 1 : 0
7 GM Sandipan Chanda 2555 - IM Lauber Arnd 2423 ½:½
8 GM Naumann Alexander 2563 - IM Thiede Lars 2411 1 : 0
2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  FC Bayern München ELO   -   SG Solingen ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 IM Dragnev Valentin 2466 - GM Ragger Markus 2659 ½:½
2 GM Bischoff Klaus 2510 - GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 ½:½
3 IM Fedorovsky Michael 2478 - GM Bok Benjamin 2611 ½:½
4 IM Vidonyak Roman 2436 - GM Smeets Jan 2605 ½:½
5 IM Schenk Andreas 2435 - GM L'ami Erwin 2611 0 : 1
6 IM Belezky Alexander 2386 - GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 ½:½
7 IM Meister Peter 2377 - GM Sandipan Chanda 2555 ½:½
8 Unzicker Ferdinand Dr. 2312 - GM Naumann Alexander 2563 ½:½
1. Runde am 21.10.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SG Solingen ELO   -   MSA Zugzwang ELO 6.5 : 1.5
1 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - IM Mons Leon 2500 ½:½
2 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 - GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 ½:½
3 GM Bok Benjamin 2611 - GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 ½:½
4 GM Smeets Jan 2605 - FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 1 : 0
5 GM L'ami Erwin 2611 - FM Schramm Christian 2368 1 : 0
6 GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 - FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 1 : 0
7 GM Sandipan Chanda 2555 - FM Eichler Christoph 2286 1 : 0
8 GM Naumann Alexander 2563 - IM Lammers Markus 2308 1 : 0