11 Verein:   SV Werder Bremen   (Bremen) ELO m/w
1. GM UKR   Areshchenko Alexander 2645 m
2. GM RUS   Dubov Daniil 2677 m
3. GM FRA   Fressinet Laurent 2657 m
4. GM ENG   Mcshane Luke J 2647 m
5. GM UKR   Efimenko Zahar 2636 m
6. GM FRA   Edouard Romain 2607 m
7. GM CZE   Hracek Zbynek 2610 m
8. GM FIN   Nyback Tomi 2572 m
9. GM NED   Spoelman Wouter 2586 m
10. GM CZE   Babula Vlastimil 2556 m
11. GM NED   Werle Jan 2526 m
12. IM GER   Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 m
13. IM GER   Zumsande Martin 2471 m
14. GM GER   Fish Gennadij 2457 m
15. IM GER   Meins Gerlef 2410 m
16. IM GER   Joachim Sven 2395 m
17. IM GER   Koop Thorben 2370 m
18. GER   Grigorian Spartak 2352 m
6. Runde am 10.12.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Werder Bremen ELO   -   SF Deizisau ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2645 - GM Leko Peter 2679 ½:½
2 GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 - GM Blübaum Matthias 2643 ½:½
3 GM Edouard Romain 2607 - GM Meier Georg 2655 0 : 1
4 GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 - GM Heimann Andreas 2578 ½:½
5 GM Babula Vlastimil 2556 - GM Graf Alexander 2576 1 : 0
6 GM Werle Jan 2526 - Keymer Vincent 2413 1 : 0
7 IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 - GM Dautov Rustem 2596 ½:½
8 IM Joachim Sven 2395 - GM Schlosser Philipp 2503 ½:½
5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO   -   SV Werder Bremen ELO 3 : 5
1 GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 - GM Areshchenko Alexander 2645 ½:½
2 GM Postny Evgeny 2569 - GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 ½:½
3 GM Michalik Peter 2546 - GM Edouard Romain 2607 ½:½
4 GM Wirig Anthony 2498 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 ½:½
5 GM Womacka Mathias 2434 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2556 0 : 1
6 IM Raykhman Alexander 2402 - GM Werle Jan 2526 0 : 1
7 IM Zeller Frank 2371 - IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 1 : 0
8 IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 - IM Joachim Sven 2395 0 : 1
4. Runde am 12.11.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SK Norderstedt ELO   -   SV Werder Bremen ELO 0.5 : 7.5
1 IM Trent Lawrence 2435 - GM Dubov Daniil 2677 0 : 1
2 IM Ostrovskiy Andrey 2444 - GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 0 : 1
3 IM Kopylov Michael 2424 - GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 0 : 1
4 FM Krause Benedict 2453 - GM Nyback Tomi 2572 0 : 1
5 FM Parvanyan Ashot 2374 - GM Spoelman Wouter 2586 ½:½
6 FM Polischuk Viktor 2302 - IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 0 : 1
7 FM Kahlert Thomas 2195 - GM Fish Gennadij 2457 0 : 1
8 FM Michna Christian 2259 - IM Koop Thorben 2370 0 : 1
3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Werder Bremen ELO   -   Hamburger SK ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Dubov Daniil 2677 - GM Grandelius Nils Dr. 2653 1 : 0
2 GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 - GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 1 : 0
3 GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 - GM Ernst Sipke 2548 ½:½
4 GM Nyback Tomi 2572 - GM Kollars Dmitrij 2498 1 : 0
5 GM Spoelman Wouter 2586 - IM Lampert Jonas 2514 1 : 0
6 IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 - IM Heinemann Thies 2484 1 : 0
7 GM Fish Gennadij 2457 - IM Carlstedt Jonathan 2413 0 : 1
8 IM Koop Thorben 2370 - Engel Luis 2344 ½:½
2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SV 1930 Hockenheim ELO   -   SV Werder Bremen ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Howell David W L 2698 - GM Areshchenko Alexander 2645 ½:½
2 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2677 - GM Fressinet Laurent 2657 0 : 1
3 GM Balogh Csaba 2634 - GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 ½:½
4 GM Wagner Dennis 2564 - GM Edouard Romain 2607 0 : 1
5 GM Saric Ivan 2662 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 1 : 0
6 GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 - GM Spoelman Wouter 2586 ½:½
7 GM Baramidze David 2610 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2556 1 : 0
8 GM Braun Arik 2574 - IM Koop Thorben 2370 1 : 0
1. Runde am 21.10.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Werder Bremen ELO   -   SV Hofheim ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2645 - GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 ½:½
2 GM Fressinet Laurent 2657 - GM Savchenko Stanislav 2477 1 : 0
3 GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 - GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 1 : 0
4 GM Edouard Romain 2607 - IM Perske Thore 2443 1 : 0
5 GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 - IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 ½:½
6 GM Spoelman Wouter 2586 - GM Gurevich Vladimir 2475 1 : 0
7 GM Babula Vlastimil 2556 - IM Margolin Boris 2376 ½:½
8 IM Koop Thorben 2370 - IM Zude Arno 2370 ½:½