9 Verein:   SV Hofheim   (Hofheim) ELO m/w
1. GM UKR   Volokitin Andrei 2623 m
2. GM GER   Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 m
3. GM UKR   Savchenko Stanislav 2477 m
4. GM GER   Hickl Jörg 2554 m
5. GM GER   Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 m
6. IM GER   Perske Thore 2443 m
7. IM GEO   Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 m
8. GM UKR   Gurevich Vladimir 2475 m
9. IM GER   Margolin Boris 2376 m
10. IM GER   Zude Erik Dr. 2402 m
11. IM GER   Zude Arno 2370 m
12. FM GER   Weber Ulrich 2357 m
13. IM GER   Brendel Oliver 2334 m
14. FM GER   Armbruster Alexander 2306 m
15. FM GER   Burkart Patrick 2302 m
16. LUX   Jeitz Christian 2177 m
17. WFM GER   Bluhm Sonja Maria 2271 W
18. GER   Bingert Tim Niklas 2231 m
6. Runde am 10.12.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  MSA Zugzwang ELO   -   SV Hofheim ELO 2.5 : 5.5
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Volokitin Andrei 2623 0 : 1
2 GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 - GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 0 : 1
3 GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 - GM Savchenko Stanislav 2477 ½:½
4 IM Zysk Robert 2400 - GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 1 : 0
5 FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 - IM Perske Thore 2443 0 : 1
6 FM Schramm Christian 2368 - IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 ½:½
7 FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 - GM Gurevich Vladimir 2475 ½:½
8 IM Lammers Markus 2308 - IM Margolin Boris 2376 0 : 1
5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Hofheim ELO   -   FC Bayern München ELO 4 : 4
1 GM Volokitin Andrei 2623 - IM Dragnev Valentin 2466 1 : 0
2 GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 - GM Studer Noel 2471 ½:½
3 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2477 - GM Bischoff Klaus 2510 0 : 1
4 GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 - IM Johansson Linus 2468 1 : 0
5 IM Perske Thore 2443 - IM Fedorovsky Michael 2478 0 : 1
6 IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 - IM Lindgren Philip 2380 0 : 1
7 GM Gurevich Vladimir 2475 - FM Rafiee Makan 2322 1 : 0
8 IM Margolin Boris 2376 - Gretz Denis 2309 ½:½
4. Runde am 12.11.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Hofheim ELO   -   SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 - GM Li Chao 2739 ½:½
2 IM Perske Thore 2443 - GM Matlakov Maxim 2730 1 : 0
3 IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 0 : 1
4 IM Margolin Boris 2376 - GM Gharamian Tigran 2626 ½:½
5 IM Zude Erik Dr. 2402 - GM Postny Evgeny 2569 0 : 1
6 FM Weber Ulrich 2357 - GM Womacka Mathias 2434 ½:½
7 FM Armbruster Alexander 2306 - IM Zeller Frank 2371 ½:½
8 FM Burkart Patrick 2302 - IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 ½:½
3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SF Deizisau ELO   -   SV Hofheim ELO 7 : 1
1 GM Blübaum Matthias 2643 - GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 ½:½
2 GM Meier Georg 2655 - IM Perske Thore 2443 1 : 0
3 GM Krasenkow Michal 2651 - IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 1 : 0
4 GM Heimann Andreas 2578 - IM Margolin Boris 2376 1 : 0
5 GM Kozul Zdenko 2607 - IM Zude Erik Dr. 2402 ½:½
6 GM Graf Alexander 2576 - FM Weber Ulrich 2357 1 : 0
7 GM Dautov Rustem 2596 - FM Armbruster Alexander 2306 1 : 0
8 GM Schlosser Philipp 2503 - FM Burkart Patrick 2302 1 : 0
2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Hofheim ELO   -   SV Mülheim-Nord ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 - GM Fridman Daniel 2626 0 : 1
2 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2477 - IM Zelbel Patrick 2458 1 : 0
3 GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 - GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 ½:½
4 IM Perske Thore 2443 - GM Saltaev Mihail 2477 1 : 0
5 IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 - FM Vrolijk Liam 2422 0 : 1
6 GM Gurevich Vladimir 2475 - FM Warmerdam Max 2380 ½:½
7 IM Margolin Boris 2376 - IM Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr. 2393 1 : 0
8 IM Zude Arno 2370 - FM Rezasade Amir 2344 ½:½
1. Runde am 21.10.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Werder Bremen ELO   -   SV Hofheim ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2645 - GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 ½:½
2 GM Fressinet Laurent 2657 - GM Savchenko Stanislav 2477 1 : 0
3 GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 - GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 1 : 0
4 GM Edouard Romain 2607 - IM Perske Thore 2443 1 : 0
5 GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 - IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 ½:½
6 GM Spoelman Wouter 2586 - GM Gurevich Vladimir 2475 1 : 0
7 GM Babula Vlastimil 2556 - IM Margolin Boris 2376 ½:½
8 IM Koop Thorben 2370 - IM Zude Arno 2370 ½:½