7. Runde am 16.09.2018 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 (7) TWZ   -   BW   Baden 1 (10) TWZ 2 : 2 PGN
1 IM Salov,Sergej 2186 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2303 ½:½  
2 FM Gruzmann,Boris 2209 - Kiefer,Gerhard 2287 ½:½  
3 Neumann,Joachim 2115 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2275 ½:½  
4 Hahne,Hans-J├╝rgen 2084 - FM Werner,Clemens 2263 ½:½  
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen (9) TWZ   -   BW   W├╝rttemberg (9) TWZ 2 : 2 PGN
1 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2315 - FM Frick,Christoph 2208 ½:½  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2275 - Gabriel,Josef 2124 ½:½  
3 Hassenr├╝ck,Helmut 2194 - Wolf,Walter 2030 ½:½  
4 Haselhorst,Helmut 2148 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2113 ½:½  
Brett  BY   Bayern 1 (7) TWZ   -   BW   Baden 2 (6) TWZ 3 : 1    
1 Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2127 - Sandmeier,Toni 2157 ½:½    
2 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2136 - M├╝ller,Rudolf 2093 1 : 0    
3 Strobel,Walter 2144 - Dekan,Hans 2132 ½:½    
4 Oechslein,Rainer 2214 - Fugmann,Bernd 1969 1 : 0    
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (6) TWZ   -   HB   Bremen (7) TWZ 1 : 3    
1 Waschk,Armin 2157 - FM Buchal,Stephan 2299 ½:½    
2 Kliewe,Hans-J├╝rgen 2131 - Franke,Reiner,Prof. Dr. 2244 0 : 1    
3 Wiemer,J├╝rgen 2028 - Rust-Lux,Klaus 2071 ½:½    
4 Kr├╝ger,Gerhard 1967 - Ohl,Karsten 1898 0 : 1    
Brett  BE   Berlin (6) TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg (5) TWZ 2 : 2    
1 Witte,Manfred 2127 - Horn,Peter 2085 ½:½    
2 Albrecht,Rainer 2105 - Engelbert,Christoph 2158 ½:½    
3 Sprotte,Norbert 2165 - Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2138 ½:½    
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2037 - Maahs,Erich 2043 ½:½    
Brett  BB   Brandenburg (5) TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen (5) TWZ 2 : 2    
1 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2109 - Knaak,Joachim 2113 ½:½    
2 FM Walter,G├╝nter 2165 - Brauer,Christian 2057 ½:½    
3 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2014 - Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 2034 ½:½    
4 Heckert,Klaus-Dieter 2035 - Eichner,Christian 2070 ½:½    
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen (5) TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 (4) TWZ 2 : 2    
1 Juhnke,J├╝rgen 2240 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2095 ½:½    
2 Waldschl├Ąger,J├╝rgen 2169 - Greul,Hans 2021 ½:½    
3 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2239 - Fischer,Gerd 2071 ½:½    
4 Jentsch,Dieter 2093 - Jagdhuber,Hans 2016 ½:½    
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 (4) TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt (1) TWZ 2 : 2    
1 Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2022 - IM Liebert,Heinz 2175 ½:½    
2 Dittmann,Hans-Adolf 2042 - Bauer,Burkhard 2083 ½:½    
3 Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2076 - Hamm,Georg,Dr. 2108 ½:½    
4 Kracht,Helmut 2010 - Zerfass,Otfried 1857 ½:½