2. Runde am 22.10.2017 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett
SV 1930 Hockenheim (2)
ELO
-
SV Werder Bremen (2)
ELO
4.5 : 3.5
PGN
1
GM
Howell David W L
2698
-
GM
Areshchenko Alexander
2645
½:½
2
GM
Sasikiran Krishnan
2677
-
GM
Fressinet Laurent
2657
0 : 1
3
GM
Balogh Csaba
2634
-
GM
Mcshane Luke J
2647
½:½
4
GM
Wagner Dennis
2564
-
GM
Edouard Romain
2607
0 : 1
5
GM
Saric Ivan
2662
-
GM
Hracek Zbynek
2610
1 : 0
6
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2564
-
GM
Spoelman Wouter
2586
½:½
7
GM
Baramidze David
2610
-
GM
Babula Vlastimil
2556
1 : 0
8
GM
Braun Arik
2574
-
IM
Koop Thorben
2370
1 : 0
Brett
SV Hofheim (0)
ELO
-
SV Mülheim-Nord (0)
ELO
4.5 : 3.5
PGN
1
GM
Schröder Jan-Christian
2552
-
GM
Fridman Daniel
2626
0 : 1
2
GM
Savchenko Stanislav
2477
-
IM
Zelbel Patrick
2458
1 : 0
3
GM
Ginsburg Gennadi
2443
-
GM
Hausrath Daniel
2484
½:½
4
IM
Perske Thore
2443
-
GM
Saltaev Mihail
2477
1 : 0
5
IM
Lobzhanidze Davit
2432
-
FM
Vrolijk Liam
2422
0 : 1
6
GM
Gurevich Vladimir
2475
-
FM
Warmerdam Max
2380
½:½
7
IM
Margolin Boris
2376
-
IM
Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr.
2393
1 : 0
8
IM
Zude Arno
2370
-
FM
Rezasade Amir
2344
½:½
Brett
SK Schwäbisch Hall (0)
ELO
-
SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (0)
ELO
6.5 : 1.5
PGN
1
GM
Inarkiev Ernesto
2693
-
GM
Kantans Toms
2524
0 : 1
2
GM
Li Chao
2739
-
IM
Shytaj Luca Dr.
2465
1 : 0
3
GM
Jakovenko Dmitry
2710
-
IM
Yankelevich Lev
2442
1 : 0
4
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2654
-
WGM
Hoolt Sarah
2423
1 : 0
5
GM
Cornette Matthieu
2602
-
FM
Farmani Anosheh Armin
2321
1 : 0
6
GM
Michalik Peter
2546
-
Krämer Enrico
2149
1 : 0
7
GM
Womacka Mathias
2434
-
Flierl Pascal
2207
1 : 0
8
IM
Zpevak Pavel
2342
-
FM
Mager Denis
2283
½:½
Brett
SF Deizisau (2)
ELO
-
OSG Baden-Baden (2)
ELO
2.5 : 5.5
PGN
1
GM
Leko Peter
2679
-
GM
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
2794
½:½
2
GM
Blübaum Matthias
2643
-
GM
Anand Viswanathan
2783
½:½
3
GM
Meier Georg
2655
-
GM
Svidler Peter
2760
0 : 1
4
GM
Heimann Andreas
2578
-
GM
Wojtaszek Radoslaw
2737
½:½
5
GM
Graf Alexander
2576
-
GM
Adams Michael
2727
1 : 0
6
Keymer Vincent
2413
-
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2723
0 : 1
7
GM
Dautov Rustem
2596
-
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2702
0 : 1
8
GM
Schlosser Philipp
2503
-
GM
Kasimdzhanov Rustam
2676
0 : 1
Brett
MSA Zugzwang (0)
ELO
-
DJK Aachen (2)
ELO
4 : 4
PGN
1
IM
Mons Leon
2500
-
GM
Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo
2665
½:½
2
GM
Kindermann Stefan
2502
-
GM
Parligras Mircea Emilian
2616
½:½
3
GM
Bromberger Stefan
2505
-
GM
Bindrich Falko
2598
0 : 1
4
FM
Hoffmeyer Falk
2377
-
GM
Handke Florian Dr.
2525
0 : 1
5
FM
Schramm Christian
2368
-
GM
Zaragatski Ilja
2495
1 : 0
6
FM
Gerigk Erasmus
2339
-
GM
Swinkels Robin
2486
½:½
7
FM
Eichler Christoph
2286
-
GM
Hoffmann Michael
2462
½:½
8
IM
Lammers Markus
2308
-
IM
Braun Christian
2369
1 : 0
Brett
FC Bayern München (0)
ELO
-
SG Solingen (2)
ELO
3.5 : 4.5
PGN
1
IM
Dragnev Valentin
2466
-
GM
Ragger Markus
2659
½:½
2
GM
Bischoff Klaus
2510
-
GM
Ganguly Surya Shekhar
2657
½:½
3
IM
Fedorovsky Michael
2478
-
GM
Bok Benjamin
2611
½:½
4
IM
Vidonyak Roman
2436
-
GM
Smeets Jan
2605
½:½
5
IM
Schenk Andreas
2435
-
GM
L'ami Erwin
2611
0 : 1
6
IM
Belezky Alexander
2386
-
GM
Nikolic Predrag
2586
½:½
7
IM
Meister Peter
2377
-
GM
Sandipan Chanda
2555
½:½
8
Unzicker Ferdinand Dr.
2312
-
GM
Naumann Alexander
2563
½:½
Brett
Hamburger SK (1)
ELO
-
Schachfreunde Berlin (2)
ELO
3.5 : 4.5
PGN
1
GM
Duda Jan-Krzysztof
2706
-
GM
Piorun Kacper
2640
½:½
2
GM
Svane Rasmus
2595
-
GM
Vocaturo Daniele
2607
½:½
3
GM
Miton Kamil
2605
-
GM
Mista Aleksander
2595
½:½
4
GM
Kempinski Robert
2593
-
GM
Tomczak Jacek
2583
½:½
5
IM
Lampert Jonas
2514
-
IM
Schneider Ilja
2506
0 : 1
6
GM
Ftacnik Lubomir
2546
-
IM
Baldauf Marco
2483
½:½
7
GM
Rogozenco Dorian
2472
-
IM
Seyb Alexander
2403
½:½
8
IM
Sebastian Dirk
2441
-
FM
Schmidek Emil
2387
½:½
Brett
SK Norderstedt (0)
ELO
-
USV TU Dresden (1)
ELO
2.5 : 5.5
PGN
1
IM
Trent Lawrence
2435
-
GM
Eljanov Pavel
2720
½:½
2
IM
Ostrovskiy Andrey
2444
-
GM
Almasi Zoltan
2707
½:½
3
IM
Kopylov Michael
2424
-
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2672
0 : 1
4
FM
Krause Benedict
2453
-
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2613
½:½
5
FM
Parvanyan Ashot
2374
-
IM
Vogel Roven
2493
½:½
6
Powierski Emil
2334
-
IM
Neef Maximilian
2453
0 : 1
7
FM
Kahlert Thomas
2195
-
GM
Maiwald Jens-Uwe
2452
0 : 1
8
FM
Michna Christian
2259
-
IM
Hoffmann Paul
2384
½:½