12. Runde am 11.03.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett
SV Werder Bremen (18)
ELO
-
OSG Baden-Baden (19)
ELO
2.5 : 5.5
PGN
1
GM
Areshchenko Alexander
2645
-
GM
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
2794
½:½
2
GM
Mcshane Luke J
2647
-
GM
Anand Viswanathan
2783
½:½
3
GM
Efimenko Zahar
2636
-
GM
Svidler Peter
2760
½:½
4
GM
Hracek Zbynek
2610
-
GM
Wojtaszek Radoslaw
2737
½:½
5
GM
Spoelman Wouter
2586
-
GM
Adams Michael
2727
½:½
6
GM
Werle Jan
2526
-
GM
Vallejo Pons Francisco
2714
0 : 1
7
IM
Markgraf Rolf-Alexander
2513
-
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2723
0 : 1
8
Grigorian Spartak
2352
-
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2702
0 : 1
Brett
SV Mülheim-Nord (8)
ELO
-
SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (7)
ELO
4 : 4
PGN
1
GM
Navara David
2726
-
GM
Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo
2615
1 : 0
2
GM
Tregubov Pavel V.
2589
-
IM
Meskovs Nikita
2524
½:½
3
GM
Levin Felix
2474
-
GM
Horvath Adam
2459
0 : 1
4
GM
Feygin Michael
2489
-
IM
Nemeth Miklos
2489
½:½
5
IM
Zelbel Patrick
2458
-
IM
Shytaj Luca Dr.
2465
½:½
6
GM
Hausrath Daniel
2484
-
IM
Yankelevich Lev
2442
½:½
7
IM
Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr.
2393
-
GM
Ruck Robert
2533
½:½
8
FM
Rezasade Amir
2344
-
IM
Kovacs Gabor
2463
½:½
Brett
SG Solingen (21)
ELO
-
SV 1930 Hockenheim (16)
ELO
3 : 5
PGN
1
GM
Ragger Markus
2659
-
GM
Jobava Baadur
2705
½:½
2
GM
Van Wely Loek
2663
-
GM
Ponomariov Ruslan
2687
½:½
3
GM
Van Kampen Robin
2646
-
GM
Howell David W L
2698
½:½
4
GM
Bok Benjamin
2611
-
GM
Moiseenko Alexander
2674
½:½
5
GM
Smeets Jan
2605
-
GM
Wagner Dennis
2564
0 : 1
6
GM
Predojevic Borki
2621
-
GM
Saric Ivan
2662
0 : 1
7
GM
Andersen Mads
2589
-
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2564
½:½
8
GM
Nikolic Predrag
2586
-
GM
Banusz Tamas
2617
½:½
Brett
DJK Aachen (12)
ELO
-
SV Hofheim (7)
ELO
3.5 : 4.5
PGN
1
GM
Van Foreest Jorden
2609
-
GM
Volokitin Andrei
2623
1 : 0
2
GM
Parligras Mircea Emilian
2616
-
GM
Schröder Jan-Christian
2552
0 : 1
3
GM
Handke Florian Dr.
2525
-
GM
Savchenko Stanislav
2477
½:½
4
GM
Swinkels Robin
2486
-
GM
Ginsburg Gennadi
2443
½:½
5
GM
Hoffmann Michael
2462
-
IM
Lobzhanidze Davit
2432
0 : 1
6
IM
Braun Christian
2369
-
GM
Gurevich Vladimir
2475
0 : 1
7
IM
Santos Ruiz Miguel
2508
-
IM
Margolin Boris
2376
½:½
8
GM
Donchenko Alexander
2559
-
IM
Zude Arno
2370
1 : 0
Brett
SK Schwäbisch Hall (14)
ELO
-
SK Norderstedt (1)
ELO
4.5 : 3.5
PGN
1
GM
Jakovenko Dmitry
2710
-
IM
Trent Lawrence
2435
1 : 0
2
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2654
-
IM
Ostrovskiy Andrey
2444
1 : 0
3
GM
Gharamian Tigran
2626
-
IM
Kopylov Michael
2424
½:½
4
GM
Postny Evgeny
2569
-
FM
Krause Benedict
2453
- : +
5
GM
Le Roux Jean-Pierre
2554
-
FM
Parvanyan Ashot
2374
½:½
6
GM
Womacka Mathias
2434
-
FM
Polischuk Viktor
2302
1 : 0
7
IM
Raykhman Alexander
2402
-
FM
Kahlert Thomas
2195
0 : 1
8
IM
Zpevak Pavel
2342
-
Bohnsack Ralf
2153
½:½
Brett
SF Deizisau (14)
ELO
-
Hamburger SK (6)
ELO
4.5 : 3.5
PGN
1
GM
Blübaum Matthias
2643
-
GM
Grandelius Nils Dr.
2653
½:½
2
GM
Meier Georg
2655
-
GM
Svane Rasmus
2595
1 : 0
3
GM
Krasenkow Michal
2651
-
GM
Miton Kamil
2605
½:½
4
GM
Heimann Andreas
2578
-
GM
Ernst Sipke
2548
½:½
5
GM
Kozul Zdenko
2607
-
GM
Kollars Dmitrij
2498
½:½
6
GM
Graf Alexander
2576
-
IM
Lampert Jonas
2514
½:½
7
Keymer Vincent
2413
-
IM
Heinemann Thies
2484
½:½
8
GM
Dautov Rustem
2596
-
GM
Rogozenco Dorian
2472
½:½
Brett
USV TU Dresden (13)
ELO
-
MSA Zugzwang (6)
ELO
6 : 2
PGN
1
GM
Almasi Zoltan
2707
-
IM
Mons Leon
2500
½:½
2
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2672
-
GM
Kindermann Stefan
2502
½:½
3
GM
Gajewski Grzegorz
2630
-
GM
Hertneck Gerald
2496
1 : 0
4
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2613
-
IM
Zysk Robert
2400
1 : 0
5
IM
Pähtz Elisabeth
2453
-
FM
Hoffmeyer Falk
2377
½:½
6
IM
Vogel Roven
2493
-
FM
Schramm Christian
2368
1 : 0
7
FM
Möhn Hans
2368
-
FM
Gerigk Erasmus
2339
1 : 0
8
IM
Loxine Jakov
2409
-
FM
Eichler Christoph
2286
½:½
Brett
Schachfreunde Berlin (10)
ELO
-
FC Bayern München (4)
ELO
4.5 : 3.5
PGN
1
GM
Piorun Kacper
2640
-
IM
Dragnev Valentin
2466
½:½
2
GM
Mista Aleksander
2595
-
GM
Studer Noel
2471
0 : 1
3
GM
Tomczak Jacek
2583
-
IM
Lindgren Philip
2380
1 : 0
4
IM
Schneider Ilja
2506
-
Schneider Stefan
2390
1 : 0
5
GM
Jakubowski Krzysztof
2529
-
IM
Vidonyak Roman
2436
0 : 1
6
IM
Schreiner Peter
2480
-
GM
Ribli Zoltan
2526
½:½
7
IM
Abel Dennes
2458
-
FM
Rafiee Makan
2322
½:½
8
FM
Schmidek Emil
2387
-
Unzicker Ferdinand Dr.
2312
1 : 0