6th round from 03.09.2022 on 09:30 am
board  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen (7) TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg (9) TWZ 1 : 3 PGN
1 FM Dresen,Ulrich 2194 - Fritsch,Rolf 2173 ½:½  
2 Beilfuß,Wilfried,Dr. 2154 - Dudek,Richard 2205 ½:½  
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2153 - FM Frolik,Erhard 2298 0 : 1  
4 FM Thiel,Kuno 2161 - Bauer,Eckart 2073 0 : 1  
board  BW   Baden I (8) TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt I (6) TWZ 2.5 : 1.5 PGN
1 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2161 - FM Becker,Michael 2282 0 : 1  
2 FM Miltner,Arndt 2259 - Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2194 1 : 0  
3 FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2200 - IM Liebert,Heinz 2139 ½:½  
4 Nippgen,Georg 2221 - Bauer,Burkhard 2097 1 : 0  
board  BB   Brandenburg (6) TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein (7) TWZ 1.5 : 2.5    
1 FM Walter,Günter 2127 - GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2400 0 : 1    
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2071 - FM Gruzmann,Boris 2173 ½:½    
3 Jandke,Manfred 2066 - IM Salov,Sergej 2184 ½:½    
4 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2062 - Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2055 ½:½    
board  HE   Hessen (6) TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen (5) TWZ 2.5 : 1.5    
1 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2214 - Heinemann,Ernst 2120 1 : 0    
2 Engel,Berthold 2147 - FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2238 0 : 1    
3 Kargoll,Herbert 2197 - Grimm,Uwe 2121 ½:½    
4 Bosbach,Gerhard 2069 - Klettke,Wolfgang 2050 1 : 0    
board  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt II (5) TWZ   -   BW   Baden II (4) TWZ 2.5 : 1.5    
1 FM Matthey,Harald 2074 - Sandmeier,Toni 2181 0 : 1    
2 Erler,Rainer 2073 - Schrems,Hermann 2065 ½:½    
3 Leibovitch,Iziaslav,Dr. 2075 - Dekan,Hans 2118 1 : 0    
4 Wagner,Bernd 1934 - Müller,Rudolf 2046 1 : 0    
board  BE   Berlin (3) TWZ   -   BY   Bayern II (4) TWZ 3.5 : 0.5    
1 FM Syré,Christian 2232 - Fischer,Gerd 2085 1 : 0    
2 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2097 - Oechslein,Rainer 2128 1 : 0    
3 Glatthor,Thomas 2039 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2070 ½:½    
4 Jaeger,Andre 1865 - Kümpers,Ulrich 2077 1 : 0    
board  BY   Bayern I (4) TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (2) TWZ 3.5 : 0.5    
1 FM Göhring,Karl-Heinz 2261 - Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2111 ½:½    
2 Schmidt,Gerhard 2100 - Zacharias,Uwe 1906 1 : 0    
3 Däubler,Heinrich 2127 - Winkler,Karl 1909 1 : 0    
4 FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2078 - Rehbein,Hans-Jürgen 1820 1 : 0    
board  NIX   Blindenschachbund (1) TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen (3) TWZ 2 : 2    
1 Dobierzin,Olaf 1998 - FM Tischer,Günter 2282 ½:½    
2 Riegler,Dieter 1866 - Sobeck,Günter 2020 1 : 0    
3 Jagdhuber,Hans 1947 - Lehmann,Karl-Heinz 2091 0 : 1    
4 Hahn,Volker 1836 - Waltenberger,Udo 2021 ½:½