2nd round from 30.08.2022 on 09:30 am
board  HE   Hessen (2) TWZ   -   BW   Baden I (2) TWZ 1.5 : 2.5 PGN
1 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2214 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2161 ½:½  
2 Engel,Berthold 2147 - FM Miltner,Arndt 2259 0 : 1  
3 Kargoll,Herbert 2197 - FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2200 ½:½  
4 Bosbach,Gerhard 2069 - Nippgen,Georg 2221 ½:½  
board  SH   Schleswig-Holstein (2) TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen (2) TWZ 3 : 1 PGN
1 GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2400 - FM Dresen,Ulrich 2194 1 : 0  
2 FM Gruzmann,Boris 2173 - Beilfuß,Wilfried,Dr. 2154 1 : 0  
3 IM Salov,Sergej 2184 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2153 ½:½  
4 Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2055 - FM Thiel,Kuno 2161 ½:½  
board  BY   Bayern I (2) TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg (2) TWZ 1.5 : 2.5    
1 FM Göhring,Karl-Heinz 2261 - Fritsch,Rolf 2173 0 : 1    
2 Schmidt,Gerhard 2100 - FM Frolik,Erhard 2298 1 : 0    
3 Däubler,Heinrich 2127 - Remmler,Hans-Peter 2131 ½:½    
4 FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2078 - Bauer,Eckart 2073 0 : 1    
board  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (1) TWZ   -   BY   Bayern II (2) TWZ 1.5 : 2.5    
1 Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2111 - Fischer,Gerd 2085 1 : 0    
2 Krieg,Peter 1886 - Oechslein,Rainer 2128 ½:½    
3 Winkler,Karl 1909 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2070 0 : 1    
4 Rehbein,Hans-Jürgen 1820 - Kümpers,Ulrich 2077 0 : 1    
board  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt I (0) TWZ   -   BE   Berlin (1) TWZ 2.5 : 1.5    
1 FM Becker,Michael 2282 - FM Syré,Christian 2232 ½:½    
2 Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2194 - FM Schulz,Michael 2208 1 : 0    
3 IM Liebert,Heinz 2139 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2097 ½:½    
4 Bauer,Burkhard 2097 - Glatthor,Thomas 2039 ½:½    
board  NI   Niedersachsen (0) TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt II (0) TWZ 0.5 : 3.5    
1 Heinemann,Ernst 2120 - FM Matthey,Harald 2074 0 : 1    
2 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2238 - Erler,Rainer 2073 0 : 1    
3 Cichy,Michael,Dr. 2064 - Leibovitch,Iziaslav,Dr. 2075 0 : 1    
4 Klettke,Wolfgang 2050 - Katz,Roland 2031 ½:½    
board  BB   Brandenburg (0) TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen (0) TWZ 2.5 : 1.5    
1 FM Walter,Günter 2127 - Sobeck,Günter 2020 1 : 0    
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2071 - Lehmann,Karl-Heinz 2091 ½:½    
3 Jandke,Manfred 2066 - Schmidt,Jörg,Prof. Dr. 2060 0 : 1    
4 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2062 - Waltenberger,Udo 2021 1 : 0    
board  BW   Baden II (0) TWZ   -   NIX   Blindenschachbund (0) TWZ 3.5 : 0.5    
1 Sandmeier,Toni 2181 - Dobierzin,Olaf 1998 ½:½    
2 Schrems,Hermann 2065 - Riegler,Dieter 1866 1 : 0    
3 Dekan,Hans 2118 - Heinich,Manfred 1943 1 : 0    
4 Müller,Rudolf 2046 - Hahn,Volker 1836 1 : 0