1st round from 29.08.2022 on 03:00 pm
board  BW   Baden I TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen TWZ 2.5 : 1.5 PGN
1 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2161 - Heinemann,Ernst 2120 ½:½  
2 FM Miltner,Arndt 2259 - FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2238 ½:½  
3 FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2200 - Cichy,Michael,Dr. 2064 1 : 0  
4 Nippgen,Georg 2221 - Klettke,Wolfgang 2050 ½:½  
board  SN   Sachsen TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein TWZ 1.5 : 2.5 PGN
1 Sobeck,Günter 2020 - GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2400 0 : 1  
2 Lehmann,Karl-Heinz 2091 - FM Gruzmann,Boris 2173 1 : 0  
3 Schmidt,Jörg,Prof. Dr. 2060 - IM Salov,Sergej 2184 0 : 1  
4 Waltenberger,Udo 2021 - Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2055 ½:½  
board  BW   Württemberg TWZ   -   BW   Baden II TWZ 3.5 : 0.5    
1 Dudek,Richard 2205 - Sandmeier,Toni 2181 1 : 0    
2 FM Frolik,Erhard 2298 - Schrems,Hermann 2065 1 : 0    
3 Remmler,Hans-Peter 2131 - Dekan,Hans 2118 ½:½    
4 Bauer,Eckart 2073 - Müller,Rudolf 2046 1 : 0    
board  BY   Bayern II TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt I TWZ 2.5 : 1.5    
1 Fischer,Gerd 2085 - FM Becker,Michael 2282 0 : 1    
2 Oechslein,Rainer 2128 - Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2194 1 : 0    
3 Hanisch,Friedrich 2070 - IM Liebert,Heinz 2139 ½:½    
4 Kümpers,Ulrich 2077 - Bauer,Burkhard 2097 1 : 0    
board  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg TWZ 2.5 : 1.5    
1 FM Dresen,Ulrich 2194 - FM Walter,Günter 2127 1 : 0    
2 Beilfuß,Wilfried,Dr. 2154 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2071 ½:½    
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2153 - Jandke,Manfred 2066 ½:½    
4 FM Thiel,Kuno 2161 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2062 ½:½    
board  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt II TWZ   -   HE   Hessen TWZ 1.5 : 2.5    
1 FM Matthey,Harald 2074 - FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2214 ½:½    
2 Erler,Rainer 2073 - Engel,Berthold 2147 ½:½    
3 Leibovitch,Iziaslav,Dr. 2075 - Kargoll,Herbert 2197 0 : 1    
4 Katz,Roland 2031 - Bosbach,Gerhard 2069 ½:½    
board  BE   Berlin TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern TWZ 2 : 2    
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2208 - Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2111 ½:½    
2 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2097 - Krieg,Peter 1886 0 : 1    
3 Glatthor,Thomas 2039 - Zacharias,Uwe 1906 ½:½    
4 Jaeger,Andre 1865 - Winkler,Karl 1909 1 : 0    
board  NIX   Blindenschachbund TWZ   -   BY   Bayern I TWZ 1 : 3    
1 Dobierzin,Olaf 1998 - FM Göhring,Karl-Heinz 2261 ½:½    
2 Riegler,Dieter 1866 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2100 ½:½    
3 Jagdhuber,Hans 1947 - Däubler,Heinrich 2127 0 : 1    
4 Hahn,Volker 1836 - FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2078 0 : 1