4th round from 13.12.2015 on 10:00 am
board
OSG Baden-Baden (6)
ELO
-
SK Norderstedt (1)
ELO
7.5 : 0.5
1
GM
Wojtaszek Radoslaw
2734
-
GM
Olszewski Michal
2548
1 : 0
2
GM
Svidler Peter
2727
-
IM
Trent Lawrence
2452
1 : 0
3
GM
Shirov Alexei
2715
-
IM
Bekker-Jensen Simon
2438
1 : 0
4
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2697
-
IM
Kopylov Michael
2404
1 : 0
5
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2682
-
FM
Krause Benedict
2284
1 : 0
6
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2678
-
Powierski Emil
2300
1 : 0
7
GM
Gustafsson Jan
2630
-
FM
Meyer Falko
2219
½:½
8
GM
Schlosser Philipp
2571
-
FM
Kahlert Thomas
2173
1 : 0
board
FC Bayern München (3)
ELO
-
Hamburger SK (0)
ELO
2 : 6
1
GM
Bezold Michael
2509
-
GM
Duda Jan-Krzysztof
2658
0 : 1
2
GM
Gabriel Christian
2495
-
GM
Miton Kamil
2610
½:½
3
GM
Bischoff Klaus
2497
-
IM
Svane Rasmus
2543
½:½
4
IM
Schenk Andreas
2479
-
IM
Lampert Jonas
2461
½:½
5
IM
Fedorovsky Michael
2461
-
IM
Cuenca Jiménez José Fernando
2516
0 : 1
6
FM
Mesaros Florian
2379
-
Kollars Dmitrij
2456
0 : 1
7
IM
Belezky Alexander
2459
-
Sebastian Dirk
2445
0 : 1
8
Schneider Stefan
2368
-
Kramer Julian
2048
½:½
board
SV Werder Bremen (4)
ELO
-
SG Trier (2)
ELO
4.5 : 3.5
1
GM
Fressinet Laurent
2702
-
GM
Erdos Viktor
2617
½:½
2
IM
Blübaum Matthias
2588
-
GM
Lupulescu Constantin
2626
½:½
3
GM
Hracek Zbynek
2613
-
GM
Parligras Mircea-Emilian
2586
1 : 0
4
GM
Nyback Tomi
2601
-
GM
Jaracz Pawel
2496
½:½
5
GM
Babula Vlastimil
2554
-
GM
Cyborowski Lukasz
2511
½:½
6
GM
Smerdon David
2516
-
GM
Bobras Piotr
2522
½:½
7
GM
Fish Gennadij
2460
-
GM
Gordon Stephen J
2498
½:½
8
IM
Meins Gerlef
2426
-
GM
Gonda Laszlo
2549
½:½
board
SK Turm Emsdetten (5)
ELO
-
SG Solingen (6)
ELO
1.5 : 6.5
1
GM
Grandelius Nils
2647
-
GM
Harikrishna P.
2737
0 : 1
2
GM
Ipatov Alexander
2625
-
GM
Rapport Richard
2663
½:½
3
GM
Mchedlishvili Mikheil
2607
-
GM
Ragger Markus
2698
0 : 1
4
GM
Yilmaz Mustafa
2585
-
GM
L'ami Erwin
2619
½:½
5
GM
Pruijssers Roeland
2501
-
GM
Van Kampen Robin
2618
0 : 1
6
IM
Fiebig Thomas
2423
-
GM
Smeets Jan
2614
0 : 1
7
IM
Zumsande Martin
2422
-
GM
Sandipan Chanda
2567
½:½
8
IM
Richter Christian
2366
-
GM
Handke Florian
2531
0 : 1
board
SV Mülheim-Nord (6)
ELO
-
SV Griesheim (2)
ELO
5.5 : 2.5
1
GM
Navara David
2734
-
IM
Klekowski Maciej
2486
1 : 0
2
GM
Fridman Daniel
2649
-
GM
Bulski Krzysztof
2533
1 : 0
3
GM
Landa Konstantin
2626
-
GM
Le Roux Jean-Pierre
2572
1 : 0
4
GM
Golod Vitali
2558
-
GM
Tazbir Marcin
2516
½:½
5
GM
Berelowitsch Alexander
2525
-
IM
Krassowizkij Jaroslaw
2433
½:½
6
GM
Levin Felix
2506
-
GM
Chabanon Jean-Luc
2474
½:½
7
GM
Hausrath Daniel
2503
-
GM
Grabarczyk Miroslaw
2444
½:½
8
IM
Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr.
2406
-
Walter Stefan
2403
½:½
board
SC Hansa Dortmund (4)
ELO
-
SV Hockenheim (2)
ELO
2 : 6
1
IM
Donchenko Alexander
2577
-
GM
Tomashevsky Evgeny
2758
0 : 1
2
GM
Markus Robert
2617
-
GM
Moiseenko Alexander
2692
½:½
3
IM
Mons Léon
2462
-
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2615
½:½
4
IM
Zelbel Patrick
2434
-
GM
Baramidze David
2597
0 : 1
5
GM
Pap Misa
2508
-
GM
Banusz Tamas
2604
0 : 1
6
IM
Wegener Olaf
2438
-
GM
Ribli Zoltan
2559
1 : 0
7
GM
Mainka Romuald
2417
-
IM
Rau Hannes
2469
0 : 1
8
FM
Kotter Ralf
2364
-
IM
Boguslavskyy Oleg
2458
0 : 1
board
USV TU Dresden (0)
ELO
-
Erfurter SK (2)
ELO
4.5 : 3.5
1
GM
Eljanov Pavel
2717
-
GM
Romanov Evgeny
2573
½:½
2
GM
Almasi Zoltan
2689
-
GM
Vovk Andrey
2619
½:½
3
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2622
-
IM
Mihok Oliver
2510
½:½
4
GM
Socko Bartosz
2599
-
Bräuer Franz
2428
1 : 0
5
GM
Dziuba Marcin
2562
-
IM
Machelett Heiko
2407
1 : 0
6
GM
Maiwald Jens-Uwe
2452
-
GM
Enders Peter
2454
½:½
7
IM
Loxine Jakov
2411
-
IM
Vökler Bernd
2352
0 : 1
8
IM
Hoffmann Paul
2358
-
IM
Casper Thomas
2382
½:½
board
Schachfreunde Berlin (1)
ELO
-
SK Schwäbisch Hall (4)
ELO
3 : 5
1
GM
Krämer Martin
2570
-
GM
Jakovenko Dmitry
2748
0 : 1
2
IM
Schneider Ilja
2481
-
GM
Rodshtein Maxim
2673
0 : 1
3
GM
Mista Aleksander
2580
-
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2676
0 : 1
4
GM
Piorun Kacper
2609
-
GM
Michalik Peter
2578
1 : 0
5
GM
Jakubowski Krzysztof
2554
-
GM
Bogner Sebastian
2557
½:½
6
IM
Lauber Arnd
2437
-
GM
Womacka Mathias
2441
1 : 0
7
IM
Baldauf Marco
2404
-
IM
Zeller Frank
2389
0 : 1
8
GM
Polzin Rainer
2416
-
FM
Raykhman Alexander
2414
½:½