Rang Tit Teilnehmer TWZ Land Verein/Ort G S R V Pkt. Buchh
1.   Hassenrück,Helmut 2147 GER SG-Gladbeck 7 5 2 0 6.0 28.5
2.   Minz,Michail 2036 GER SK Gau-Algesheim 7 4 3 0 5.5 30.0
3.   Ortinau,Helmut 2027 GER SC Pirmasens 7 4 3 0 5.5 26.5
4. FM Schumacher,Gottfried 2092 GER HTC Bad Neuenahr 7 4 2 1 5.0 28.0
5. FM Kargoll,Peter 2088 GER SK Frankenthal 7 3 4 0 5.0 28.0
6.   Kripp,Wolfgang 1964 GER SG Dietzenbach 7 4 2 1 5.0 27.5
7.   Kalepky,Helmut 1862 GER SF Heidesheim 7 3 4 0 5.0 26.5
8.   Hiller,Joachim 1858 GER TSG Deidesheim 7 4 2 1 5.0 26.0
9.   Dickel,Gisbert 1802 GER SH Ludwigshafen 7 5 0 2 5.0 24.5
10.   Meusel,Rolf 1837 GER SK Handschuhsheim 7 5 0 2 5.0 24.0
11.   Böhler,Karl Heinz 1943 GER SK Ludwigshafen 7 3 3 1 4.5 28.5
12.   Straub,Peter 2000 GER SK Mering 7 3 3 1 4.5 26.0
13.   Prachar,Josef 1867 CZE   7 4 1 2 4.5 26.0
14.   Diehl,Klaus 1976 GER SC Pirmasens 7 4 1 2 4.5 25.0
15.   Goris,Ton 2040 NED   7 3 3 1 4.5 24.0
16.   Supplieth,Peter 1928 GER SC Kevelaer 7 4 1 2 4.5 22.5
17.   Costea,Valerius 1874 GER SK Frankenthal 7 3 2 2 4.0 27.0
18.   Bohne,Lutz 1842 GER SC Herxheim 7 3 2 2 4.0 26.5
19.   Siegler,Wolfgang 1911 GER SC Lorsch 7 2 4 1 4.0 25.0
19.   Kalkmann,Hans 1812 GER SC Springer St.Tönis 7 2 4 1 4.0 25.0
21.   Klaus,Rainer 1900 GER SK Frankenthal 7 2 4 1 4.0 24.5
22.   Vohmann,Wolfgang 1986 GER SV Worms 7 4 0 3 4.0 23.5
23.   Flörchinger,Peter 1901 GER SG Speyer-Schwegenhe 7 1 6 0 4.0 22.5
24.   Ohst,Edgar,Dr. 1679 GER SF Limburgerhof 7 3 2 2 4.0 22.5
25.   Etzold,Ernst-Walter 1970 GER SV Triebes 7 3 2 2 4.0 22.0
25.   Schwertel,Johann 1835 GER SV Koblenz 5 3 2 0 4.0 22.0
27.   Schmidt-Hieber,Michael,Dr. 1631 GER PSV Neustadt 7 4 0 3 4.0 22.0
28.   Walther,Gerd 1764 GER SSV Weimar 7 2 4 1 4.0 20.5
29.   Schowalter,Gerd 1795 GER Kreuznacher SV 7 3 2 2 4.0 19.5
30.   Klein,Klaus 1767 GER SF Heidelberg 7 2 3 2 3.5 26.0
31.   Ranker,Klemens 1711 GER SC Hauptstuhl 7 2 3 2 3.5 25.0
32.   Joniks,Paul 1590 GER SC Niedermohr 7 3 1 3 3.5 24.0
33.   Schumacher,Helmut 1911 BEL DJK Aufwärts Aachen 7 1 5 1 3.5 23.5
34.   Welsch,Dieter 1615 GER SC Cochem 7 3 1 3 3.5 23.5
35.   Kaufmann,Helmut 1784 GER SK Eutingen 7 2 3 2 3.5 23.5
36.   Hennrich,Reinhard 1711 GER SC Haßloch 7 3 1 3 3.5 23.0
37.   Schröder,Klaus 1648 GER SC Karlsdorf 6 3 1 2 3.5 23.0
38.   Laber,Dietrich 1580 GER SF Steinsfurt 7 2 3 2 3.5 22.5
39.   Mayeres,Hans-Christian 1627 GER SC Recklinghausen Al 7 3 1 3 3.5 22.5
40.   Kühner,Peter 1765 GER SH Ludwigshafen 7 3 1 3 3.5 22.5
41.   Goris-Schouwstra,Adry 1861 NED   7 1 5 1 3.5 20.5
42.   Reinke,Kurt 1749 GER SG Benrath 7 3 1 3 3.5 20.5
43.   Blosze,Winfried 1696 GER SV Großauheim 7 3 1 3 3.5 20.0
44.   Wawrinsky,Ludwig 1777 GER SK Neuperlach 7 3 1 3 3.5 19.5
45.   Thronicke,Klaus-Peter 1782 GER SC Hagenbach 7 3 1 3 3.5 19.0
46.   Weber,Gerhard,Dr. 1623 GER SC Bayer Leverkusen 5 2 3 0 3.5 18.0
47.   Krüger,Detlef 1665 GER TSG Fredersdorf/Voge 6 2 2 2 3.0 24.0
48.   Scholz,Herbert,Dr. 1638 GER PSV Neustadt 7 3 0 4 3.0 23.5
49.   Ziegler,Ulrich,Prof. Dr. 1458 GER SF Leipzig-Südost 7 2 2 3 3.0 23.0
50.   Baier,Peter 1455 GER FC Viktoria Alpen 7 2 2 3 3.0 22.0
51.   Schulz,Werner 1621 GER SV Fischbach 7 1 4 2 3.0 21.0
52.   Daitche,Josef 1499 GER SV Worms 7 3 0 4 3.0 20.5
53.   Püschel,Wilhelm 1720 GER SK Gau-Algesheim 7 1 4 2 3.0 18.0
54.   Köllmer,Hans,Dr. 1356 GER SF Heidesheim 7 2 2 3 3.0 17.5
55.   Hof,Hasso 1646 GER SC Grunbach 7 2 1 4 2.5 23.0
56.   Pandorf,Horst 1593 GER SV Mayen 7 2 1 4 2.5 22.5
57.   Aufmwasser,Günter 1521 GER SV Hilden 7 1 3 3 2.5 21.0
58.   Zwißler,Erich 1478 GER Turm Kandel 7 1 3 3 2.5 20.5
59.   Alicke,Manfred 1520 GER SV Grevenbroich 7 2 1 4 2.5 20.5
60.   Scheffler,Jürgen 1269 BEL SC Prüm 7 2 1 4 2.5 19.0
61.   Gottwald,Helmut 1470 GER SV Dicker Turm Essli 7 1 3 3 2.5 18.0
62.   Giesau,Bernhard 1707 GER SK Gau-Algesheim 7 2 1 4 2.5 18.0
63.   Geisert,Bernd 1278 GER SC Bellheim 7 2 1 4 2.5 17.5
64.   Schöler,Klaus 1450 GER TSG Mutterstadt 6 1 2 3 2.0 22.0
65.   Krüger,Antje-Christine 1119 GER TSG Fredersdorf/Voge 6 2 0 4 2.0 22.0
66.   Spinnler,Wolfgang,Dr. 1487 GER SC Landskrone 6 1 2 3 2.0 21.5
67.   Jovi,Klaus 1448 GER SV Grevenbroich 7 2 0 5 2.0 19.5
68.   Recknagel,Utta,Dr. 1371 GER SF Limburgerhof 6 2 0 4 2.0 15.0
69.   Schumacher,Ursula 1339 GER HTC Bad Neuenahr 7 1 1 5 1.5 20.0
70.   Lachat,Martin 1666 SUI ASK-Reti Zürich 7 0 3 4 1.5 18.0
71.   Reimer,Karl 1436 GER TSG Mutterstadt 6 1 1 4 1.5 17.5
72.   Reese,Joachim 1469 GER SG Speyer-Schwegenhe 7 1 0 6 1.0 21.5
73.   Beyer,Harald 1646 GER SC Haßloch 6 1 0 5 1.0 21.0
74.   Kirchhof,Manfred 1327 GER SC Unterhaching 7 0 1 6 0.5 16.5