17 Verein:   Brandenburg   (Brandenburg) TWZ m/w
1. GER   Wuttke,Hans 2142 m
2. GER   Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 m
3. CM GER   Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 m
4. GER   Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 m
5. GER   Langer,Karl-Heinz 1642 m
7. Runde am 15.10.2016 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  Brandenburg TWZ   -   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 Wuttke,Hans 2142 - Dittmann,Hans-Adolf 2096 ½:½  
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 - Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2083 1 : 0  
3 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 - B÷ttcher,Ulrich 2069 1 : 0  
4 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 - Seeck,Klaus 2044 1 : 0  
6. Runde am 14.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  Brandenburg TWZ   -   Hessen 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Wuttke,Hans 2142 - Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 ½:½  
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 - Haase,Wolfgang 2063 ½:½  
3 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 0 : 1  
4 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 ½:½  
5. Runde am 13.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  Niedersachsen TWZ   -   Brandenburg TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 - Wuttke,Hans 2142 ½:½  
2 Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2212 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 ½:½  
3 Lau,Udo 2161 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 ½:½  
4 FM Dornieden,Manfred,Dr. 2209 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 ½:½  
4. Runde am 12.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  Sachsen TWZ   -   Brandenburg TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Jordan,Dirk,Dr. 2168 - Wuttke,Hans 2142 ½:½  
2 Brauer,Christian 2111 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 ½:½  
3 Petzold,Hans,Prof. Dr. 2086 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 0 : 1  
4 Glasewald,Stefan 2034 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 1 : 0  
3. Runde am 11.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  Brandenburg TWZ   -   Berlin 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Wuttke,Hans 2142 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 0 : 1  
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 - FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 ½:½  
3 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 ½:½  
4 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 0 : 1  
2. Runde am 10.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  Hamburg TWZ   -   Brandenburg TWZ 0.5 : 3.5  
1 Horn,Peter 2101 - Wuttke,Hans 2142 0 : 1  
2 Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2132 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 ½:½  
3 Maahs,Erich 2064 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 0 : 1  
4 Gerigk,Wolf 2054 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 0 : 1  
1. Runde am 09.10.2016 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  Brandenburg TWZ   -   Bayern 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Wuttke,Hans 2142 - FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 ½:½  
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 - Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 ½:½  
3 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 ½:½  
4 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 ½:½