SN   Sachsen 1   TWZ m/w
1.   Kyas,Jürgen 2200 m
2.   Weidlich,Günter 2187 m
3.   Lenk,Wolfgang 2179 m
4.   Böhm,Erwin 2154 m
SN   Sachsen 2   TWZ m/w
1.   Bodach,Hans 2183 m
2.   Selig,Rainer 2096 m
3.   Brauer,Christian 2094 m
4.   Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 1947 m
5.   Eichner,Christian 2067 m
7. Runde am 01.10.2017 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  SN   Sachsen 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Kyas,Jürgen 2200 - FM Walter,Günter 2158 ½:½  
2 Weidlich,Günter 2187 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 ½:½  
3 Lenk,Wolfgang 2179 - Jandke,Manfred 2147 ½:½  
4 Böhm,Erwin 2154 - Kuhne,Detlev 2108 ½:½  
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2188 - Bodach,Hans 2183 ½:½  
2 Schultheis,Heinz 2087 - Selig,Rainer 2096 ½:½  
3 Werchan,Hans,Dr. 2085 - Brauer,Christian 2094 ½:½  
4 Liebscher,Helmar 2089 - Eichner,Christian 2067 ½:½  
6. Runde am 30.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  SN   Sachsen 1 TWZ   -   HB   Bremen TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Kyas,Jürgen 2200 - FM Buchal,Stephan 2347 ½:½  
2 Weidlich,Günter 2187 - Franke,Reiner,Prof. Dr. 2255 0 : 1  
3 Lenk,Wolfgang 2179 - Rust-Lux,Klaus 2065 0 : 1  
4 Böhm,Erwin 2154 - Ditmas,Hugh 1993 1 : 0  
Brett  SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Bodach,Hans 2183 - Sandmeier,Toni 2162 ½:½  
2 Selig,Rainer 2096 - Dekan,Hans 2152 ½:½  
3 Brauer,Christian 2094 - Müller,Rudolf 2076 1 : 0  
4 Eichner,Christian 2067 - Fugmann,Bernd 1971 1 : 0  
5. Runde am 29.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Giesen,Dieter 2215 - Kyas,Jürgen 2200 ½:½  
2 FM Kargoll,Peter 2163 - Weidlich,Günter 2187 ½:½  
3 Fecht,Hans-Peter 2090 - Lenk,Wolfgang 2179 ½:½  
4 Dietzsch,Herbert 2094 - Böhm,Erwin 2154 ½:½  
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Schrüfer,Günther,Dr. 2205 - Bodach,Hans 2183 1 : 0  
2 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2232 - Selig,Rainer 2096 1 : 0  
3 Grimm,Uwe 2090 - Brauer,Christian 2094 0 : 1  
4 Cichy,Michael,Dr. 2043 - Eichner,Christian 2067 1 : 0  
4. Runde am 28.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  SN   Sachsen 1 TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Kyas,Jürgen 2200 - IM Salov,Sergej 2215 ½:½  
2 Weidlich,Günter 2187 - FM Gruzmann,Boris 2210 ½:½  
3 Lenk,Wolfgang 2179 - Stark,Hans-Werner 1957 ½:½  
4 Böhm,Erwin 2154 - Neumann,Joachim 2093 ½:½  
Brett  SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ   -   NIX   Deutscher Blindenschachbund TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Bodach,Hans 2183 - Riegler,Dieter 2013 1 : 0  
2 Selig,Rainer 2096 - Dobierzin,Olaf 2001 0 : 1  
3 Brauer,Christian 2094 - Heinich,Manfred 1978 1 : 0  
4 Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 1947 - Hahn,Volker 1747 1 : 0  
3. Runde am 27.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Fritsch,Rolf 2214 - Kyas,Jürgen 2200 ½:½  
2 Weisenburger,Horst 2137 - Weidlich,Günter 2187 ½:½  
3 Bräuner,Uwe 2176 - Lenk,Wolfgang 2179 ½:½  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 - Böhm,Erwin 2154 ½:½  
Brett  HH   Hamburg TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Horn,Peter 2099 - Bodach,Hans 2183 ½:½  
2 Engelbert,Christoph 2135 - Selig,Rainer 2096 ½:½  
3 Hohlfeld,Wolfgang 2079 - Brauer,Christian 2094 ½:½  
4 Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2081 - Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 1947 1 : 0  
2. Runde am 26.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  SN   Sachsen 1 TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Kyas,Jürgen 2200 - IM Liebert,Heinz 2188 ½:½  
2 Weidlich,Günter 2187 - Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2192 ½:½  
3 Lenk,Wolfgang 2179 - Schultheis,Heinz 2087 ½:½  
4 Böhm,Erwin 2154 - Werchan,Hans,Dr. 2085 1 : 0  
Brett  SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ 0.5 : 3.5  
1 Bodach,Hans 2183 - IM Salov,Sergej 2215 ½:½  
2 Selig,Rainer 2096 - FM Gruzmann,Boris 2210 0 : 1  
3 Brauer,Christian 2094 - Stark,Hans-Werner 1957 0 : 1  
4 Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 1947 - Neumann,Joachim 2093 0 : 1  
1. Runde am 25.09.2017 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  HH   Hamburg TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Horn,Peter 2099 - Kyas,Jürgen 2200 ½:½  
2 Hohlfeld,Wolfgang 2079 - Weidlich,Günter 2187 ½:½  
3 Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2081 - Lenk,Wolfgang 2179 1 : 0  
4 Gerigk,Wolf 2032 - Böhm,Erwin 2154 0 : 1  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Fritsch,Rolf 2214 - Bodach,Hans 2183 ½:½  
2 Weisenburger,Horst 2137 - Selig,Rainer 2096 0 : 1  
3 Bräuner,Uwe 2176 - Brauer,Christian 2094 1 : 0  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 - Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 1947 ½:½