NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1   (Nordr.-Westf. 1) TWZ m/w
1. FM   Rotstein,Jefim 2322 m
2. IM   Khanukov,Boris 2306 m
3.   Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 m
4.   Krüger,Erich 2171 m
NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2   (Nordr.-Westf. 2) TWZ m/w
1.   Zimmermann,Rolf 2165 m
2.   Bogorad,Michail 2109 m
3.   Andersen,Knut 2108 m
4.   Haselhorst,Helmut 2067 m
5.   Block,Wolfgang 2145 m
7. Runde am 01.10.2017 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 IM Klundt,Klaus 2320 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2322 1 : 0  
2 Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2277 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2306 1 : 0  
3 FM Baum,Bernd,Dr. 2268 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 ½:½  
4 WFM Kierzek,Mira 2037 - Krüger,Erich 2171 ½:½  
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Zimmermann,Rolf 2165 - Giesen,Dieter 2215 ½:½  
2 Bogorad,Michail 2109 - FM Kargoll,Peter 2163 ½:½  
3 Andersen,Knut 2108 - Fecht,Hans-Peter 2090 ½:½  
4 Haselhorst,Helmut 2067 - Dietzsch,Herbert 2094 ½:½  
6. Runde am 30.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2322 - GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 1 : 0  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2306 - FM Lehmann,Klaus 2321 1 : 0  
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 ½:½  
4 Krüger,Erich 2171 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 1 : 0  
Brett  NIX   Deutscher Blindenschachbund TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Riegler,Dieter 2013 - Zimmermann,Rolf 2165 0 : 1  
2 Dobierzin,Olaf 2001 - Bogorad,Michail 2109 1 : 0  
3 Jagdhuber,Hans 2014 - Andersen,Knut 2108 ½:½  
4 Heinich,Manfred 1978 - Haselhorst,Helmut 2067 0 : 1  
5. Runde am 29.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2322 - FM Walter,Günter 2158 ½:½  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2306 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 1 : 0  
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 - Jandke,Manfred 2147 1 : 0  
4 Krüger,Erich 2171 - Kuhne,Detlev 2108 0 : 1  
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Zimmermann,Rolf 2165 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 ½:½  
2 Bogorad,Michail 2109 - Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 ½:½  
3 Andersen,Knut 2108 - Oechslein,Rainer 2294 0 : 1  
4 Haselhorst,Helmut 2067 - FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 ½:½  
4. Runde am 28.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Giesen,Dieter 2215 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2322 ½:½  
2 FM Kargoll,Peter 2163 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2306 1 : 0  
3 Fecht,Hans-Peter 2090 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 ½:½  
4 Dietzsch,Herbert 2094 - Krüger,Erich 2171 0 : 1  
Brett  HB   Bremen TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Buchal,Stephan 2347 - Zimmermann,Rolf 2165 ½:½  
2 Franke,Reiner,Prof. Dr. 2255 - Bogorad,Michail 2109 1 : 0  
3 Rust-Lux,Klaus 2065 - Andersen,Knut 2108 ½:½  
4 Ditmas,Hugh 1993 - Haselhorst,Helmut 2067 ½:½  
3. Runde am 27.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2322 - IM Liebert,Heinz 2188 ½:½  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2306 - Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2192 1 : 0  
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 - Schultheis,Heinz 2087 0 : 1  
4 Krüger,Erich 2171 - Liebscher,Helmar 2089 1 : 0  
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Zimmermann,Rolf 2165 - Gabriel,Josef 2091 1 : 0  
2 Bogorad,Michail 2109 - Wolf,Walter 2110 0 : 1  
3 Andersen,Knut 2108 - Schmid,Hartmut 2138 ½:½  
4 Haselhorst,Helmut 2067 - Keller,Harald 2077 1 : 0  
2. Runde am 26.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2181 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2322 0 : 1  
2 FM Postler,Reinhard 2221 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2306 1 : 0  
3 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 1 : 0  
4 Witte,Manfred 2139 - Krüger,Erich 2171 ½:½  
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Esswein,Karlheinz 2092 - Zimmermann,Rolf 2165 ½:½  
2 Schwertel,Johann 1930 - Bogorad,Michail 2109 ½:½  
3 Schowalter,Gerd 1946 - Andersen,Knut 2108 0 : 1  
4 Ranker,Klemens 1835 - Haselhorst,Helmut 2067 0 : 1  
1. Runde am 25.09.2017 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2322 - Waschk,Armin 2184 1 : 0  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2306 - Dettmann,Gerd 2155 ½:½  
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 - Valet,Richard 2023 1 : 0  
4 Krüger,Erich 2171 - Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 ½:½  
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Zimmermann,Rolf 2165 - IM Klundt,Klaus 2320 0 : 1  
2 Bogorad,Michail 2109 - Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2277 0 : 1  
3 Andersen,Knut 2108 - FM Baum,Bernd,Dr. 2268 0 : 1  
4 Haselhorst,Helmut 2067 - WFM Kierzek,Mira 2037 1 : 0