MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1   (Mecklenburg-V.1) TWZ m/w
1.   Waschk,Armin 2184 m
2.   Dettmann,Gerd 2155 m
3.   Prüsse,Horst 2071 m
4.   Valet,Richard 2023 m
5.   Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 m
MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2   (Mecklenburg-V.2) TWZ m/w
1.   Krüger,Horst 2036 m
2.   Wiemer,Jürgen 2028 m
3.   Nauschütz,Ernst 1966 m
4.   Krüger,Gerhard 1978 m
5.   Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 m
6.   Winkler,Karl 1988 m
7. Runde am 01.10.2017 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 - Dettmann,Gerd 2155 ½:½  
2 Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 - Prüsse,Horst 2071 1 : 0  
3 Oechslein,Rainer 2294 - Valet,Richard 2023 ½:½  
4 FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 - Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 ½:½  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 0 : 4  
1 Krüger,Horst 2036 - Gabriel,Josef 2091 0 : 1  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2028 - Wolf,Walter 2110 0 : 1  
3 Nauschütz,Ernst 1966 - Schmid,Hartmut 2138 0 : 1  
4 Krüger,Gerhard 1978 - Keller,Harald 2077 0 : 1  
6. Runde am 30.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Dettmann,Gerd 2155 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 ½:½  
2 Prüsse,Horst 2071 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 ½:½  
3 Valet,Richard 2023 - Müller,Lutz 2053 1 : 0  
4 Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 - 1 : 0  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Krüger,Horst 2036 - Schrüfer,Günther,Dr. 2205 0 : 1  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2028 - Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2184 ½:½  
3 Nauschütz,Ernst 1966 - FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2232 0 : 1  
4 Krüger,Gerhard 1978 - Cichy,Michael,Dr. 2043 ½:½  
5. Runde am 29.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Fritsch,Rolf 2214 - Dettmann,Gerd 2155 ½:½  
2 Weisenburger,Horst 2137 - Prüsse,Horst 2071 1 : 0  
3 Bräuner,Uwe 2176 - Valet,Richard 2023 1 : 0  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 - Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Baden 2 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Sandmeier,Toni 2162 - Krüger,Horst 2036 ½:½  
2 Dekan,Hans 2152 - Wiemer,Jürgen 2028 0 : 1  
3 Müller,Rudolf 2076 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1966 ½:½  
4 Fugmann,Bernd 1971 - Krüger,Gerhard 1978 ½:½  
4. Runde am 28.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Waschk,Armin 2184 - Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2082 ½:½  
2 Dettmann,Gerd 2155 - Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2096 1 : 0  
3 Valet,Richard 2023 - Hahne,Hans-Jürgen 2085 ½:½  
4 Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 - Böttcher,Ulrich 2032 1 : 0  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Krüger,Horst 2036 - Esswein,Karlheinz 2092 ½:½  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2028 - Schwertel,Johann 1930 ½:½  
3 Nauschütz,Ernst 1966 - Schowalter,Gerd 1946 1 : 0  
4 Krüger,Gerhard 1978 - Ranker,Klemens 1835 1 : 0  
3. Runde am 27.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2184 - Waschk,Armin 2184 1 : 0  
2 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2232 - Dettmann,Gerd 2155 ½:½  
3 Grimm,Uwe 2090 - Valet,Richard 2023 0 : 1  
4 Cichy,Michael,Dr. 2043 - Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 ½:½  
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2082 - Krüger,Horst 2036 1 : 0  
2 Dittmann,Hans-Adolf 2084 - Wiemer,Jürgen 2028 1 : 0  
3 Hahne,Hans-Jürgen 2085 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1966 ½:½  
4 Böttcher,Ulrich 2032 - Krüger,Gerhard 1978 1 : 0  
2. Runde am 26.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   NIX   Deutscher Blindenschachbund TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Waschk,Armin 2184 - Riegler,Dieter 2013 ½:½  
2 Dettmann,Gerd 2155 - Dobierzin,Olaf 2001 ½:½  
3 Valet,Richard 2023 - Jagdhuber,Hans 2014 ½:½  
4 Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 - Hahn,Volker 1747 1 : 0  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Krüger,Horst 2036 - Fritsch,Rolf 2214 ½:½  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2028 - Weisenburger,Horst 2137 1 : 0  
3 Nauschütz,Ernst 1966 - Bräuner,Uwe 2176 0 : 1  
4 Krüger,Gerhard 1978 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 0 : 1  
1. Runde am 25.09.2017 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2322 - Waschk,Armin 2184 1 : 0  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2306 - Dettmann,Gerd 2155 ½:½  
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 - Valet,Richard 2023 1 : 0  
4 Krüger,Erich 2171 - Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 ½:½  
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 IM Salov,Sergej 2215 - Krüger,Horst 2036 ½:½  
2 FM Gruzmann,Boris 2210 - Wiemer,Jürgen 2028 ½:½  
3 Stark,Hans-Werner 1957 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1966 ½:½  
4 Neumann,Joachim 2093 - Krüger,Gerhard 1978 ½:½