BY   Bayern 1   TWZ m/w
1.   Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 m
2.   Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 m
3.   Oechslein,Rainer 2294 m
4. FM   Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 m
BY   Bayern 2   TWZ m/w
1.   Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 m
2.   Fischer,Gerd 2071 m
3.   Däubler,Heinrich 2165 m
4.   Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 m
5.   Müller,Lutz 2053 m
7. Runde am 01.10.2017 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 - Dettmann,Gerd 2155 ½:½  
2 Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 - Prüsse,Horst 2071 1 : 0  
3 Oechslein,Rainer 2294 - Valet,Richard 2023 ½:½  
4 FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 - Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 ½:½  
Brett  BY   Bayern 2 TWZ   -   NIX   Deutscher Blindenschachbund TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 - Riegler,Dieter 2013 ½:½  
2 Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 - Dobierzin,Olaf 2001 ½:½  
3 Müller,Lutz 2053 - Jagdhuber,Hans 2014 0 : 1  
6. Runde am 30.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HH   Hamburg TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Horn,Peter 2099 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 ½:½  
2 Engelbert,Christoph 2135 - Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 ½:½  
3 Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2081 - Oechslein,Rainer 2294 1 : 0  
4 Gerigk,Wolf 2032 - FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 0 : 1  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Dettmann,Gerd 2155 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 ½:½  
2 Prüsse,Horst 2071 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 ½:½  
3 Valet,Richard 2023 - Müller,Lutz 2053 1 : 0  
5. Runde am 29.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Zimmermann,Rolf 2165 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 ½:½  
2 Bogorad,Michail 2109 - Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 ½:½  
3 Andersen,Knut 2108 - Oechslein,Rainer 2294 0 : 1  
4 Haselhorst,Helmut 2067 - FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 ½:½  
Brett  BY   Bayern 2 TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg TWZ 0.5 : 3.5  
1 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 - Engelbert,Christoph 2135 0 : 1  
2 Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 - Hohlfeld,Wolfgang 2079 ½:½  
3 Müller,Lutz 2053 - Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2081 0 : 1  
4. Runde am 28.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 - Fritsch,Rolf 2214 0 : 1  
2 Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 - Weisenburger,Horst 2137 ½:½  
3 Oechslein,Rainer 2294 - Bräuner,Uwe 2176 1 : 0  
4 FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 ½:½  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2088 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 ½:½  
2 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2057 - Däubler,Heinrich 2165 0 : 1  
3 Zoll,Detlef 1893 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 1 : 0  
4 Sawinsky,Ralf 1956 - Müller,Lutz 2053 0 : 1  
3. Runde am 27.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 - FM Walter,Günter 2158 ½:½  
2 Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 ½:½  
3 Oechslein,Rainer 2294 - Jandke,Manfred 2147 ½:½  
4 FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 - Kuhne,Detlev 2108 ½:½  
Brett  BY   Bayern 2 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 - Giesen,Dieter 2215 ½:½  
2 Däubler,Heinrich 2165 - FM Kargoll,Peter 2163 ½:½  
3 Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 - Fecht,Hans-Peter 2090 0 : 1  
4 Müller,Lutz 2053 - Dietzsch,Herbert 2094 ½:½  
2. Runde am 26.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BW   Baden 1 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 1 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 1 : 0  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2306 - Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 ½:½  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 - Oechslein,Rainer 2294 1 : 0  
4 FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 - FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 1 : 0  
Brett  BW   Baden 2 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Sandmeier,Toni 2162 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 0 : 1  
2 Dekan,Hans 2152 - Däubler,Heinrich 2165 ½:½  
3 Müller,Rudolf 2076 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 0 : 1  
4 Fugmann,Bernd 1971 - Müller,Lutz 2053 1 : 0  
1. Runde am 25.09.2017 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 - Gabriel,Josef 2091 1 : 0  
2 Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 - Wolf,Walter 2110 ½:½  
3 Oechslein,Rainer 2294 - Schmid,Hartmut 2138 1 : 0  
4 FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 - Keller,Harald 2077 1 : 0  
Brett  BY   Bayern 2 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 ½:½  
2 Däubler,Heinrich 2165 - FM Werner,Clemens 2306 ½:½  
3 Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 ½:½  
4 Müller,Lutz 2053 - FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 0 : 1