BW   Baden 1   TWZ m/w
1. IM   Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 m
2. FM   Werner,Clemens 2306 m
3.   Kiefer,Gerhard 2260 m
4. FM   Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 m
5. FM   Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 m
BW   Württemberg 1   TWZ m/w
1.   Fritsch,Rolf 2214 m
2.   Weisenburger,Horst 2137 m
3.   Bräuner,Uwe 2176 m
4.   Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 m
BW   Württemberg 2   TWZ m/w
1.   Gabriel,Josef 2091 m
2.   Wolf,Walter 2110 m
3.   Schmid,Hartmut 2138 m
4.   Keller,Harald 2077 m
5.   Krüger,Bernhard 1698 m
BW   Baden 2   TWZ m/w
1.   Sandmeier,Toni 2162 m
2.   Dekan,Hans 2152 m
3.   Müller,Rudolf 2076 m
4.   Fugmann,Bernd 1971 m
5. FM   Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 m
7. Runde am 01.10.2017 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Fritsch,Rolf 2214 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 ½:½  
2 Weisenburger,Horst 2137 - FM Werner,Clemens 2306 ½:½  
3 Bräuner,Uwe 2176 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 ½:½  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 - FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Fritsch,Rolf 2214 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 ½:½  
2 Weisenburger,Horst 2137 - FM Werner,Clemens 2306 ½:½  
3 Bräuner,Uwe 2176 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 ½:½  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 - FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 ½:½  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 0 : 4  
1 Krüger,Horst 2036 - Gabriel,Josef 2091 0 : 1  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2028 - Wolf,Walter 2110 0 : 1  
3 Nauschütz,Ernst 1966 - Schmid,Hartmut 2138 0 : 1  
4 Krüger,Gerhard 1978 - Keller,Harald 2077 0 : 1  
Brett  BW   Baden 2 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Sandmeier,Toni 2162 - Esswein,Karlheinz 2092 ½:½  
2 Dekan,Hans 2152 - Schwertel,Johann 1930 1 : 0  
3 Müller,Rudolf 2076 - Schowalter,Gerd 1946 1 : 0  
4 Fugmann,Bernd 1971 - Ranker,Klemens 1835 ½:½  
6. Runde am 30.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BW   Baden 1 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen TWZ 2 : 2  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 - IM Klundt,Klaus 2320 ½:½  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2306 - Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2277 ½:½  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 - FM Baum,Bernd,Dr. 2268 0 : 1  
4 FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 - WFM Kierzek,Mira 2037 1 : 0  
Brett  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2181 - Fritsch,Rolf 2214 0 : 1  
2 FM Postler,Reinhard 2221 - Weisenburger,Horst 2137 ½:½  
3 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 - Bräuner,Uwe 2176 0 : 1  
4 Witte,Manfred 2139 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 1 : 0  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Gabriel,Josef 2091 - Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2082 ½:½  
2 Wolf,Walter 2110 - Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2096 1 : 0  
3 Schmid,Hartmut 2138 - Hahne,Hans-Jürgen 2085 1 : 0  
4 Keller,Harald 2077 - Böttcher,Ulrich 2032 ½:½  
Brett  SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Bodach,Hans 2183 - Sandmeier,Toni 2162 ½:½  
2 Selig,Rainer 2096 - Dekan,Hans 2152 ½:½  
3 Brauer,Christian 2094 - Müller,Rudolf 2076 1 : 0  
4 Eichner,Christian 2067 - Fugmann,Bernd 1971 1 : 0  
5. Runde am 29.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HB   Bremen TWZ   -   BW   Baden 1 TWZ 0.5 : 3.5  
1 FM Buchal,Stephan 2347 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 ½:½  
2 Franke,Reiner,Prof. Dr. 2255 - FM Werner,Clemens 2306 0 : 1  
3 Rust-Lux,Klaus 2065 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 0 : 1  
4 Ditmas,Hugh 1993 - FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 0 : 1  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Fritsch,Rolf 2214 - Dettmann,Gerd 2155 ½:½  
2 Weisenburger,Horst 2137 - Prüsse,Horst 2071 1 : 0  
3 Bräuner,Uwe 2176 - Valet,Richard 2023 1 : 0  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 - Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2037 ½:½  
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 0.5 : 3.5  
1 Esswein,Karlheinz 2092 - Gabriel,Josef 2091 0 : 1  
2 Schwertel,Johann 1930 - Wolf,Walter 2110 0 : 1  
3 Schowalter,Gerd 1946 - Schmid,Hartmut 2138 0 : 1  
4 Ranker,Klemens 1835 - Keller,Harald 2077 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Baden 2 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Sandmeier,Toni 2162 - Krüger,Horst 2036 ½:½  
2 Dekan,Hans 2152 - Wiemer,Jürgen 2028 0 : 1  
3 Müller,Rudolf 2076 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1966 ½:½  
4 Fugmann,Bernd 1971 - Krüger,Gerhard 1978 ½:½  
4. Runde am 28.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BW   Baden 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 - GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 0 : 1  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2306 - FM Lehmann,Klaus 2321 0 : 1  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 1 : 0  
4 FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 1 : 0  
Brett  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 - Fritsch,Rolf 2214 0 : 1  
2 Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 - Weisenburger,Horst 2137 ½:½  
3 Oechslein,Rainer 2294 - Bräuner,Uwe 2176 1 : 0  
4 FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Gabriel,Josef 2091 - Sandmeier,Toni 2162 ½:½  
2 Wolf,Walter 2110 - Dekan,Hans 2152 0 : 1  
3 Schmid,Hartmut 2138 - Müller,Rudolf 2076 ½:½  
4 Keller,Harald 2077 - Fugmann,Bernd 1971 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Gabriel,Josef 2091 - Sandmeier,Toni 2162 ½:½  
2 Wolf,Walter 2110 - Dekan,Hans 2152 0 : 1  
3 Schmid,Hartmut 2138 - Müller,Rudolf 2076 ½:½  
4 Keller,Harald 2077 - Fugmann,Bernd 1971 ½:½  
3. Runde am 27.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2181 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 ½:½  
2 FM Postler,Reinhard 2221 - FM Werner,Clemens 2306 ½:½  
3 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 ½:½  
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2065 - FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Fritsch,Rolf 2214 - Kyas,Jürgen 2200 ½:½  
2 Weisenburger,Horst 2137 - Weidlich,Günter 2187 ½:½  
3 Bräuner,Uwe 2176 - Lenk,Wolfgang 2179 ½:½  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 - Böhm,Erwin 2154 ½:½  
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Zimmermann,Rolf 2165 - Gabriel,Josef 2091 1 : 0  
2 Bogorad,Michail 2109 - Wolf,Walter 2110 0 : 1  
3 Andersen,Knut 2108 - Schmid,Hartmut 2138 ½:½  
4 Haselhorst,Helmut 2067 - Keller,Harald 2077 1 : 0  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2088 - Sandmeier,Toni 2162 ½:½  
2 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2057 - Dekan,Hans 2152 ½:½  
3 Zoll,Detlef 1893 - Müller,Rudolf 2076 0 : 1  
4 Sawinsky,Ralf 1956 - Fugmann,Bernd 1971 1 : 0  
2. Runde am 26.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BW   Baden 1 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 1 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 1 : 0  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2306 - Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 ½:½  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 - Oechslein,Rainer 2294 1 : 0  
4 FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 - FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 1 : 0  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Krüger,Horst 2036 - Fritsch,Rolf 2214 ½:½  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2028 - Weisenburger,Horst 2137 1 : 0  
3 Nauschütz,Ernst 1966 - Bräuner,Uwe 2176 0 : 1  
4 Krüger,Gerhard 1978 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 0 : 1  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Gabriel,Josef 2091 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2088 0 : 1  
2 Wolf,Walter 2110 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2057 1 : 0  
3 Schmid,Hartmut 2138 - Zoll,Detlef 1893 ½:½  
4 Keller,Harald 2077 - Sawinsky,Ralf 1956 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Baden 2 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Sandmeier,Toni 2162 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 0 : 1  
2 Dekan,Hans 2152 - Däubler,Heinrich 2165 ½:½  
3 Müller,Rudolf 2076 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 0 : 1  
4 Fugmann,Bernd 1971 - Müller,Lutz 2053 1 : 0  
1. Runde am 25.09.2017 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  BY   Bayern 2 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 ½:½  
2 Däubler,Heinrich 2165 - FM Werner,Clemens 2306 ½:½  
3 Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 ½:½  
4 Müller,Lutz 2053 - FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 0 : 1  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Fritsch,Rolf 2214 - Bodach,Hans 2183 ½:½  
2 Weisenburger,Horst 2137 - Selig,Rainer 2096 0 : 1  
3 Bräuner,Uwe 2176 - Brauer,Christian 2094 1 : 0  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 - Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 1947 ½:½  
Brett  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 - Gabriel,Josef 2091 1 : 0  
2 Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 - Wolf,Walter 2110 ½:½  
3 Oechslein,Rainer 2294 - Schmid,Hartmut 2138 1 : 0  
4 FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 - Keller,Harald 2077 1 : 0  
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen TWZ   -   BW   Baden 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Schrüfer,Günther,Dr. 2205 - Sandmeier,Toni 2162 1 : 0  
2 Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2184 - Dekan,Hans 2152 ½:½  
3 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2232 - Müller,Rudolf 2076 1 : 0  
4 Grimm,Uwe 2090 - Fugmann,Bernd 1971 ½:½