BE   Berlin 1   TWZ m/w
1. GM   Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 m
2. FM   Lehmann,Klaus 2321 m
3. IM   Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 m
4. WIM   Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 W
5.   Sprotte,Norbert 2154 m
6.   Witte,Manfred 2139 m
BE   Berlin 2   TWZ m/w
1. FM   Schulz,Michael 2181 m
2. FM   Postler,Reinhard 2221 m
3. FM   Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 m
4.   Glatthor,Thomas 2065 m
5.   Sprotte,Norbert 2154 m
6.   Witte,Manfred 2139 m
7. Runde am 01.10.2017 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   HB   Bremen TWZ 2 : 2  
1 GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 - FM Buchal,Stephan 2347 ½:½  
2 FM Lehmann,Klaus 2321 - Franke,Reiner,Prof. Dr. 2255 ½:½  
3 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 - Rust-Lux,Klaus 2065 ½:½  
4 WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 - Ditmas,Hugh 1993 ½:½  
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 IM Salov,Sergej 2215 - FM Schulz,Michael 2181 ½:½  
2 FM Gruzmann,Boris 2210 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2221 ½:½  
3 Stark,Hans-Werner 1957 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 ½:½  
4 Neumann,Joachim 2093 - Glatthor,Thomas 2065 ½:½  
6. Runde am 30.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2322 - GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 1 : 0  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2306 - FM Lehmann,Klaus 2321 1 : 0  
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 ½:½  
4 Krüger,Erich 2171 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 1 : 0  
Brett  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2181 - Fritsch,Rolf 2214 0 : 1  
2 FM Postler,Reinhard 2221 - Weisenburger,Horst 2137 ½:½  
3 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 - Bräuner,Uwe 2176 0 : 1  
4 Witte,Manfred 2139 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2119 1 : 0  
5. Runde am 29.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 - FM Schulz,Michael 2181 ½:½  
2 FM Lehmann,Klaus 2321 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2221 ½:½  
3 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 ½:½  
4 WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 - Glatthor,Thomas 2065 ½:½  
Brett  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 - FM Schulz,Michael 2181 ½:½  
2 FM Lehmann,Klaus 2321 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2221 ½:½  
3 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 ½:½  
4 WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 - Glatthor,Thomas 2065 ½:½  
4. Runde am 28.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BW   Baden 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 - GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 0 : 1  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2306 - FM Lehmann,Klaus 2321 0 : 1  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 1 : 0  
4 FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 1 : 0  
Brett  HE   Hessen TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 IM Klundt,Klaus 2320 - FM Schulz,Michael 2181 ½:½  
2 Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2277 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2221 0 : 1  
3 FM Baum,Bernd,Dr. 2268 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 1 : 0  
4 WFM Kierzek,Mira 2037 - Witte,Manfred 2139 ½:½  
3. Runde am 27.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 - IM Klundt,Klaus 2320 ½:½  
2 FM Lehmann,Klaus 2321 - Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2277 ½:½  
3 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 - FM Baum,Bernd,Dr. 2268 ½:½  
4 WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 - WFM Kierzek,Mira 2037 1 : 0  
Brett  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2181 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2359 ½:½  
2 FM Postler,Reinhard 2221 - FM Werner,Clemens 2306 ½:½  
3 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2270 ½:½  
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2065 - FM Vatter,Hans-Joachim 2203 ½:½  
2. Runde am 26.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Giesen,Dieter 2215 - GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 0 : 1  
2 FM Kargoll,Peter 2163 - FM Lehmann,Klaus 2321 ½:½  
3 Fecht,Hans-Peter 2090 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 0 : 1  
4 Dietzsch,Herbert 2094 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 ½:½  
Brett  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2181 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2322 0 : 1  
2 FM Postler,Reinhard 2221 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2306 1 : 0  
3 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 1 : 0  
4 Witte,Manfred 2139 - Krüger,Erich 2171 ½:½  
1. Runde am 25.09.2017 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 - FM Walter,Günter 2158 1 : 0  
2 FM Lehmann,Klaus 2321 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 ½:½  
3 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 - Jandke,Manfred 2147 ½:½  
4 WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 - Kuhne,Detlev 2108 1 : 0  
Brett  NIX   Deutscher Blindenschachbund TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Riegler,Dieter 2013 - FM Schulz,Michael 2181 0 : 1  
2 Dobierzin,Olaf 2001 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2221 0 : 1  
3 Jagdhuber,Hans 2014 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2156 ½:½  
4 Hahn,Volker 1747 - Glatthor,Thomas 2065 ½:½