BB   Brandenburg 1   TWZ m/w
1. FM   Walter,Günter 2158 m
2. CM   Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 m
3.   Jandke,Manfred 2147 m
4.   Kuhne,Detlev 2108 m
BB   Brandenburg 2   TWZ m/w
1.   Urban,Hans-Rainer 2088 m
2.   Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2057 m
3.   Zoll,Detlef 1893 m
4.   Sawinsky,Ralf 1956 m
7. Runde am 01.10.2017 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  SN   Sachsen 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Kyas,Jürgen 2200 - FM Walter,Günter 2158 ½:½  
2 Weidlich,Günter 2187 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 ½:½  
3 Lenk,Wolfgang 2179 - Jandke,Manfred 2147 ½:½  
4 Böhm,Erwin 2154 - Kuhne,Detlev 2108 ½:½  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2088 - Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2082 ½:½  
2 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2057 - Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2096 ½:½  
3 Zoll,Detlef 1893 - Hahne,Hans-Jürgen 2085 0 : 1  
4 Sawinsky,Ralf 1956 - Böttcher,Ulrich 2032 0 : 1  
6. Runde am 30.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Walter,Günter 2158 - Giesen,Dieter 2215 ½:½  
2 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 - FM Kargoll,Peter 2163 1 : 0  
3 Jandke,Manfred 2147 - Fecht,Hans-Peter 2090 ½:½  
4 Kuhne,Detlev 2108 - Dietzsch,Herbert 2094 ½:½  
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Esswein,Karlheinz 2092 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2088 ½:½  
2 Schwertel,Johann 1930 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2057 ½:½  
3 Schowalter,Gerd 1946 - Zoll,Detlef 1893 ½:½  
4 Ranker,Klemens 1835 - Sawinsky,Ralf 1956 1 : 0  
5. Runde am 29.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2322 - FM Walter,Günter 2158 ½:½  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2306 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 1 : 0  
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2167 - Jandke,Manfred 2147 1 : 0  
4 Krüger,Erich 2171 - Kuhne,Detlev 2108 0 : 1  
Brett  NIX   Deutscher Blindenschachbund TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Riegler,Dieter 2013 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2088 ½:½  
2 Dobierzin,Olaf 2001 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2057 ½:½  
3 Jagdhuber,Hans 2014 - Zoll,Detlef 1893 ½:½  
4 Heinich,Manfred 1978 - Sawinsky,Ralf 1956 1 : 0  
4. Runde am 28.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Walter,Günter 2158 - Schrüfer,Günther,Dr. 2205 ½:½  
2 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 - Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2184 1 : 0  
3 Jandke,Manfred 2147 - FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2232 ½:½  
4 Kuhne,Detlev 2108 - Grimm,Uwe 2090 ½:½  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2088 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2176 ½:½  
2 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2057 - Däubler,Heinrich 2165 0 : 1  
3 Zoll,Detlef 1893 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2081 1 : 0  
4 Sawinsky,Ralf 1956 - Müller,Lutz 2053 0 : 1  
3. Runde am 27.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Schmidt,Gerhard 2175 - FM Walter,Günter 2158 ½:½  
2 Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2198 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 ½:½  
3 Oechslein,Rainer 2294 - Jandke,Manfred 2147 ½:½  
4 FM Seibold,Hubert,Dr. 2130 - Kuhne,Detlev 2108 ½:½  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ   -   BW   Baden 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2088 - Sandmeier,Toni 2162 ½:½  
2 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2057 - Dekan,Hans 2152 ½:½  
3 Zoll,Detlef 1893 - Müller,Rudolf 2076 0 : 1  
4 Sawinsky,Ralf 1956 - Fugmann,Bernd 1971 1 : 0  
2. Runde am 26.09.2017 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 FM Walter,Günter 2158 - Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2082 ½:½  
2 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 - Dittmann,Hans-Adolf 2084 1 : 0  
3 Jandke,Manfred 2147 - Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2096 1 : 0  
4 Kuhne,Detlev 2108 - Böttcher,Ulrich 2032 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Gabriel,Josef 2091 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2088 0 : 1  
2 Wolf,Walter 2110 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2057 1 : 0  
3 Schmid,Hartmut 2138 - Zoll,Detlef 1893 ½:½  
4 Keller,Harald 2077 - Sawinsky,Ralf 1956 ½:½  
1. Runde am 25.09.2017 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 GM Kalinitschew,Sergey 2423 - FM Walter,Günter 2158 1 : 0  
2 FM Lehmann,Klaus 2321 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2134 ½:½  
3 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2266 - Jandke,Manfred 2147 ½:½  
4 WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2191 - Kuhne,Detlev 2108 1 : 0  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2088 - Giesen,Dieter 2215 ½:½  
2 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2057 - FM Kargoll,Peter 2163 0 : 1  
3 Zoll,Detlef 1893 - Fecht,Hans-Peter 2090 1 : 0  
4 Sawinsky,Ralf 1956 - Dietzsch,Herbert 2094 0 : 1