NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1   (Nordr.-Westf. 1) TWZ m/w
1. FM   Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 m
2. IM   Khanukov,Boris 2316 m
3. FM   Rotstein,Jefim 2316 m
4.   Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 m
NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2   (Nordr.-Westf. 2) TWZ m/w
1.   Krüger,Erich 2235 m
2.   Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 m
3. FM   Thiel,Kuno 2181 m
4.   Lotzien,Hans 2166 m
5.   Block,Wolfgang 2172 m
7. Runde am 15.10.2016 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 ½:½  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 - FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 1 : 0  
3 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 0 : 1  
4 Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 0 : 1  
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 IM Salov,Sergej 2234 - Krüger,Erich 2235 1 : 0  
2 FM Gruzmann,Boris 2253 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 1 : 0  
3 Neumann,Joachim 2085 - FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 ½:½  
4 Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2123 - Lotzien,Hans 2166 ½:½  
6. Runde am 14.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 - FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 ½:½  
2 Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 ½:½  
3 Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 0 : 1  
4 Oechslein,Rainer 2278 - Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 1 : 0  
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Krüger,Erich 2235 - FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 ½:½  
2 Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 - Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2212 1 : 0  
3 FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 - Lau,Udo 2161 ½:½  
4 Lotzien,Hans 2166 - Jentsch,Dieter 2128 ½:½  
5. Runde am 13.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 - FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 0 : 1  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 0 : 1  
3 FM Haubt,Georg 2196 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 ½:½  
4 Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 - Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Baden TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 - Krüger,Erich 2235 1 : 0  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2323 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 1 : 0  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 - FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 ½:½  
4 Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 - Lotzien,Hans 2166 1 : 0  
4. Runde am 12.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 - IM Schulze,Ulrich 2299 ½:½  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 - Fritsch,Rolf 2258 1 : 0  
3 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 - Frick,Christoph 2238 0 : 1  
4 Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 - Weisenburger,Horst 2152 ½:½  
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Krüger,Erich 2235 - Giesen,Dieter 2219 ½:½  
2 Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 - FM Kargoll,Peter 2175 0 : 1  
3 FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 - Fecht,Hans-Peter 2148 ½:½  
4 Lotzien,Hans 2166 - Villing,Dieter 2128 1 : 0  
3. Runde am 11.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 - IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 ½:½  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 - Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2166 0 : 1  
3 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 - Kahe,Ralph 2189 1 : 0  
4 Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 - Schultheis,Heinz 2109 ½:½  
Brett  BY   Bayern 2 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 - Krüger,Erich 2235 0 : 1  
2 Däubler,Heinrich 2156 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 ½:½  
3 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 - FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 0 : 1  
4 Straub,Peter 2082 - Lotzien,Hans 2166 ½:½  
2. Runde am 10.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Krüger,Erich 2235 - FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 ½:½  
2 Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 0 : 1  
3 FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 0 : 1  
4 Lotzien,Hans 2166 - Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 ½:½  
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Krüger,Erich 2235 - FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 ½:½  
2 Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 0 : 1  
3 FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 0 : 1  
4 Lotzien,Hans 2166 - Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 ½:½  
1. Runde am 09.10.2016 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 - Prüfer,Friedbert,Prof. Dr. 2187 1 : 0  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 - Brauer,Christian 2111 1 : 0  
3 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 - Petzold,Hans,Prof. Dr. 2086 ½:½  
4 Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 - Glasewald,Stefan 2034 1 : 0  
Brett  HE   Hessen 2 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 - Krüger,Erich 2235 0 : 1  
2 Haase,Wolfgang 2063 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 ½:½  
3 Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 - FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 0 : 1  
4 Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 - Block,Wolfgang 2172 ½:½