NI   Niedersachsen   TWZ m/w
1. FM   Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 m
2.   Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2212 m
3.   Lau,Udo 2161 m
4. FM   Dornieden,Manfred,Dr. 2209 m
5.   Jentsch,Dieter 2128 m
6.   Piehl,Reinhard 1948 m
7. Runde am 15.10.2016 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 ½:½  
2 Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2212 - FM Schulz,Michael 2142 ½:½  
3 Lau,Udo 2161 - Witte,Manfred 2187 ½:½  
4 Jentsch,Dieter 2128 - Glatthor,Thomas 2035 ½:½  
6. Runde am 14.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Krüger,Erich 2235 - FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 ½:½  
2 Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 - Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2212 1 : 0  
3 FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 - Lau,Udo 2161 ½:½  
4 Lotzien,Hans 2166 - Jentsch,Dieter 2128 ½:½  
5. Runde am 13.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 - Wuttke,Hans 2142 ½:½  
2 Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2212 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 ½:½  
3 Lau,Udo 2161 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 ½:½  
4 FM Dornieden,Manfred,Dr. 2209 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 ½:½  
4. Runde am 12.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 IM Salov,Sergej 2234 - FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 0 : 1  
2 FM Gruzmann,Boris 2253 - Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2212 1 : 0  
3 Neumann,Joachim 2085 - Lau,Udo 2161 1 : 0  
4 Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2123 - FM Dornieden,Manfred,Dr. 2209 ½:½  
3. Runde am 11.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 - Hamm,Georg,Dr. 2123 1 : 0  
2 Lau,Udo 2161 - Schmidt,Jörg,Prof. Dr. 2116 1 : 0  
3 FM Dornieden,Manfred,Dr. 2209 - Mikolajewski,Armin 2058 ½:½  
4 Jentsch,Dieter 2128 - Werchan,Hans,Dr. 2048 1 : 0  
2. Runde am 10.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Gabriel,Josef 2139 - FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 ½:½  
2 Bräuner,Uwe 2181 - Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2212 1 : 0  
3 Wolf,Walter 2109 - Lau,Udo 2161 ½:½  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 - FM Dornieden,Manfred,Dr. 2209 ½:½  
1. Runde am 09.10.2016 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 - Dittmann,Hans-Adolf 2096 1 : 0  
2 Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2212 - Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2083 1 : 0  
3 Lau,Udo 2161 - Böttcher,Ulrich 2069 1 : 0  
4 Jentsch,Dieter 2128 - Kracht,Helmut 2021 0 : 1