MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1   (Mecklenburg-V.1) TWZ m/w
1.   Glawe,Hartmut 2000 m
2.   Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 m
3.   Prüsse,Horst 2090 m
4.   Valet,Richard 1914 m
MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2   (Mecklenburg-V.2) TWZ m/w
1.   Krüger,Horst 2096 m
2.   Nauschütz,Ernst 1976 m
3.   Krüger,Gerhard 1977 m
4.   Kühn,Peter 1969 m
7. Runde am 15.10.2016 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 1 : 1  
1 Dietzsch,Herbert 2087 - Glawe,Hartmut 2000 1 : 0  
2 Esswein,Karlheinz 2067 - Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 *  
3 Schowalter,Gerd 1935 - Prüsse,Horst 2090 0 : 1  
4 Ranker,Klemens 1825 - Valet,Richard 1914 *  
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 3 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Rümmler,Roland 1967 - Krüger,Horst 2096 1 : 0  
2 Just,Joachim 1913 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1976 ½:½  
3 Bocionek,Dieter 1981 - Krüger,Gerhard 1977 ½:½  
4 Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 2017 - Kühn,Peter 1969 ½:½  
6. Runde am 14.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Glawe,Hartmut 2000 - Krüger,Horst 2096 ½:½  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1976 ½:½  
3 Prüsse,Horst 2090 - Krüger,Gerhard 1977 ½:½  
4 Valet,Richard 1914 - Kühn,Peter 1969 ½:½  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Glawe,Hartmut 2000 - Krüger,Horst 2096 ½:½  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1976 ½:½  
3 Prüsse,Horst 2090 - Krüger,Gerhard 1977 ½:½  
4 Valet,Richard 1914 - Kühn,Peter 1969 ½:½  
5. Runde am 13.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 2 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 - Glawe,Hartmut 2000 1 : 0  
2 Haase,Wolfgang 2063 - Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 1 : 0  
3 Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 - Prüsse,Horst 2090 1 : 0  
4 Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 - Valet,Richard 1914 ½:½  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Krüger,Horst 2096 - FM Hess,Christian Mathias 2219 0 : 1  
2 Nauschütz,Ernst 1976 - Engelbert,Christoph 2203 ½:½  
3 Krüger,Gerhard 1977 - Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2132 ½:½  
4 Kühn,Peter 1969 - Gerigk,Wolf 2054 ½:½  
4. Runde am 12.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Glawe,Hartmut 2000 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 0 : 1  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 - Däubler,Heinrich 2156 0 : 1  
3 Prüsse,Horst 2090 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 ½:½  
4 Valet,Richard 1914 - Straub,Peter 2082 ½:½  
Brett  NIX   Deutscher Blindenschachbund TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Dobierzin,Olaf 2021 - Krüger,Horst 2096 ½:½  
2 Jagdhuber,Hans 2010 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1976 0 : 1  
3 Heinich,Manfred 1948 - Krüger,Gerhard 1977 ½:½  
4 Hahn,Volker 1753 - Kühn,Peter 1969 ½:½  
3. Runde am 11.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NIX   Deutscher Blindenschachbund TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 0.5 : 3.5  
1 Riegler,Dieter 2028 - Glawe,Hartmut 2000 0 : 1  
2 Dobierzin,Olaf 2021 - Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 ½:½  
3 Jagdhuber,Hans 2010 - Prüsse,Horst 2090 0 : 1  
4 Hahn,Volker 1753 - Valet,Richard 1914 0 : 1  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Krüger,Horst 2096 - Dietzsch,Herbert 2087 ½:½  
2 Nauschütz,Ernst 1976 - Esswein,Karlheinz 2067 0 : 1  
3 Krüger,Gerhard 1977 - Schowalter,Gerd 1935 ½:½  
4 Kühn,Peter 1969 - Ranker,Klemens 1825 ½:½  
2. Runde am 10.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Glawe,Hartmut 2000 - FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 0 : 1  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 - FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 1 : 0  
3 Prüsse,Horst 2090 - FM Haubt,Georg 2196 0 : 1  
4 Valet,Richard 1914 - Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 ½:½  
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 2 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Hamm,Georg,Dr. 2123 - Krüger,Horst 2096 ½:½  
2 Schmidt,Jörg,Prof. Dr. 2116 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1976 ½:½  
3 Mikolajewski,Armin 2058 - Krüger,Gerhard 1977 ½:½  
4 Bondick,Karl-Heinz 2039 - Kühn,Peter 1969 1 : 0  
1. Runde am 09.10.2016 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 - Glawe,Hartmut 2000 1 : 0  
2 Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2166 - Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 ½:½  
3 Gregor,George 2237 - Prüsse,Horst 2090 ½:½  
4 Schultheis,Heinz 2109 - Valet,Richard 1914 ½:½  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Krüger,Horst 2096 - IM Salov,Sergej 2234 ½:½  
2 Nauschütz,Ernst 1976 - FM Gruzmann,Boris 2253 0 : 1  
3 Krüger,Gerhard 1977 - Neumann,Joachim 2085 0 : 1  
4 Kühn,Peter 1969 - Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2123 ½:½