HE   Hessen 1   TWZ m/w
1. FM   Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 m
2. FM   Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 m
3. FM   Haubt,Georg 2196 m
4.   Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 m
HE   Hessen 2   TWZ m/w
1.   Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 m
2.   Haase,Wolfgang 2063 m
3.   Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 m
4.   Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 m
5.   Zimmermann,Ulrich,Dr. 1612 m
7. Runde am 15.10.2016 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 - Giesen,Dieter 2219 ½:½  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 - FM Kargoll,Peter 2175 ½:½  
3 FM Haubt,Georg 2196 - Fecht,Hans-Peter 2148 ½:½  
4 Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 - Villing,Dieter 2128 1 : 0  
Brett  BY   Bayern 2 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 - Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 1 : 0  
2 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 - Haase,Wolfgang 2063 0 : 1  
3 Fischer,Gerd 2090 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 0 : 1  
4 Straub,Peter 2082 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 ½:½  
6. Runde am 14.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 IM Salov,Sergej 2234 - FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 ½:½  
2 FM Gruzmann,Boris 2253 - FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 ½:½  
3 Neumann,Joachim 2085 - FM Haubt,Georg 2196 ½:½  
4 Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2123 - Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 0 : 1  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Wuttke,Hans 2142 - Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 ½:½  
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 - Haase,Wolfgang 2063 ½:½  
3 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 0 : 1  
4 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 ½:½  
5. Runde am 13.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 - FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 0 : 1  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 0 : 1  
3 FM Haubt,Georg 2196 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 ½:½  
4 Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 - Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 ½:½  
Brett  HE   Hessen 2 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 - Glawe,Hartmut 2000 1 : 0  
2 Haase,Wolfgang 2063 - Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 1 : 0  
3 Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 - Prüsse,Horst 2090 1 : 0  
4 Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 - Valet,Richard 1914 ½:½  
4. Runde am 12.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Dittmann,Hans-Adolf 2096 - FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 0 : 1  
2 Böttcher,Ulrich 2069 - FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 ½:½  
3 Seeck,Klaus 2044 - FM Haubt,Georg 2196 0 : 1  
4 Kracht,Helmut 2021 - Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 ½:½  
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 3 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Rümmler,Roland 1967 - Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 ½:½  
2 Just,Joachim 1913 - Haase,Wolfgang 2063 ½:½  
3 Bocionek,Dieter 1981 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 0 : 1  
4 Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 2017 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 ½:½  
3. Runde am 11.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 ½:½  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 - FM Schulz,Michael 2142 ½:½  
3 FM Haubt,Georg 2196 - Witte,Manfred 2187 1 : 0  
4 Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 - Glatthor,Thomas 2035 ½:½  
Brett  HE   Hessen 2 TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 - Horn,Peter 2101 ½:½  
2 Haase,Wolfgang 2063 - Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2132 ½:½  
3 Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 - Maahs,Erich 2064 ½:½  
4 Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 - Gerigk,Wolf 2054 ½:½  
2. Runde am 10.10.2016 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Glawe,Hartmut 2000 - FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 0 : 1  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 - FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 1 : 0  
3 Prüsse,Horst 2090 - FM Haubt,Georg 2196 0 : 1  
4 Valet,Richard 1914 - Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 ½:½  
Brett  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 - Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 1 : 0  
2 FM Schulz,Michael 2142 - Haase,Wolfgang 2063 1 : 0  
3 Witte,Manfred 2187 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 1 : 0  
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2035 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 ½:½  
1. Runde am 09.10.2016 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 - Gabriel,Josef 2139 ½:½  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 - Bräuner,Uwe 2181 1 : 0  
3 FM Haubt,Georg 2196 - Wolf,Walter 2109 0 : 1  
4 Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 0 : 1  
Brett  HE   Hessen 2 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 - Krüger,Erich 2235 0 : 1  
2 Haase,Wolfgang 2063 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 ½:½  
3 Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 - FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 0 : 1  
4 Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 - Block,Wolfgang 2172 ½:½