RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1   (Rheinl.-Pfalz 1) TWZ m/w
1.   Giesen,Dieter 2201 m
2. FM   Schumacher,Gottfried 2218 m
3.   Villing,Dieter 2103 m
4.   Kelchner,Hans 2161 m
RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2   (Rheinl.-Pfalz 2) TWZ m/w
1.   Krieger,Hermann 2206 m
2.   Schwertel,Johann 2007 m
3.   Dietzsch,Herbert 2060 m
4.   Ranker,Klemens 1864 m
7. Runde am 12.09.2015 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2215 - Giesen,Dieter 2201 ½:½  
2 Hamm,Georg,Dr. 2133 - FM Schumacher,Gottfried 2218 0 : 1  
3 Mikolajewski,Armin 2080 - Villing,Dieter 2103 1 : 0  
4 Bauer,Burkhard 2052 - Kelchner,Hans 2161 0 : 1  
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Kracht,Helmut 2039 - Krieger,Hermann 2206 1 : 0  
2 Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2064 - Schwertel,Johann 2007 1 : 0  
3 Seeck,Klaus 2109 - Dietzsch,Herbert 2060 0 : 1  
4 Lehr,Thomas 1916 - Ranker,Klemens 1864 0 : 1  
6. Runde am 11.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Giesen,Dieter 2201 - FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2333 ½:½  
2 FM Schumacher,Gottfried 2218 - Jeske,Eckhard 2144 1 : 0  
3 Villing,Dieter 2103 - Prüsse,Horst 2037 0 : 1  
4 Kelchner,Hans 2161 - Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2026 ½:½  
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Krieger,Hermann 2206 - Brauer,Christian 2106 ½:½  
2 Schwertel,Johann 2007 - Eichner,Christian 2076 1 : 0  
3 Dietzsch,Herbert 2060 - Petzold,Hans,Prof. Dr. 2066 ½:½  
4 Ranker,Klemens 1864 - Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 1969 0 : 1  
5. Runde am 10.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HH   Hamburg 1 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Engelbert,Christoph 2206 - Giesen,Dieter 2201 ½:½  
2 Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2153 - FM Schumacher,Gottfried 2218 ½:½  
3 Horn,Peter 2110 - Villing,Dieter 2103 ½:½  
4 Maahs,Erich 2081 - Kelchner,Hans 2161 1 : 0  
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 2 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Bondick,Karl-Heinz 2045 - Krieger,Hermann 2206 ½:½  
2 Just,Joachim 1969 - Schwertel,Johann 2007 ½:½  
3 Liebscher,Helmar 2100 - Dietzsch,Herbert 2060 ½:½  
4 Reinemann,Günter,Dr. 1932 - Ranker,Klemens 1864 ½:½  
4. Runde am 09.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Giesen,Dieter 2201 - Kaulfuss,Helmut 2115 ½:½  
2 FM Schumacher,Gottfried 2218 - Haase,Wolfgang 2133 1 : 0  
3 Villing,Dieter 2103 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2097 0 : 1  
4 Kelchner,Hans 2161 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2042 1 : 0  
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 IM Khanukov,Boris 2334 - Krieger,Hermann 2206 1 : 0  
2 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2317 - Schwertel,Johann 2007 1 : 0  
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2248 - Dietzsch,Herbert 2060 ½:½  
4 FM Neese,Hans-Joachim 2175 - Ranker,Klemens 1864 ½:½  
3. Runde am 08.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BW   Baden TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2394 - Giesen,Dieter 2201 ½:½  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2330 - FM Schumacher,Gottfried 2218 ½:½  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2275 - Villing,Dieter 2103 1 : 0  
4 Kiefer,Gerhard 2230 - Kelchner,Hans 2161 1 : 0  
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Krieger,Hermann 2206 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2095 0 : 1  
2 Schwertel,Johann 2007 - Albrecht,Rainer 2036 ½:½  
3 Dietzsch,Herbert 2060 - FM Federau,Jürgen 2121 ½:½  
4 Ranker,Klemens 1864 - Sprotte,Norbert 2186 0 : 1  
2. Runde am 07.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 IM Khanukov,Boris 2334 - Giesen,Dieter 2201 0 : 1  
2 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2317 - FM Schumacher,Gottfried 2218 0 : 1  
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2248 - Villing,Dieter 2103 1 : 0  
4 FM Neese,Hans-Joachim 2175 - Kelchner,Hans 2161 ½:½  
Brett  BE   Berlin 3 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Burger,Heinrich 2121 - Krieger,Hermann 2206 0 : 1  
2 Krug,Peter 2181 - Schwertel,Johann 2007 ½:½  
3 Shapiro,Yosip 2101 - Dietzsch,Herbert 2060 ½:½  
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2047 - Ranker,Klemens 1864 ½:½  
1. Runde am 06.09.2015 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Giesen,Dieter 2201 - Wolf,Walter 2125 ½:½  
2 FM Schumacher,Gottfried 2218 - Schmid,Hartmut 2147 ½:½  
3 Villing,Dieter 2103 - Lainburg,Viktor 2127 1 : 0  
4 Kelchner,Hans 2161 - Engbrecht,Helmut 2004 1 : 0  
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Krieger,Hermann 2206 - Frick,Christoph 2204 ½:½  
2 Schwertel,Johann 2007 - Fritsch,Rolf 2219 0 : 1  
3 Dietzsch,Herbert 2060 - Seyfried,Claus 2159 1 : 0  
4 Ranker,Klemens 1864 - Weisenburger,Horst 2153 0 : 1