HH   Hamburg 1   TWZ m/w
1.   Engelbert,Christoph 2206 m
2.   Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2153 m
3.   Horn,Peter 2110 m
4.   Maahs,Erich 2081 m
5.   Kuhn,Gerd 2076 m
6.   Felten,Joachim 2099 m
HH   Hamburg 2   TWZ m/w
1.   Felten,Joachim 2099 m
2.   Kuhn,Gerd 2076 m
3.   Varain,Ernst-Helmuth 2079 m
4.   Gerigk,Wolf 2055 m
5.   Dümmke,Jürgen 1975 m
6.   Krotofil,Kurt 1958 m
7. Runde am 12.09.2015 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  HH   Hamburg 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Engelbert,Christoph 2206 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2095 ½:½  
2 Horn,Peter 2110 - Albrecht,Rainer 2036 ½:½  
3 Maahs,Erich 2081 - FM Federau,Jürgen 2121 0 : 1  
4 Felten,Joachim 2099 - Sprotte,Norbert 2186 ½:½  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2333 - Varain,Ernst-Helmuth 2079 ½:½  
2 Jeske,Eckhard 2144 - Gerigk,Wolf 2055 1 : 0  
3 Prüsse,Horst 2037 - Dümmke,Jürgen 1975 ½:½  
4 Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2026 - Krotofil,Kurt 1958 1 : 0  
6. Runde am 11.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BY   Bayern TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg 1 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Schmidt,Gerhard 2207 - Engelbert,Christoph 2206 ½:½  
2 Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2213 - Horn,Peter 2110 1 : 0  
3 Däubler,Heinrich 2165 - Maahs,Erich 2081 1 : 0  
4 Straub,Peter 2096 - Kuhn,Gerd 2076 ½:½  
Brett  HH   Hamburg 2 TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Felten,Joachim 2099 - Jentsch,Dieter 2172 ½:½  
2 Varain,Ernst-Helmuth 2079 - CM Pape,Manfred 2115 ½:½  
3 Gerigk,Wolf 2055 - Kaiser,Gerhard 2152 ½:½  
4 Krotofil,Kurt 1958 - Schneider,Alexander 1989 ½:½  
5. Runde am 10.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HH   Hamburg 1 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Engelbert,Christoph 2206 - Giesen,Dieter 2201 ½:½  
2 Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2153 - FM Schumacher,Gottfried 2218 ½:½  
3 Horn,Peter 2110 - Villing,Dieter 2103 ½:½  
4 Maahs,Erich 2081 - Kelchner,Hans 2161 1 : 0  
Brett  SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg 2 TWZ 0.5 : 3.5  
1 Brauer,Christian 2106 - Kuhn,Gerd 2076 0 : 1  
2 Eichner,Christian 2076 - Gerigk,Wolf 2055 0 : 1  
3 Petzold,Hans,Prof. Dr. 2066 - Dümmke,Jürgen 1975 0 : 1  
4 Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 1969 - Krotofil,Kurt 1958 ½:½  
4. Runde am 09.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen 1 TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2211 - Engelbert,Christoph 2206 1 : 0  
2 FM Ljubarskij,Juri 2226 - Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2153 1 : 0  
3 Adibekian,Roubik,Dr. 2210 - Horn,Peter 2110 0 : 1  
4 Jolowicz,Matias,Dr. 2159 - Maahs,Erich 2081 0 : 1  
Brett  HH   Hamburg 2 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Kuhn,Gerd 2076 - Krüger,Horst 2119 1 : 0  
2 Gerigk,Wolf 2055 - Alder,Bodo 2072 1 : 0  
3 Dümmke,Jürgen 1975 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1993 0 : 1  
4 Krotofil,Kurt 1958 - Krüger,Gerhard 2034 ½:½  
3. Runde am 08.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HH   Hamburg 1 TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Engelbert,Christoph 2206 - IM Salov,Sergej 2251 ½:½  
2 Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2153 - FM Gruzmann,Boris 2259 0 : 1  
3 Horn,Peter 2110 - Neumann,Joachim 2112 ½:½  
4 Maahs,Erich 2081 - Dittmann,Hans-Adolf 2141 1 : 0  
Brett  SN   Sachsen 1 TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Weidlich,Günter 2199 - Kuhn,Gerd 2076 ½:½  
2 Böhm,Erwin 2172 - Gerigk,Wolf 2055 1 : 0  
3 Knaak,Joachim 2105 - Dümmke,Jürgen 1975 ½:½  
4 Lehmann,Wolfgang 1912 - Krotofil,Kurt 1958 ½:½  
2. Runde am 07.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Reichenbach,Werner 2214 - Engelbert,Christoph 2206 ½:½  
2 FM Postler,Reinhard 2215 - Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2153 ½:½  
3 FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 - Horn,Peter 2110 ½:½  
4 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2141 - Maahs,Erich 2081 ½:½  
Brett  HH   Hamburg 2 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Kuhn,Gerd 2076 - Kaulfuss,Helmut 2115 ½:½  
2 Gerigk,Wolf 2055 - Haase,Wolfgang 2133 ½:½  
3 Dümmke,Jürgen 1975 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2097 0 : 1  
4 Krotofil,Kurt 1958 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2042 ½:½  
1. Runde am 06.09.2015 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  HH   Hamburg 1 TWZ   -   NIX   Blindenschachbund TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Engelbert,Christoph 2206 - Riegler,Dieter 2096 ½:½  
2 Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2153 - Dobierzin,Olaf 1998 1 : 0  
3 Horn,Peter 2110 - Heinich,Manfred 1974 ½:½  
4 Maahs,Erich 2081 - Jagdhuber,Hans 2016 1 : 0  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2214 - Kuhn,Gerd 2076 0 : 1  
2 FM Walter,Günter 2203 - Gerigk,Wolf 2055 1 : 0  
3 Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2193 - Dümmke,Jürgen 1975 1 : 0  
4 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2140 - Krotofil,Kurt 1958 0 : 1