HE   Hessen 1   TWZ m/w
1. FM   Clara,Hans-Joachim 2327 m
2. FM   Nehmert,Ulrich 2360 m
3.   Bosbach,Gerhard 2204 m
4.   Kargoll,Herbert 2184 m
HE   Hessen 2   TWZ m/w
1.   Kaulfuss,Helmut 2115 m
2.   Haase,Wolfgang 2133 m
3.   Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2097 m
4.   Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2042 m
5.   Zimmermann,Ulrich,Dr. 1649 m
7. Runde am 12.09.2015 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   HB   Bremen TWZ 3 : 1  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2327 - FM Buchal,Stephan 2297 ½:½  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2360 - Rust-Lux,Klaus 2106 1 : 0  
3 Bosbach,Gerhard 2204 - Gerhardt,Peter-Michael 1969 1 : 0  
4 Kargoll,Herbert 2184 - Künitz,Bernhard 1879 ½:½  
Brett  HE   Hessen 2 TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Kaulfuss,Helmut 2115 - Bondick,Karl-Heinz 2045 ½:½  
2 Haase,Wolfgang 2133 - Just,Joachim 1969 1 : 0  
3 Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2097 - Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 1958 ½:½  
4 Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2042 - Reinemann,Günter,Dr. 1932 1 : 0  
6. Runde am 11.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2214 - FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2327 ½:½  
2 FM Walter,Günter 2203 - FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2360 ½:½  
3 Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2193 - Bosbach,Gerhard 2204 ½:½  
4 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2140 - Kargoll,Herbert 2184 1 : 0  
Brett  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 IM Khanukov,Boris 2334 - Kaulfuss,Helmut 2115 1 : 0  
2 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2317 - Haase,Wolfgang 2133 1 : 0  
3 Hassenrück,Helmut 2248 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2097 ½:½  
4 FM Neese,Hans-Joachim 2175 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2042 ½:½  
5. Runde am 10.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2327 - FM Reichenbach,Werner 2214 ½:½  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2360 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2215 ½:½  
3 Bosbach,Gerhard 2204 - FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 ½:½  
4 Kargoll,Herbert 2184 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2276 ½:½  
Brett  HE   Hessen 2 TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Kaulfuss,Helmut 2115 - Weidlich,Günter 2199 ½:½  
2 Haase,Wolfgang 2133 - Böhm,Erwin 2172 ½:½  
3 Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2097 - Knaak,Joachim 2105 0 : 1  
4 Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2042 - Lehmann,Wolfgang 1912 1 : 0  
4. Runde am 09.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BW   Baden TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2394 - FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2327 ½:½  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2330 - FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2360 ½:½  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2275 - Bosbach,Gerhard 2204 ½:½  
4 Kiefer,Gerhard 2230 - Kargoll,Herbert 2184 ½:½  
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Giesen,Dieter 2201 - Kaulfuss,Helmut 2115 ½:½  
2 FM Schumacher,Gottfried 2218 - Haase,Wolfgang 2133 1 : 0  
3 Villing,Dieter 2103 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2097 0 : 1  
4 Kelchner,Hans 2161 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2042 1 : 0  
3. Runde am 08.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2327 - FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2211 ½:½  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2360 - FM Ljubarskij,Juri 2226 ½:½  
3 Bosbach,Gerhard 2204 - Adibekian,Roubik,Dr. 2210 ½:½  
4 Kargoll,Herbert 2184 - Jolowicz,Matias,Dr. 2159 1 : 0  
Brett  HE   Hessen 2 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Kaulfuss,Helmut 2115 - FM Reichenbach,Werner 2214 ½:½  
2 Haase,Wolfgang 2133 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2215 ½:½  
3 Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2097 - FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 ½:½  
4 Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2042 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2276 0 : 1  
2. Runde am 07.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Frick,Christoph 2204 - FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2327 ½:½  
2 Fritsch,Rolf 2219 - FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2360 ½:½  
3 Seyfried,Claus 2159 - Bosbach,Gerhard 2204 0 : 1  
4 Weisenburger,Horst 2153 - Kargoll,Herbert 2184 0 : 1  
Brett  HH   Hamburg 2 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Kuhn,Gerd 2076 - Kaulfuss,Helmut 2115 ½:½  
2 Gerigk,Wolf 2055 - Haase,Wolfgang 2133 ½:½  
3 Dümmke,Jürgen 1975 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2097 0 : 1  
4 Krotofil,Kurt 1958 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2042 ½:½  
1. Runde am 06.09.2015 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 3 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2327 - Burger,Heinrich 2121 1 : 0  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2360 - Krug,Peter 2181 1 : 0  
3 Bosbach,Gerhard 2204 - Shapiro,Yosip 2101 ½:½  
4 Kargoll,Herbert 2184 - Glatthor,Thomas 2047 ½:½  
Brett  HE   Hessen 2 TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Kaulfuss,Helmut 2115 - FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2333 0 : 1  
2 Haase,Wolfgang 2133 - Jeske,Eckhard 2144 ½:½  
3 Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2097 - Prüsse,Horst 2037 1 : 0  
4 Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2042 - Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2026 ½:½