BE   Berlin 1   TWZ m/w
1. FM   Reichenbach,Werner 2214 m
2. FM   Postler,Reinhard 2215 m
3. FM   Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 m
4. FM   Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2141 m
5. IM   Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2276 m
6.   Rohde,Wolfgang 2164 m
BE   Berlin 2   TWZ m/w
1. FM   Welz,Peter,Dr. 2095 m
2.   Albrecht,Rainer 2036 m
3. FM   Federau,Jürgen 2121 m
4.   Sprotte,Norbert 2186 m
5.   Rohde,Wolfgang 2125 m
BE   Berlin 3   TWZ m/w
1.   Burger,Heinrich 2121 m
2.   Krug,Peter 2181 m
3.   Kollberg,Lothar 2099 m
4.   Shapiro,Yosip 2101 m
5.   Glatthor,Thomas 2047 m
7. Runde am 12.09.2015 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  BY   Bayern TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Schmidt,Gerhard 2207 - FM Reichenbach,Werner 2214 ½:½  
2 Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2213 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2215 ½:½  
3 Däubler,Heinrich 2165 - FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 ½:½  
4 Straub,Peter 2096 - Rohde,Wolfgang 2164 ½:½  
Brett  HH   Hamburg 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Engelbert,Christoph 2206 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2095 ½:½  
2 Horn,Peter 2110 - Albrecht,Rainer 2036 ½:½  
3 Maahs,Erich 2081 - FM Federau,Jürgen 2121 0 : 1  
4 Felten,Joachim 2099 - Sprotte,Norbert 2186 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 3 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Wolf,Walter 2125 - Krug,Peter 2181 1 : 0  
2 Schmid,Hartmut 2147 - Kollberg,Lothar 2099 ½:½  
3 Lainburg,Viktor 2127 - Shapiro,Yosip 2101 0 : 1  
4 Engbrecht,Helmut 2004 - Glatthor,Thomas 2047 0 : 1  
6. Runde am 11.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   HB   Bremen TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Reichenbach,Werner 2214 - FM Buchal,Stephan 2297 ½:½  
2 FM Postler,Reinhard 2215 - Rust-Lux,Klaus 2106 ½:½  
3 FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 - Gerhardt,Peter-Michael 1969 ½:½  
4 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2141 - Meyer,Irmin,Dr. 1991 ½:½  
Brett  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2095 - Frick,Christoph 2204 0 : 1  
2 Albrecht,Rainer 2036 - Fritsch,Rolf 2219 0 : 1  
3 FM Federau,Jürgen 2121 - Seyfried,Claus 2159 ½:½  
4 Sprotte,Norbert 2186 - Weisenburger,Horst 2153 1 : 0  
Brett  BE   Berlin 3 TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Krug,Peter 2181 - Kornrumpf,Joachim 2079 0 : 1  
2 Kollberg,Lothar 2099 - Kracht,Helmut 2039 1 : 0  
3 Shapiro,Yosip 2101 - Böttcher,Ulrich 2085 1 : 0  
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2047 - Seeck,Klaus 2109 1 : 0  
5. Runde am 10.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2327 - FM Reichenbach,Werner 2214 ½:½  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2360 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2215 ½:½  
3 Bosbach,Gerhard 2204 - FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 ½:½  
4 Kargoll,Herbert 2184 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2276 ½:½  
Brett  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2095 - IM Salov,Sergej 2251 ½:½  
2 Albrecht,Rainer 2036 - FM Gruzmann,Boris 2259 ½:½  
3 FM Federau,Jürgen 2121 - Neumann,Joachim 2112 ½:½  
4 Sprotte,Norbert 2186 - Dittmann,Hans-Adolf 2141 1 : 0  
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 3 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Krüger,Horst 2119 - Burger,Heinrich 2121 1 : 0  
2 Alder,Bodo 2072 - Kollberg,Lothar 2099 0 : 1  
3 Nauschütz,Ernst 1993 - Shapiro,Yosip 2101 ½:½  
4 Krüger,Gerhard 2034 - Glatthor,Thomas 2047 0 : 1  
4. Runde am 09.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Reichenbach,Werner 2214 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2095 ½:½  
2 FM Postler,Reinhard 2215 - Albrecht,Rainer 2036 ½:½  
3 FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 - FM Federau,Jürgen 2121 ½:½  
4 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2276 - Sprotte,Norbert 2186 ½:½  
Brett  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Reichenbach,Werner 2214 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2095 ½:½  
2 FM Postler,Reinhard 2215 - Albrecht,Rainer 2036 ½:½  
3 FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 - FM Federau,Jürgen 2121 ½:½  
4 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2276 - Sprotte,Norbert 2186 ½:½  
Brett  BE   Berlin 3 TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Burger,Heinrich 2121 - Brauer,Christian 2106 ½:½  
2 Kollberg,Lothar 2099 - Eichner,Christian 2076 1 : 0  
3 Shapiro,Yosip 2101 - Petzold,Hans,Prof. Dr. 2066 0 : 1  
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2047 - Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 1969 0 : 1  
3. Runde am 08.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  HE   Hessen 2 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Kaulfuss,Helmut 2115 - FM Reichenbach,Werner 2214 ½:½  
2 Haase,Wolfgang 2133 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2215 ½:½  
3 Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2097 - FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 ½:½  
4 Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2042 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2276 0 : 1  
Brett  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Krieger,Hermann 2206 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2095 0 : 1  
2 Schwertel,Johann 2007 - Albrecht,Rainer 2036 ½:½  
3 Dietzsch,Herbert 2060 - FM Federau,Jürgen 2121 ½:½  
4 Ranker,Klemens 1864 - Sprotte,Norbert 2186 0 : 1  
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 2 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 3 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Bondick,Karl-Heinz 2045 - Burger,Heinrich 2121 1 : 0  
2 Just,Joachim 1969 - Kollberg,Lothar 2099 0 : 1  
3 Liebscher,Helmar 2100 - Shapiro,Yosip 2101 1 : 0  
4 Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 1958 - Glatthor,Thomas 2047 0 : 1  
2. Runde am 07.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Reichenbach,Werner 2214 - Engelbert,Christoph 2206 ½:½  
2 FM Postler,Reinhard 2215 - Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2153 ½:½  
3 FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 - Horn,Peter 2110 ½:½  
4 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2141 - Maahs,Erich 2081 ½:½  
Brett  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2095 - FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2211 ½:½  
2 Albrecht,Rainer 2036 - FM Ljubarskij,Juri 2226 0 : 1  
3 FM Federau,Jürgen 2121 - Adibekian,Roubik,Dr. 2210 0 : 1  
4 Sprotte,Norbert 2186 - Jolowicz,Matias,Dr. 2159 ½:½  
Brett  BE   Berlin 3 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Burger,Heinrich 2121 - Krieger,Hermann 2206 0 : 1  
2 Krug,Peter 2181 - Schwertel,Johann 2007 ½:½  
3 Shapiro,Yosip 2101 - Dietzsch,Herbert 2060 ½:½  
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2047 - Ranker,Klemens 1864 ½:½  
1. Runde am 06.09.2015 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  SN   Sachsen 2 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Brauer,Christian 2106 - FM Reichenbach,Werner 2214 ½:½  
2 Eskandary,Jahya 2073 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2215 0 : 1  
3 Petzold,Hans,Prof. Dr. 2066 - FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2224 ½:½  
4 Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 1969 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2141 0 : 1  
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 2 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 0 : 4  
1 Bondick,Karl-Heinz 2045 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2095 0 : 1  
2 Liebscher,Helmar 2100 - Albrecht,Rainer 2036 0 : 1  
3 Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 1958 - FM Federau,Jürgen 2121 0 : 1  
4 Reinemann,Günter,Dr. 1932 - Sprotte,Norbert 2186 0 : 1  
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 3 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2327 - Burger,Heinrich 2121 1 : 0  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2360 - Krug,Peter 2181 1 : 0  
3 Bosbach,Gerhard 2204 - Shapiro,Yosip 2101 ½:½  
4 Kargoll,Herbert 2184 - Glatthor,Thomas 2047 ½:½