BB   Brandenburg 1   TWZ m/w
1. FM   Schulz,Michael 2214 m
2. FM   Walter,Günter 2203 m
3.   Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2193 m
4. CM   Walkewitz,Hubert 2140 m
BB   Brandenburg 2   TWZ m/w
1.   Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2106 m
2.   Urban,Hans-Rainer 2076 m
3. WFM   Nünchert,Eveline 2054 W
4.   Heckert,Klaus-Dieter 2064 m
5.   Langer,Karl-Heinz 1665 m
6.   Klebe,Dieter 1704 m
7. Runde am 12.09.2015 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  BW   Baden TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2394 - FM Schulz,Michael 2214 ½:½  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2330 - FM Walter,Günter 2203 ½:½  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2275 - Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2193 ½:½  
4 Kiefer,Gerhard 2230 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2140 1 : 0  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2106 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2334 0 : 1  
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2076 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2317 ½:½  
3 WFM Nünchert,Eveline 2054 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2248 0 : 1  
4 Heckert,Klaus-Dieter 2064 - FM Neese,Hans-Joachim 2175 ½:½  
6. Runde am 11.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2214 - FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2327 ½:½  
2 FM Walter,Günter 2203 - FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2360 ½:½  
3 Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2193 - Bosbach,Gerhard 2204 ½:½  
4 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2140 - Kargoll,Herbert 2184 1 : 0  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Wolf,Walter 2125 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2106 ½:½  
2 Schmid,Hartmut 2147 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2076 0 : 1  
3 Lainburg,Viktor 2127 - WFM Nünchert,Eveline 2054 ½:½  
4 Engbrecht,Helmut 2004 - Heckert,Klaus-Dieter 2064 0 : 1  
5. Runde am 10.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen 2 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Jentsch,Dieter 2172 - FM Schulz,Michael 2214 0 : 1  
2 CM Pape,Manfred 2115 - FM Walter,Günter 2203 ½:½  
3 Kaiser,Gerhard 2152 - Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2193 1 : 0  
4 Schneider,Alexander 1989 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2140 0 : 1  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2106 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2207 0 : 1  
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2076 - Jergler,Karl-Heinz 2213 ½:½  
3 WFM Nünchert,Eveline 2054 - Däubler,Heinrich 2165 ½:½  
4 Heckert,Klaus-Dieter 2064 - Straub,Peter 2096 0 : 1  
4. Runde am 09.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ   -   HB   Bremen TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2214 - FM Buchal,Stephan 2297 0 : 1  
2 FM Walter,Günter 2203 - Rust-Lux,Klaus 2106 ½:½  
3 Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2193 - Gerhardt,Peter-Michael 1969 1 : 0  
4 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2140 - Meyer,Irmin,Dr. 1991 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Frick,Christoph 2204 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2106 1 : 0  
2 Fritsch,Rolf 2219 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2076 ½:½  
3 Seyfried,Claus 2159 - WFM Nünchert,Eveline 2054 ½:½  
4 Weisenburger,Horst 2153 - Heckert,Klaus-Dieter 2064 1 : 0  
3. Runde am 08.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2106 - FM Schulz,Michael 2214 ½:½  
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2076 - FM Walter,Günter 2203 ½:½  
3 WFM Nünchert,Eveline 2054 - Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2193 ½:½  
4 Heckert,Klaus-Dieter 2064 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2140 ½:½  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2106 - FM Schulz,Michael 2214 ½:½  
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2076 - FM Walter,Günter 2203 ½:½  
3 WFM Nünchert,Eveline 2054 - Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2193 ½:½  
4 Heckert,Klaus-Dieter 2064 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2140 ½:½  
2. Runde am 07.09.2015 um 9.30 Uhr
Brett  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2333 - FM Schulz,Michael 2214 ½:½  
2 Jeske,Eckhard 2144 - FM Walter,Günter 2203 ½:½  
3 Prüsse,Horst 2037 - Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2193 0 : 1  
4 Kliewe,Hans-Jürgen 2026 - CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2140 ½:½  
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 IM Salov,Sergej 2251 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2106 ½:½  
2 FM Gruzmann,Boris 2259 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2076 0 : 1  
3 Neumann,Joachim 2112 - WFM Nünchert,Eveline 2054 ½:½  
4 Dittmann,Hans-Adolf 2141 - Heckert,Klaus-Dieter 2064 1 : 0  
1. Runde am 06.09.2015 um 15.00 Uhr
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 1 TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Schulz,Michael 2214 - Kuhn,Gerd 2076 0 : 1  
2 FM Walter,Günter 2203 - Gerigk,Wolf 2055 1 : 0  
3 Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2193 - Dümmke,Jürgen 1975 1 : 0  
4 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2140 - Krotofil,Kurt 1958 0 : 1  
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 2 TWZ 0 : 4  
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2215 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2106 0 : 1  
2 Hamm,Georg,Dr. 2133 - Urban,Hans-Rainer 2076 0 : 1  
3 Schmidt,Jörg,Prof. Dr. 2111 - WFM Nünchert,Eveline 2054 0 : 1  
4 Mikolajewski,Armin 2080 - Heckert,Klaus-Dieter 2064 0 : 1