7. Runde am 07.09.2014 um 9.00 Uhr
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen 1 (10) TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 (10) TWZ 2 : 2
1 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2235 - Frick,Christoph 2276 ½:½  
2 FM Ljubarskij,Juri 2258 - Böhm,Martin 2250 ½:½  
3 Jolowicz,Matias,Dr. 2175 - Weisenburger,Horst 2173 ½:½  
4 Jentsch,Dieter 2138 - Wolf,Walter 2170 ½:½  
Brett  HE   Hessen 1 (8) TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 (9) TWZ 2 : 2
1 IM Klundt,Klaus 2313 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2207 ½:½  
2 FM Haakert,Jürgen 2352 - FM Thormann,Wolfgang 2258 ½:½  
3 FM Haubt,Georg 2204 - FM Postler,Reinhard 2222 0 : 1  
4 Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2189 - Sprotte,Norbert 2156 1 : 0  
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 (8) TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen (8) TWZ 2.5 : 1.5
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2240 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2366 0 : 1  
2 Werchan,Hans,Dr. 2141 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2329 ½:½  
3 Hamm,Georg,Dr. 2139 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2201 1 : 0  
4 Franke,Roland 2054 - Bogorad,Michail 2195 1 : 0  
Brett  HH   Hamburg 1 (7) TWZ   -   BW   Baden 1 (8) TWZ 2.5 : 1.5
1 Engelbert,Christoph 2206 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2264 1 : 0  
2 Mueller,Joerg 2130 - FM Werner,Clemens 2324 0 : 1  
3 Papenbrock,Volker 2157 - Kiefer,Gerhard 2252 ½:½  
4 Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2146 - Sandmeier,Toni 2202 1 : 0  
Brett  BY   Bayern 1 (7) TWZ   -   HH   Hamburg 2 (6) TWZ 3 : 1
1 FM Göhring,Karl-Heinz 2336 - Maahs,Erich 2065 ½:½  
2 FM Bartsch,Berthold 2243 - Liersch,Andreas,Dr. 2257 1 : 0  
3 FM Röder,Frank 2254 - Gerigk,Wolf 2068 1 : 0  
4 Oechslein,Rainer 2298 - Meyer,Klaus Dieter 1878 ½:½  
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 (6) TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 1 (7) TWZ 1.5 : 2.5
1 FM Gruzmann,Boris 2230 - Weidlich,Günter 2224 ½:½  
2 IM Salov,Sergej 2255 - Böhm,Erwin 2211 ½:½  
3 Kornrumpf,Joachim 2061 - Knaak,Joachim 2133 0 : 1  
4 Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2131 - Lenk,Wolfgang 2161 ½:½  
Brett  HB   Bremen 1 (6) TWZ   -   BW   Baden 2 (6) TWZ 2 : 2
1 FM Buchal,Stephan 2295 - Dushatskiy,Fedor 2185 0 : 1  
2 Tchetchelnitski,Boris 2143 - Villing,Dieter 2097 1 : 0  
3 Rust-Lux,Klaus 2104 - Striebich,Rudolf 2182 0 : 1  
4 Gerhardt,Peter-Michael 2046 - Müller,Rudolf 2177 1 : 0  
Brett  BB   Brandenburg 1 (5) TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen 2 (5) TWZ 2 : 2
1 FM Walter,Günter 2234 - Westphal,Norbert,Dr. 2022 ½:½  
2 Grottke,Hans-Joachim,Dr. 2223 - Eichner,Christian 2052 ½:½  
3 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2180 - Dietzsch,Dietmar 2002 ½:½  
4 WFM Nuenchert,Eveline 2090 - Mühle,Hans-Bernd 1884 ½:½  
Brett  NI   Niedersachsen 2 (5) TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 (5) TWZ 2 : 2
1 Kaiser,Gerhard 2120 - Däubler,Heinrich 2174 ½:½  
2 Streich,Gerhard 2124 - FM Röder,Gerd,Dr. 2197 ½:½  
3 Schneider,Alexander 2061 - Münch,Klaus-Norbert,Dr. 2163 ½:½  
4 Davydov,Mihail 2061 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2134 ½:½  
Brett  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 2 (5) TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 (5) TWZ 2 : 2
1 Bauer,Burkhard 2061 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2081 ½:½  
2 Mikolajewski,Armin 2052 - Albrecht,Rainer 2109 ½:½  
3 Liebscher,Helmar 2095 - Burger,Heinrich 2097 ½:½  
4 Just,Joachim 1962 - Glatthor,Thomas 2078 ½:½  
Brett  BW   Württemberg 2 (5) TWZ   -   BB   Brandenburg 2 (4) TWZ 2 : 1  
1 Lainburg,Viktor 2169 - Tröger,Rainer 2111 ½:½  
2 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2118 - Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2106 ½:½  
3 Franck,Rudolf 2143 - Rackowiak,Hans 2011 1 : 0  
4 Schmid,Hartmut 2138 - Langer,Karl-Heinz 1668 1 : 0  
Brett  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 (4) TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 (2) TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Kracht,Helmut 1993 - Krüger,Horst 2060 1 : 0  
2 Felser,Franz 2044 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1978 0 : 1  
3 Pape,Rainer 1891 - Pamperin,Gerhard 1947 1 : 0  
4 Meinke,Dietlind 1918 - Kuehn,Peter 1982 ½:½  
Brett  HE   Hessen 2 (2) TWZ   -   MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 (3) TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2081 - Wiemer,Jürgen 2054 1 : 0  
2 Falk,Thomas 2080 - Jung,Werner 2094 1 : 0  
3 Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2043 - Borchert,Ulf 2020 1 : 0  
4 Haase,Wolfgang 2124 - Krüger,Gerhard 2018 0 : 1