8. Runde am 04.02.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett
SG Solingen (13)
ELO
-
SV Mülheim-Nord (4)
ELO
6.5 : 1.5
PGN
1
GM
Harikrishna Pentala
2733
-
GM
Landa Konstantin
2607
½:½
2
GM
Ragger Markus
2659
-
IM
Zelbel Patrick
2458
1 : 0
3
GM
Van Wely Loek
2663
-
GM
Hausrath Daniel
2484
1 : 0
4
GM
Bok Benjamin
2611
-
GM
Saltaev Mihail
2477
1 : 0
5
GM
Smeets Jan
2605
-
FM
Vrolijk Liam
2422
½:½
6
GM
L'ami Erwin
2611
-
IM
Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr.
2393
1 : 0
7
GM
Andersen Mads
2589
-
FM
Rezasade Amir
2344
½:½
8
GM
Nikolic Predrag
2586
-
FM
Buckels Valentin
2318
1 : 0
Brett
DJK Aachen (10)
ELO
-
SV Werder Bremen (11)
ELO
1.5 : 6.5
PGN
1
GM
Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo
2665
-
GM
Areshchenko Alexander
2645
0 : 1
2
GM
Van Foreest Jorden
2609
-
GM
Dubov Daniil
2677
0 : 1
3
GM
Parligras Mircea Emilian
2616
-
GM
Fressinet Laurent
2657
0 : 1
4
GM
Bindrich Falko
2598
-
GM
Mcshane Luke J
2647
0 : 1
5
GM
Nijboer Friso
2519
-
GM
Efimenko Zahar
2636
0 : 1
6
IM
Van Foreest Lucas
2489
-
GM
Edouard Romain
2607
0 : 1
7
GM
Zaragatski Ilja
2495
-
IM
Markgraf Rolf-Alexander
2513
½:½
8
GM
Donchenko Alexander
2559
-
IM
Zumsande Martin
2471
1 : 0
Brett
OSG Baden-Baden (14)
ELO
-
Hamburger SK (3)
ELO
4 : 4
PGN
1
GM
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
2794
-
GM
Grandelius Nils Dr.
2653
½:½
2
GM
Adams Michael
2727
-
GM
Svane Rasmus
2595
½:½
3
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2723
-
GM
Huschenbeth Niclas
2596
½:½
4
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2702
-
GM
Hansen Sune Berg
2580
1 : 0
5
GM
Movsesian Sergei
2671
-
GM
Kollars Dmitrij
2498
0 : 1
6
GM
Kasimdzhanov Rustam
2676
-
IM
Heinemann Thies
2484
0 : 1
7
GM
Gustafsson Jan
2640
-
GM
Rogozenco Dorian
2472
1 : 0
8
GM
Nielsen Peter Heine
2639
-
IM
Carlstedt Jonathan
2413
½:½
Brett
SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (5)
ELO
-
SK Norderstedt (0)
ELO
5 : 3
PGN
1
GM
Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo
2615
-
GM
Olszewski Michal
2551
½:½
2
GM
Neiksans Arturs
2584
-
IM
Trent Lawrence
2435
½:½
3
GM
Kantans Toms
2524
-
IM
Ostrovskiy Andrey
2444
½:½
4
IM
Meskovs Nikita
2524
-
IM
Kopylov Michael
2424
1 : 0
5
IM
Shytaj Luca Dr.
2465
-
FM
Krause Benedict
2453
1 : 0
6
IM
Yankelevich Lev
2442
-
FM
Parvanyan Ashot
2374
1 : 0
7
WGM
Hoolt Sarah
2423
-
Powierski Emil
2334
0 : 1
8
Commercon Simon
2255
-
FM
Polischuk Viktor
2302
½:½
Brett
SV 1930 Hockenheim (8)
ELO
-
Schachfreunde Berlin (8)
ELO
6 : 2
PGN
1
GM
Howell David W L
2698
-
GM
Piorun Kacper
2640
1 : 0
2
GM
Moiseenko Alexander
2674
-
GM
Mista Aleksander
2595
½:½
3
GM
Balogh Csaba
2634
-
GM
Tomczak Jacek
2583
½:½
4
GM
Wagner Dennis
2564
-
IM
Schneider Ilja
2506
1 : 0
5
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2564
-
IM
Schreiner Peter
2480
½:½
6
GM
Baramidze David
2610
-
IM
Abel Dennes
2458
1 : 0
7
GM
Banusz Tamas
2617
-
IM
Seyb Alexander
2403
1 : 0
8
GM
Braun Arik
2574
-
FM
Schmidek Emil
2387
½:½
Brett
SV Hofheim (5)
ELO
-
USV TU Dresden (8)
ELO
4 : 4
PGN
1
GM
Schröder Jan-Christian
2552
-
GM
Eljanov Pavel
2720
0 : 1
2
GM
Ginsburg Gennadi
2443
-
GM
Almasi Zoltan
2707
0 : 1
3
IM
Perske Thore
2443
-
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2672
½:½
4
IM
Lobzhanidze Davit
2432
-
GM
Gajewski Grzegorz
2630
1 : 0
5
GM
Gurevich Vladimir
2475
-
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2613
½:½
6
IM
Margolin Boris
2376
-
IM
Vogel Roven
2493
½:½
7
IM
Zude Arno
2370
-
GM
Maiwald Jens-Uwe
2452
½:½
8
IM
Brendel Oliver
2334
-
FM
Möhn Hans
2368
1 : 0
Brett
SK Schwäbisch Hall (8)
ELO
-
MSA Zugzwang (3)
ELO
5.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
GM
Rodshtein Maxim
2699
-
IM
Mons Leon
2500
½:½
2
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2654
-
GM
Kindermann Stefan
2502
½:½
3
GM
Cornette Matthieu
2602
-
GM
Bromberger Stefan
2505
1 : 0
4
GM
Michalik Peter
2546
-
GM
Hertneck Gerald
2496
1 : 0
5
GM
Le Roux Jean-Pierre
2554
-
IM
Zysk Robert
2400
½:½
6
GM
Womacka Mathias
2434
-
FM
Hoffmeyer Falk
2377
1 : 0
7
IM
Zeller Frank
2371
-
FM
Gerigk Erasmus
2339
½:½
8
IM
Zpevak Pavel
2342
-
IM
Lammers Markus
2308
½:½
Brett
SF Deizisau (8)
ELO
-
FC Bayern München (4)
ELO
5 : 3
PGN
1
GM
Blübaum Matthias
2643
-
IM
Dragnev Valentin
2466
½:½
2
GM
Meier Georg
2655
-
GM
Studer Noel
2471
1 : 0
3
GM
Heimann Andreas
2578
-
IM
Johansson Linus
2468
½:½
4
GM
Kozul Zdenko
2607
-
IM
Fedorovsky Michael
2478
0 : 1
5
GM
Graf Alexander
2576
-
IM
Lindgren Philip
2380
1 : 0
6
GM
Dautov Rustem
2596
-
GM
Bezold Michael
2493
½:½
7
GM
Schlosser Philipp
2503
-
FM
Rafiee Makan
2322
½:½
8
GM
Zilka Stepan
2513
-
Unzicker Ferdinand Dr.
2312
1 : 0