5. Runde am 09.12.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SK Schwäbisch Hall (4) ELO - SV Werder Bremen (6) ELO 3 : 5
1 GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 - GM Areshchenko Alexander 2645 ½:½  
2 GM Postny Evgeny 2569 - GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 ½:½  
3 GM Michalik Peter 2546 - GM Edouard Romain 2607 ½:½  
4 GM Wirig Anthony 2498 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 ½:½  
5 GM Womacka Mathias 2434 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2556 0 : 1  
6 IM Raykhman Alexander 2402 - GM Werle Jan 2526 0 : 1  
7 IM Zeller Frank 2371 - IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 1 : 0  
8 IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 - IM Joachim Sven 2395 0 : 1  
Brett  SF Deizisau (6) ELO - SV Mülheim-Nord (4) ELO 5 : 3
1 GM Leko Peter 2679 - IM Beerdsen Thomas 2428 1 : 0  
2 GM Blübaum Matthias 2643 - GM Levin Felix 2474 ½:½  
3 GM Meier Georg 2655 - GM Feygin Michael 2489 0 : 1  
4 GM Heimann Andreas 2578 - IM Zelbel Patrick 2458 ½:½  
5 GM Graf Alexander 2576 - GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 ½:½  
6 Keymer Vincent 2413 - GM Saltaev Mihail 2477 1 : 0  
7 GM Dautov Rustem 2596 - FM Van Osch Mees 2302 ½:½  
8 GM Schlosser Philipp 2503 - FM Buckels Valentin 2318 1 : 0  
Brett  SV 1930 Hockenheim (6) ELO - MSA Zugzwang (1) ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Wagner Dennis 2564 - IM Mons Leon 2500 ½:½  
2 GM Saric Ivan 2662 - GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 1 : 0  
3 GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 - GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 1 : 0  
4 GM Baramidze David 2610 - IM Zysk Robert 2400 1 : 0  
5 GM Banusz Tamas 2617 - FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 1 : 0  
6 GM Braun Arik 2574 - FM Schramm Christian 2368 ½:½  
7 IM Boguslawski Oleg 2405 - FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 ½:½  
8 IM Bodrozic Tomislav 2365 - IM Lammers Markus 2308 ½:½  
Brett  SV Hofheim (2) ELO - FC Bayern München (1) ELO 4 : 4
1 GM Volokitin Andrei 2623 - IM Dragnev Valentin 2466 1 : 0  
2 GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 - GM Studer Noel 2471 ½:½  
3 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2477 - GM Bischoff Klaus 2510 0 : 1  
4 GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 - IM Johansson Linus 2468 1 : 0  
5 IM Perske Thore 2443 - IM Fedorovsky Michael 2478 0 : 1  
6 IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 - IM Lindgren Philip 2380 0 : 1  
7 GM Gurevich Vladimir 2475 - FM Rafiee Makan 2322 1 : 0  
8 IM Margolin Boris 2376 - Gretz Denis 2309 ½:½  
Brett  OSG Baden-Baden (8) ELO - USV TU Dresden (4) ELO 5 : 3
1 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 - GM Eljanov Pavel 2720 ½:½  
2 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 ½:½  
3 GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 0 : 1  
4 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 ½:½  
5 GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 - IM Vogel Roven 2493 1 : 0  
6 GM Shirov Alexei 2630 - FM Möhn Hans 2368 1 : 0  
7 GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 - IM Loxine Jakov 2409 ½:½  
8 FM Martin Julian 2422 - IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 1 : 0  
Brett  SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (3) ELO - Schachfreunde Berlin (4) ELO 2 : 6
1 GM Neiksans Arturs 2584 - GM Piorun Kacper 2640 0 : 1  
2 GM Kantans Toms 2524 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 0 : 1  
3 IM Meskovs Nikita 2524 - GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 1 : 0  
4 IM Shytaj Luca Dr. 2465 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 ½:½  
5 IM Yankelevich Lev 2442 - GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 0 : 1  
6 Commercon Simon 2255 - IM Schreiner Peter 2480 0 : 1  
7 Krämer Enrico 2149 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 ½:½  
8 FM Mager Denis 2283 - IM Lauber Arnd 2423 0 : 1  
Brett  Hamburger SK (1) ELO - SG Solingen (8) ELO 2.5 : 5.5
1 GM Svane Rasmus 2595 - GM Rapport Richard 2686 ½:½  
2 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 - GM Ragger Markus 2659 0 : 1  
3 GM Kempinski Robert 2593 - GM Van Wely Loek 2663 0 : 1  
4 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2580 - GM Bok Benjamin 2611 ½:½  
5 IM Lampert Jonas 2514 - GM Predojevic Borki 2621 ½:½  
6 IM Heinemann Thies 2484 - GM Andersen Mads 2589 ½:½  
7 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 - GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 0 : 1  
8 IM Sebastian Dirk 2441 - GM Naumann Alexander 2563 ½:½  
Brett  SK Norderstedt (0) ELO - DJK Aachen (6) ELO 0.5 : 7.5
1 IM Kopylov Michael 2424 - GM Van Foreest Jorden 2609 0 : 1  
2 FM Krause Benedict 2453 - GM Lupulescu Constantin 2620 0 : 1  
3 FM Parvanyan Ashot 2374 - GM Parligras Mircea Emilian 2616 0 : 1  
4 Powierski Emil 2334 - GM Bindrich Falko 2598 0 : 1  
5 FM Meyer Falko 2212 - GM Nijboer Friso 2519 ½:½  
6 FM Polischuk Viktor 2302 - IM Van Foreest Lucas 2489 0 : 1  
7 FM Kahlert Thomas 2195 - GM Zaragatski Ilja 2495 0 : 1  
8 Bohnsack Ralf 2153 - IM Braun Christian 2369 0 : 1