3. Runde am 11.11.2017 um 14:00 Uhr
Brett  SV Werder Bremen (2) ELO - Hamburger SK (1) ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Dubov Daniil 2677 - GM Grandelius Nils Dr. 2653 1 : 0  
2 GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 - GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 1 : 0  
3 GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 - GM Ernst Sipke 2548 ½:½  
4 GM Nyback Tomi 2572 - GM Kollars Dmitrij 2498 1 : 0  
5 GM Spoelman Wouter 2586 - IM Lampert Jonas 2514 1 : 0  
6 IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 - IM Heinemann Thies 2484 1 : 0  
7 GM Fish Gennadij 2457 - IM Carlstedt Jonathan 2413 0 : 1  
8 IM Koop Thorben 2370 - Engel Luis 2344 ½:½  
Brett  SV Mülheim-Nord (0) ELO - SK Norderstedt (0) ELO 5.5 : 2.5
1 GM Navara David 2726 - IM Trent Lawrence 2435 1 : 0  
2 GM Tregubov Pavel V. 2589 - IM Ostrovskiy Andrey 2444 1 : 0  
3 GM Fridman Daniel 2626 - IM Kopylov Michael 2424 ½:½  
4 GM Landa Konstantin 2607 - FM Krause Benedict 2453 ½:½  
5 IM Beerdsen Thomas 2428 - FM Parvanyan Ashot 2374 0 : 1  
6 GM Levin Felix 2474 - FM Meyer Falko 2212 1 : 0  
7 GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 - FM Polischuk Viktor 2302 1 : 0  
8 FM Warmerdam Max 2380 - FM Kahlert Thomas 2195 ½:½  
Brett  DJK Aachen (3) ELO - USV TU Dresden (3) ELO 4 : 4
1 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2665 - GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 ½:½  
2 GM Bindrich Falko 2598 - GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 ½:½  
3 GM Handke Florian Dr. 2525 - GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2630 0 : 1  
4 GM Zaragatski Ilja 2495 - GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 0 : 1  
5 GM Burg Twan 2514 - IM Neef Maximilian 2453 1 : 0  
6 GM Swinkels Robin 2486 - FM Möhn Hans 2368 0 : 1  
7 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2508 - IM Loxine Jakov 2409 1 : 0  
8 GM Donchenko Alexander 2559 - IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 1 : 0  
Brett  SG Solingen (4) ELO - Schachfreunde Berlin (4) ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 - GM Mista Aleksander 2595 ½:½  
2 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - IM Schneider Ilja 2506 ½:½  
3 GM Van Wely Loek 2663 - IM Baldauf Marco 2483 0 : 1  
4 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2657 - IM Abel Dennes 2458 ½:½  
5 GM Smeets Jan 2605 - IM Seyb Alexander 2403 ½:½  
6 GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 - FM Schmidek Emil 2387 1 : 0  
7 GM Sandipan Chanda 2555 - IM Lauber Arnd 2423 ½:½  
8 GM Naumann Alexander 2563 - IM Thiede Lars 2411 1 : 0  
Brett  MSA Zugzwang (1) ELO - OSG Baden-Baden (4) ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 ½:½  
2 GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 - GM Adams Michael 2727 0 : 1  
3 GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 0 : 1  
4 GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 ½:½  
5 IM Zysk Robert 2400 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 0 : 1  
6 FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 - GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2676 0 : 1  
7 FM Eichler Christoph 2286 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 0 : 1  
8 IM Lammers Markus 2308 - GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2639 ½:½  
Brett  FC Bayern München (0) ELO - SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (0) ELO 4 : 4
1 GM Studer Noel 2471 - GM Neiksans Arturs 2584 0 : 1  
2 GM Gabriel Christian 2514 - IM Meskovs Nikita 2524 0 : 1  
3 IM Johansson Linus 2468 - GM Horvath Adam 2459 ½:½  
4 IM Fedorovsky Michael 2478 - IM Nemeth Miklos 2489 ½:½  
5 IM Lindgren Philip 2380 - IM Shytaj Luca Dr. 2465 1 : 0  
6 GM Ribli Zoltan 2526 - IM Yankelevich Lev 2442 ½:½  
7 GM Bezold Michael 2493 - GM Ruck Robert 2533 ½:½  
8 FM Rafiee Makan 2322 - IM Kovacs Gabor 2463 1 : 0  
Brett  SK Schwäbisch Hall (2) ELO - SV 1930 Hockenheim (4) ELO 3 : 5
1 GM Li Chao 2739 - GM Karpov Anatoly 2626 1 : 0  
2 GM Matlakov Maxim 2730 - GM Jobava Baadur 2705 1 : 0  
3 GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 - GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2687 ½:½  
4 GM Gharamian Tigran 2626 - GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2677 ½:½  
5 GM Postny Evgeny 2569 - GM Moiseenko Alexander 2674 0 : 1  
6 GM Womacka Mathias 2434 - GM Saric Ivan 2662 0 : 1  
7 IM Zeller Frank 2371 - GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 0 : 1  
8 IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 - GM Baramidze David 2610 0 : 1  
Brett  SF Deizisau (2) ELO - SV Hofheim (2) ELO 7 : 1
1 GM Blübaum Matthias 2643 - GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 ½:½  
2 GM Meier Georg 2655 - IM Perske Thore 2443 1 : 0  
3 GM Krasenkow Michal 2651 - IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 1 : 0  
4 GM Heimann Andreas 2578 - IM Margolin Boris 2376 1 : 0  
5 GM Kozul Zdenko 2607 - IM Zude Erik Dr. 2402 ½:½  
6 GM Graf Alexander 2576 - FM Weber Ulrich 2357 1 : 0  
7 GM Dautov Rustem 2596 - FM Armbruster Alexander 2306 1 : 0  
8 GM Schlosser Philipp 2503 - FM Burkart Patrick 2302 1 : 0