15. Runde am 01.05.2018 um 10:00 Uhr
Brett  USV TU Dresden (18) ELO - SV Mülheim-Nord (9) ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 - GM Fridman Daniel 2626 ½:½  
2 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2630 - IM Beerdsen Thomas 2428 1 : 0  
3 IM Pähtz Elisabeth 2453 - GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 0 : 1  
4 IM Vogel Roven 2493 - IM Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr. 2393 1 : 0  
5 GM Maiwald Jens-Uwe 2452 - Zwirs Nico 2391 ½:½  
6 FM Möhn Hans 2368 - FM Rezasade Amir 2344 ½:½  
7 IM Loxine Jakov 2409 - FM Van Osch Mees 2302 0 : 1  
8 IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 - FM Buckels Valentin 2318 0 : 1  
Brett  Schachfreunde Berlin (15) ELO - SV Werder Bremen (20) ELO 3 : 5
1 GM Piorun Kacper 2640 - GM Fressinet Laurent 2657 0 : 1  
2 GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 - GM Edouard Romain 2607 ½:½  
3 GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 - GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 ½:½  
4 IM Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. 2513 - GM Nyback Tomi 2572 0 : 1  
5 IM Schreiner Peter 2480 - GM Babula Vlastimil 2556 ½:½  
6 IM Abel Dennes 2458 - GM Werle Jan 2526 ½:½  
7 IM Seyb Alexander 2403 - IM Zumsande Martin 2471 ½:½  
8 FM Schmidek Emil 2387 - Grigorian Spartak 2352 ½:½  
Brett  FC Bayern München (6) ELO - Hamburger SK (10) ELO 1 : 7
1 IM Dragnev Valentin 2466 - GM Grandelius Nils Dr. 2653 0 : 1  
2 GM Studer Noel 2471 - GM Svane Rasmus 2595 0 : 1  
3 GM Bischoff Klaus 2510 - GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 0 : 1  
4 GM Gabriel Christian 2514 - IM Lampert Jonas 2514 0 : 1  
5 IM Fedorovsky Michael 2478 - GM Ftacnik Lubomir 2546 ½:½  
6 Schneider Stefan 2390 - IM Heinemann Thies 2484 0 : 1  
7 IM Schenk Andreas 2435 - GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 ½:½  
8 GM Bezold Michael 2493 - IM Carlstedt Jonathan 2413 0 : 1  
Brett  MSA Zugzwang (8) ELO - SK Norderstedt (1) ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Olszewski Michal 2551 ½:½  
2 GM Kindermann Stefan 2502 - IM Trent Lawrence 2435 1 : 0  
3 GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 - IM Ostrovskiy Andrey 2444 0 : 1  
4 GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 - IM Kopylov Michael 2424 ½:½  
5 IM Zysk Robert 2400 - FM Krause Benedict 2453 0 : 1  
6 FM Schramm Christian 2368 - FM Parvanyan Ashot 2374 0 : 1  
7 FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 - Powierski Emil 2334 1 : 0  
8 IM Lammers Markus 2308 - FM Polischuk Viktor 2302 ½:½  
Brett  SG Solingen (25) ELO - SF Deizisau (18) ELO 5.5 : 2.5
1 GM Harikrishna Pentala 2733 - GM Leko Peter 2679 ½:½  
2 GM Rapport Richard 2686 - GM Blübaum Matthias 2643 1 : 0  
3 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - GM Meier Georg 2655 ½:½  
4 GM Van Wely Loek 2663 - GM Lagarde Maxime 2594 1 : 0  
5 GM Bok Benjamin 2611 - GM Heimann Andreas 2578 ½:½  
6 GM Smeets Jan 2605 - GM Graf Alexander 2576 1 : 0  
7 GM Predojevic Borki 2621 - Keymer Vincent 2413 ½:½  
8 GM Andersen Mads 2589 - GM Demuth Adrien 2538 ½:½  
Brett  DJK Aachen (14) ELO - SK Schwäbisch Hall (16) ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2609 - GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2693 1 : 0  
2 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2620 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 ½:½  
3 GM Parligras Mircea Emilian 2616 - GM Cornette Matthieu 2602 ½:½  
4 GM Bindrich Falko 2598 - GM Michalik Peter 2546 ½:½  
5 GM Handke Florian Dr. 2525 - GM Womacka Mathias 2434 ½:½  
6 IM Van Foreest Lucas 2489 - IM Raykhman Alexander 2402 ½:½  
7 GM Zaragatski Ilja 2495 - IM Zeller Frank 2371 0 : 1  
8 IM Braun Christian 2369 - IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 1 : 0  
Brett  SV Hofheim (11) ELO - OSG Baden-Baden (25) ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 - GM Aronian Levon 2801 ½:½  
2 GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 - GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2794 ½:½  
3 IM Perske Thore 2443 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 ½:½  
4 GM Gurevich Vladimir 2475 - GM Adams Michael 2727 0 : 1  
5 IM Margolin Boris 2376 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 0 : 1  
6 FM Weber Ulrich 2357 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 0 : 1  
7 IM Brendel Oliver 2334 - GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 0 : 1  
8 FM Burkart Patrick 2302 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 0 : 1  
Brett  SV 1930 Hockenheim (20) ELO - SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (8) ELO 6 : 2
1 GM Howell David W L 2698 - GM Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo 2615 ½:½  
2 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2674 - IM Yankelevich Lev 2442 1 : 0  
3 GM Wagner Dennis 2564 - IM Kovacs Gabor 2463 ½:½  
4 GM Saric Ivan 2662 - WGM Hoolt Sarah 2423 1 : 0  
5 GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 - FM Farmani Anosheh Armin 2321 ½:½  
6 GM Baramidze David 2610 - Commercon Simon 2255 1 : 0  
7 GM Braun Arik 2574 - Krämer Enrico 2149 ½:½  
8 IM Boguslawski Oleg 2405 - FM Mager Denis 2283 1 : 0