9 Verein:   Sachsen-Anhalt 1   (Sachs.-Anhalt 1) TWZ m/w
1. IM GER   Liebert,Heinz 2183 m
2. GER   Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2166 m
3. GER   Kahe,Ralph 2189 m
4. GER   Gregor,George 2237 m
5. GER   Schultheis,Heinz 2109 m
7th round from 15.10.2016 on 09:00 am
board  Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ   -   Württemberg 1 TWZ 0.5 : 3.5  
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 - IM Schulze,Ulrich 2299 0 : 1  
2 Kahe,Ralph 2189 - Fritsch,Rolf 2258 ½:½  
3 Gregor,George 2237 - Frick,Christoph 2238 0 : 1  
4 Schultheis,Heinz 2109 - Weisenburger,Horst 2152 0 : 1  
6th round from 14.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  Sachsen TWZ   -   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Prüfer,Friedbert,Prof. Dr. 2187 - IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 ½:½  
2 Brauer,Christian 2111 - Kahe,Ralph 2189 0 : 1  
3 Petzold,Hans,Prof. Dr. 2086 - Gregor,George 2237 0 : 1  
4 Glasewald,Stefan 2034 - Schultheis,Heinz 2109 ½:½  
5th round from 13.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ   -   Berlin 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 ½:½  
2 Kahe,Ralph 2189 - FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 ½:½  
3 Gregor,George 2237 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 0 : 1  
4 Schultheis,Heinz 2109 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 0 : 1  
4th round from 12.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  Bayern 1 TWZ   -   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 - IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 1 : 0  
2 Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 - Kahe,Ralph 2189 0 : 1  
3 Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 - Gregor,George 2237 1 : 0  
4 Fischer,Gerd 2090 - Schultheis,Heinz 2109 0 : 1  
3rd round from 11.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 - IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 ½:½  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 - Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2166 0 : 1  
3 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 - Kahe,Ralph 2189 1 : 0  
4 Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 - Schultheis,Heinz 2109 ½:½  
2nd round from 10.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ   -   Baden TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 ½:½  
2 Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2166 - FM Werner,Clemens 2323 ½:½  
3 Kahe,Ralph 2189 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 1 : 0  
4 Gregor,George 2237 - Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 ½:½  
1st round from 09.10.2016 on 03:00 pm
board  Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ   -   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 - Glawe,Hartmut 2000 1 : 0  
2 Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2166 - Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 ½:½  
3 Gregor,George 2237 - Prüsse,Horst 2090 ½:½  
4 Schultheis,Heinz 2109 - Valet,Richard 1914 ½:½