25 Verein:   Sachsen-Anhalt 3   (Sachs.-Anhalt 3) TWZ m/w
1. GER   Rümmler,Roland 1967 m
2. GER   Just,Joachim 1913 m
3. GER   Bocionek,Dieter 1981 m
4. GER   Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 2017 m
5. GER   Mohs,Jürgen 1913 m
7th round from 15.10.2016 on 09:00 am
board  Sachsen-Anhalt 3 TWZ   -   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Rümmler,Roland 1967 - Krüger,Horst 2096 1 : 0  
2 Just,Joachim 1913 - Nauschütz,Ernst 1976 ½:½  
3 Bocionek,Dieter 1981 - Krüger,Gerhard 1977 ½:½  
4 Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 2017 - Kühn,Peter 1969 ½:½  
6th round from 14.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  Deutscher Blindenschachbund TWZ   -   Sachsen-Anhalt 3 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Riegler,Dieter 2028 - Rümmler,Roland 1967 1 : 0  
2 Dobierzin,Olaf 2021 - Just,Joachim 1913 1 : 0  
3 Jagdhuber,Hans 2010 - Bocionek,Dieter 1981 1 : 0  
4 Heinich,Manfred 1948 - Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 2017 0 : 1  
5th round from 13.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  Berlin 2 TWZ   -   Sachsen-Anhalt 3 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 - Rümmler,Roland 1967 1 : 0  
2 FM Schulz,Michael 2142 - Just,Joachim 1913 ½:½  
3 Witte,Manfred 2187 - Bocionek,Dieter 1981 0 : 1  
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2035 - Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 2017 1 : 0  
4th round from 12.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  Sachsen-Anhalt 3 TWZ   -   Hessen 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Rümmler,Roland 1967 - Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 ½:½  
2 Just,Joachim 1913 - Haase,Wolfgang 2063 ½:½  
3 Bocionek,Dieter 1981 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 0 : 1  
4 Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 2017 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 ½:½  
3rd round from 11.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  Sachsen-Anhalt 3 TWZ   -   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Rümmler,Roland 1967 - Dittmann,Hans-Adolf 2096 ½:½  
2 Just,Joachim 1913 - Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2083 ½:½  
3 Bocionek,Dieter 1981 - Seeck,Klaus 2044 0 : 1  
4 Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 2017 - Kracht,Helmut 2021 ½:½  
2nd round from 10.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  Sachsen TWZ   -   Sachsen-Anhalt 3 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Jordan,Dirk,Dr. 2168 - Rümmler,Roland 1967 1 : 0  
2 Brauer,Christian 2111 - Just,Joachim 1913 ½:½  
3 Petzold,Hans,Prof. Dr. 2086 - Bocionek,Dieter 1981 1 : 0  
4 Glasewald,Stefan 2034 - Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 2017 ½:½  
1st round from 09.10.2016 on 03:00 pm
board  Sachsen-Anhalt 3 TWZ   -   Hamburg TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Rümmler,Roland 1967 - Horn,Peter 2101 ½:½  
2 Just,Joachim 1913 - Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2132 ½:½  
3 Bocionek,Dieter 1981 - Maahs,Erich 2064 ½:½  
4 Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 2017 - Gerigk,Wolf 2054 ½:½