player sorted by ELO
nametitleELOteamgames of the 15th round
ARM Aronian Levon GM 2801 Baden has played
ITA Caruana Fabiano GM 2794 Baden    
FRA Vachier-Lagrave Maxime GM 2794 Baden has played
IND Anand Viswanathan GM 2783 Baden    
NED Giri Anish GM 2762 Solingen    
RUS Svidler Peter GM 2760 Baden    
CHN Li Chao GM 2739 Schwäbisch Hall    
POL Wojtaszek Radoslaw GM 2737 Baden has played
IND Harikrishna Pentala GM 2733 Solingen has played
UKR Ivanchuk Vassily GM 2732 Aachen    
RUS Matlakov Maxim GM 2730 Schwäbisch Hall    
ENG Adams Michael GM 2727 Baden has played
CZE Navara David GM 2726 Mülheim    
FRA Bacrot Etienne GM 2723 Baden has played
UKR Eljanov Pavel GM 2720 Dresden    
ESP Vallejo Pons Francisco GM 2714 Baden    
RUS Jakovenko Dmitry GM 2710 Schwäbisch Hall    
HUN Almasi Zoltan GM 2707 Dresden    
POL Duda Jan-Krzysztof GM 2706 Hamburg    
GEO Jobava Baadur GM 2705 Hockenheim    
AZE Naiditsch Arkadij GM 2702 Baden has played
RUS Tomashevsky Evgeny GM 2702 Hockenheim    
ISR Rodshtein Maxim GM 2699 Schwäbisch Hall    
ENG Howell David W L GM 2698 Hockenheim has played
RUS Inarkiev Ernesto GM 2693 Schwäbisch Hall has played
UKR Ponomariov Ruslan GM 2687 Hockenheim    
HUN Rapport Richard GM 2686 Solingen has played
HUN Leko Peter GM 2679 Deizisau has played
CHN Hou Yifan GM 2678 Baden    
IND Sasikiran Krishnan GM 2677 Hockenheim    
RUS Dubov Daniil GM 2677 Bremen    
UZB Kasimdzhanov Rustam GM 2676 Baden    
USA Kamsky Gata GM 2676 Deizisau    
UKR Moiseenko Alexander GM 2674 Hockenheim has played
GER Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GM 2672 Dresden has played
ARM Movsesian Sergei GM 2671 Baden has played
VEN Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo GM 2665 Aachen    
NED Van Wely Loek GM 2663 Solingen has played
CRO Saric Ivan GM 2662 Hockenheim has played
AUT Ragger Markus GM 2659 Solingen has played
IND Ganguly Surya Shekhar GM 2657 Solingen    
FRA Fressinet Laurent GM 2657 Bremen has played
GER Meier Georg GM 2655 Deizisau has played
CZE Laznicka Viktor GM 2654 Schwäbisch Hall has played
PER Granda Zuniga Julio Ernesto GM 2653 Aachen    
SWE Grandelius Nils Dr. GM 2653 Hamburg has played
POL Krasenkow Michal GM 2651 Deizisau    
ENG Mcshane Luke J GM 2647 Bremen    
NED Van Kampen Robin GM 2646 Solingen    
UKR Areshchenko Alexander GM 2645 Bremen    
GER Blübaum Matthias GM 2643 Deizisau has played
ARM Melkumyan Hrant GM 2642 Berlin    
POL Piorun Kacper GM 2640 Berlin has played
GER Gustafsson Jan GM 2640 Baden has played
DEN Nielsen Peter Heine GM 2639 Baden    
UKR Efimenko Zahar GM 2636 Bremen    
HUN Balogh Csaba GM 2634 Hockenheim    
POL Gajewski Grzegorz GM 2630 Dresden has played
LAT Shirov Alexei GM 2630 Baden    
RUS Karpov Anatoly GM 2626 Hockenheim    
FRA Gharamian Tigran GM 2626 Schwäbisch Hall    
GER Fridman Daniel GM 2626 Mülheim has played
UKR Volokitin Andrei GM 2623 Hofheim    
BIH Predojevic Borki GM 2621 Solingen has played
ROU Lupulescu Constantin GM 2620 Aachen has played
IND Gupta Abhijeet GM 2619 Deizisau    
HUN Banusz Tamas GM 2617 Hockenheim    
ROU Parligras Mircea Emilian GM 2616 Aachen has played
UKR Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo GM 2615 Speyer has played
POL Bartel Mateusz GM 2613 Dresden    
NED Bok Benjamin GM 2611 Solingen has played
NED L'ami Erwin GM 2611 Solingen    
GER Baramidze David GM 2610 Hockenheim has played
CZE Hracek Zbynek GM 2610 Bremen has played
NED Van Foreest Jorden GM 2609 Aachen has played
FRA Edouard Romain GM 2607 Bremen has played
ITA Vocaturo Daniele GM 2607 Berlin    
CRO Kozul Zdenko GM 2607 Deizisau    
RUS Landa Konstantin GM 2607 Mülheim    
NED Smeets Jan GM 2605 Solingen has played
POL Miton Kamil GM 2605 Hamburg    
FRA Cornette Matthieu GM 2602 Schwäbisch Hall has played
GER Bindrich Falko GM 2598 Aachen has played
GER Huschenbeth Niclas GM 2596 Hamburg has played
GER Dautov Rustem GM 2596 Deizisau    
GER Svane Rasmus GM 2595 Hamburg has played
POL Mista Aleksander GM 2595 Berlin    
FRA Lagarde Maxime GM 2594 Deizisau has played
POL Kempinski Robert GM 2593 Hamburg    
POL Socko Bartosz GM 2591 Dresden    
DEN Andersen Mads GM 2589 Solingen has played
RUS Tregubov Pavel V. GM 2589 Mülheim    
NED Spoelman Wouter GM 2586 Bremen    
BIH Nikolic Predrag GM 2586 Solingen    
GER Jussupow Artur GM 2585 Solingen    
LAT Neiksans Arturs GM 2584 Speyer    
POL Tomczak Jacek GM 2583 Berlin has played
DEN Hansen Sune Berg GM 2580 Hamburg    
GER Heimann Andreas GM 2578 Deizisau has played
GER Graf Alexander GM 2576 Deizisau has played
GER Krämer Martin GM 2575 Berlin    
GER Braun Arik GM 2574 Hockenheim has played
FIN Nyback Tomi GM 2572 Bremen has played
ISR Postny Evgeny GM 2569 Schwäbisch Hall    
GER Wagner Dennis GM 2564 Hockenheim has played
GER Buhmann Rainer GM 2564 Hockenheim has played
GER Bönsch Uwe GM 2563 Dresden    
GER Naumann Alexander GM 2563 Solingen    
GER Donchenko Alexander GM 2559 Aachen    
CZE Babula Vlastimil GM 2556 Bremen has played
IND Sandipan Chanda GM 2555 Solingen    
FRA Le Roux Jean-Pierre GM 2554 Schwäbisch Hall    
GER Hickl Jörg GM 2554 Hofheim    
GER Schröder Jan-Christian GM 2552 Hofheim has played
POL Olszewski Michal GM 2551 Norderstedt has played
NED Ernst Sipke GM 2548 Hamburg    
SVK Ftacnik Lubomir GM 2546 Hamburg has played
CZE Michalik Peter GM 2546 Schwäbisch Hall has played
FRA Demuth Adrien GM 2538 Deizisau has played
HUN Ruck Robert GM 2533 Speyer    
POL Jakubowski Krzysztof GM 2529 Berlin has played
HUN Ribli Zoltan GM 2526 München    
NED Werle Jan GM 2526 Bremen has played
GER Handke Florian Dr. GM 2525 Aachen has played
LAT Kantans Toms GM 2524 Speyer    
LAT Meskovs Nikita IM 2524 Speyer    
NED Nijboer Friso GM 2519 Aachen    
NED Burg Twan GM 2514 Aachen    
GER Gabriel Christian GM 2514 München has played
GER Lampert Jonas IM 2514 Hamburg has played
GER Markgraf Rolf-Alexander IM 2513 Bremen    
CZE Zilka Stepan GM 2513 Deizisau    
GER Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. IM 2513 Berlin has played
GER Bischoff Klaus GM 2510 München has played
ESP Santos Ruiz Miguel IM 2508 Aachen    
GER Schneider Ilja IM 2506 Berlin    
GER Bromberger Stefan GM 2505 Zugzwang has played
GER Schlosser Philipp GM 2503 Deizisau    
AUT Kindermann Stefan GM 2502 Zugzwang has played
GER Mons Leon IM 2500 Zugzwang has played
FRA Wirig Anthony GM 2498 Schwäbisch Hall    
GER Kollars Dmitrij GM 2498 Hamburg    
GER Hertneck Gerald GM 2496 Zugzwang has played
GER Zaragatski Ilja GM 2495 Aachen has played
GER Bezold Michael GM 2493 München has played
GER Vogel Roven IM 2493 Dresden has played
NED Van Foreest Lucas IM 2489 Aachen has played
HUN Nemeth Miklos IM 2489 Speyer    
GER Feygin Michael GM 2489 Mülheim    
NED Swinkels Robin GM 2486 Aachen    
GER Heinemann Thies IM 2484 Hamburg has played
GER Hausrath Daniel GM 2484 Mülheim has played
GER Baldauf Marco IM 2483 Berlin    
AUT Schreiner Peter IM 2480 Berlin has played
GER Fedorovsky Michael IM 2478 München has played
UZB Saltaev Mihail GM 2477 Mülheim    
UKR Savchenko Stanislav GM 2477 Hofheim    
UKR Gurevich Vladimir GM 2475 Hofheim has played
GER Levin Felix GM 2474 Mülheim    
ROU Rogozenco Dorian GM 2472 Hamburg has played
SUI Studer Noel GM 2471 München has played
GER Zumsande Martin IM 2471 Bremen has played
SWE Johansson Linus IM 2468 München    
AUT Dragnev Valentin IM 2466 München has played
ITA Shytaj Luca Dr. IM 2465 Speyer    
HUN Kovacs Gabor IM 2463 Speyer has played
GER Hoffmann Michael GM 2462 Aachen    
HUN Horvath Adam GM 2459 Speyer    
GER Abel Dennes IM 2458 Berlin has played
GER Zelbel Patrick IM 2458 Mülheim    
GER Fish Gennadij GM 2457 Bremen    
GER Krause Benedict FM 2453 Norderstedt has played
GER Neef Maximilian IM 2453 Dresden    
GER Pähtz Elisabeth IM 2453 Dresden has played
GER Maiwald Jens-Uwe GM 2452 Dresden has played
UKR Ostrovskiy Andrey IM 2444 Norderstedt has played
GER Perske Thore IM 2443 Hofheim has played
GER Ginsburg Gennadi GM 2443 Hofheim has played
ISR Naiditsch Yuliya WGM 2442 Deizisau    
GER Yankelevich Lev IM 2442 Speyer has played
GER Sebastian Dirk IM 2441 Hamburg    
GER Vidonyak Roman IM 2436 München    
GER Schenk Andreas IM 2435 München has played
ENG Trent Lawrence IM 2435 Norderstedt has played
GER Womacka Mathias GM 2434 Schwäbisch Hall has played
GER Tischbierek Raj GM 2434 Dresden    
GEO Lobzhanidze Davit IM 2432 Hofheim    
NED Beerdsen Thomas IM 2428 Mülheim has played
UKR Kopylov Michael IM 2424 Norderstedt has played
GER Hoolt Sarah WGM 2423 Speyer has played
GER Lauber Arnd IM 2423 Berlin    
NED Vrolijk Liam FM 2422 Mülheim    
GER Martin Julian FM 2422 Baden    
BLR Kazakovskiy Valeriy IM 2420 Hockenheim    
GER Keymer Vincent 2413 Deizisau has played
GER Carlstedt Jonathan IM 2413 Hamburg has played
GER Thiede Lars IM 2411 Berlin    
GER Colpe Malte 2411 Hamburg    
GER Meins Gerlef IM 2410 Bremen    
GER Loxine Jakov IM 2409 Dresden has played
GER Boguslawski Oleg IM 2405 Hockenheim has played
GER Seyb Alexander IM 2403 Berlin has played
GER Raykhman Alexander IM 2402 Schwäbisch Hall has played
GER Zude Erik Dr. IM 2402 Hofheim    
GER Zysk Robert IM 2400 Zugzwang has played
GER Joachim Sven IM 2395 Bremen    
GER Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr. IM 2393 Mülheim has played
NED Zwirs Nico 2391 Mülheim has played
SWE Schneider Stefan 2390 München has played
GER Schmidek Emil FM 2387 Berlin has played
GER Gauglitz Gernot IM 2386 Dresden    
GER Belezky Alexander IM 2386 München    
GER Hoffmann Paul IM 2384 Dresden has played
NED Warmerdam Max FM 2380 Mülheim    
SWE Lindgren Philip IM 2380 München    
GER Meister Peter IM 2377 München    
GER Hoffmeyer Falk FM 2377 Zugzwang    
GER Margolin Boris IM 2376 Hofheim has played
ARM Parvanyan Ashot FM 2374 Norderstedt has played
GER Zeller Frank IM 2371 Schwäbisch Hall has played
ARM Petrosian Suren IM 2370 Norderstedt    
GER Koop Thorben IM 2370 Bremen    
GER Zude Arno IM 2370 Hofheim    
GER Braun Christian IM 2369 Aachen has played
GER Möhn Hans FM 2368 Dresden has played
GER Schramm Christian FM 2368 Zugzwang has played
GER Bodrozic Tomislav IM 2365 Hockenheim    
GER Weber Ulrich FM 2357 Hofheim has played
GER Grigorian Spartak 2352 Bremen has played
GER Kramer Julian FM 2344 Hamburg    
GER Engel Luis 2344 Hamburg    
GER Rezasade Amir FM 2344 Mülheim has played
CZE Zpevak Pavel IM 2342 Schwäbisch Hall has played
GER Gerigk Erasmus FM 2339 Zugzwang has played
GER Brendel Oliver IM 2334 Hofheim has played
GER Powierski Emil 2334 Norderstedt has played
GER Rafiee Makan FM 2322 München    
GER Farmani Anosheh Armin FM 2321 Speyer has played
GER Buckels Valentin FM 2318 Mülheim has played
GER Schröder Kevin FM 2313 Solingen    
GER Unzicker Ferdinand Dr. 2312 München    
GER Gretz Denis 2309 München    
GER Lammers Markus IM 2308 Zugzwang has played
GER Armbruster Alexander FM 2306 Hofheim    
GER Polischuk Viktor FM 2302 Norderstedt has played
NED Van Osch Mees FM 2302 Mülheim has played
GER Burkart Patrick FM 2302 Hofheim has played
GER Eichler Christoph FM 2286 Zugzwang    
GER Mager Denis FM 2283 Speyer has played
GER Bluhm Sonja Maria WFM 2271 Hofheim    
GER Becker Dirk 2264 Baden    
GER Gungl Theo FM 2263 Dresden    
GER Michna Christian FM 2259 Norderstedt    
GER Commercon Simon 2255 Speyer has played
GER Dirr Ulrich FM 2244 Zugzwang    
GER Bingert Tim Niklas 2231 Hofheim    
GER Zierke Oliver FM 2227 Norderstedt    
GER Schmidbauer Daniel 2218 Zugzwang    
MNC Krulich Roman CM 2218 Zugzwang    
GER Meyer Falko FM 2212 Norderstedt    
GER Flierl Pascal 2207 Speyer    
GER Kahlert Thomas FM 2195 Norderstedt    
GER Hobusch Jan 2185 Solingen    
LUX Jeitz Christian 2177 Hofheim    
BIH Boric Elena WIM 2176 Zugzwang    
GER Motl Martin 2153 Zugzwang    
GER Bohnsack Ralf 2153 Norderstedt    
GER Krämer Enrico 2149 Speyer has played
GER Prestel Oliver 2131 Speyer    
GER De Silva Joel Niels 2101 Hockenheim    
GER Heigermoser Robert 2069 Zugzwang    
GER Wagner Leopold Franziskus 2058 Mülheim    
GER Fernschild Daniel 1988 Norderstedt    
SUI Kreutzmann Duke 1951 Aachen    
GER Bührmann Torsten 1942 Norderstedt    
GER Thumm Felix 1836 Speyer    
GER Thamm Merlin Jannes 1707 Dresden