player sorted by ELO
nametitleELOteamgames of the 15th round
IND Anand Viswanathan GM 2803 Baden    
NED Giri Anish GM 2798 Solingen    
ARM Aronian Levon GM 2784 Baden    
RUS Tomashevsky Evgeny GM 2758 Hockenheim    
FRA Vachier-Lagrave Maxime GM 2758 Mülheim    
CHN Li Chao B GM 2750 Schwäbisch Hal    
RUS Jakovenko Dmitry GM 2748 Schwäbisch Hal    
ENG Adams Michael GM 2742 Baden    
IND Harikrishna P. GM 2737 Solingen    
CZE Navara David GM 2734 Mülheim    
POL Wojtaszek Radoslaw GM 2734 Baden has played
RUS Svidler Peter GM 2727 Baden    
UKR Eljanov Pavel GM 2717 Dresden    
LAT Shirov Alexei GM 2715 Baden    
UZB Kasimdzhanov Rustam GM 2704 Baden has played
FRA Fressinet Laurent GM 2702 Bremen    
AUT Ragger Markus GM 2698 Solingen    
FRA Bacrot Etienne GM 2697 Baden    
UKR Moiseenko Alexander GM 2692 Hockenheim has played
HUN Almasi Zoltan GM 2689 Dresden    
ESP Vallejo Pons Francisco GM 2684 Baden has played
AZE Naiditsch Arkadij GM 2682 Baden has played
GER Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GM 2678 Baden has played
CRO Saric Ivan GM 2678 Hockenheim has played
CZE Laznicka Viktor GM 2676 Schwäbisch Hal has played
ENG Mcshane Luke J GM 2674 Bremen has played
ISR Rodshtein Maxim GM 2673 Schwäbisch Hal    
UKR Areshchenko Alexander GM 2672 Bremen has played
HUN Rapport Richard GM 2663 Solingen has played
RUS Dubov Daniil GM 2661 Emsdetten    
RUS Inarkiev Ernesto GM 2660 Schwäbisch Hal has played
POL Duda Jan-Krzysztof GM 2658 Hamburg has played
ARM Movsesian Sergei GM 2658 Baden has played
ISR Postny Evgeny GM 2658 Schwäbisch Hal    
HUN Balogh Csaba GM 2657 Hockenheim    
FRA Gharamian Tigran GM 2654 Schwäbisch Hal has played
GER Meier Georg GM 2654 Baden has played
DEN Nielsen Peter Heine GM 2654 Baden    
POL Gajewski Grzegorz GM 2654 Dresden has played
GER Fridman Daniel GM 2649 Mülheim    
RUS Motylev Alexander GM 2649 Mülheim has played
SWE Grandelius Nils GM 2647 Emsdetten    
UKR Efimenko Zahar GM 2647 Bremen    
FRA Edouard Romain GM 2636 Bremen    
ESP Anton Guijarro David GM 2634 Dortmund    
GER Gustafsson Jan GM 2630 Baden    
POL Kempinski Robert GM 2630 Hamburg    
IND Gupta Abhijeet GM 2629 Dortmund    
RUS Karpov Anatoly GM 2628 Hockenheim    
ROU Lupulescu Constantin GM 2626 Trier has played
RUS Landa Konstantin GM 2626 Mülheim has played
TUR Ipatov Alexander GM 2625 Emsdetten    
FRA Bauer Christian GM 2623 Hamburg    
ARM Melkumyan Hrant GM 2622 Berlin    
POL Bartel Mateusz GM 2622 Dresden has played
POL Swiercz Dariusz GM 2620 Emsdetten has played
UKR Vovk Andrey GM 2619 Erfurt    
NED L'ami Erwin GM 2619 Solingen    
NED Van Kampen Robin GM 2618 Solingen has played
HUN Erdos Viktor GM 2617 Trier has played
SRB Markus Robert GM 2617 Dortmund    
GER Buhmann Rainer GM 2615 Hockenheim has played
NED Smeets Jan GM 2614 Solingen has played
CZE Hracek Zbynek GM 2613 Bremen has played
POL Miton Kamil GM 2610 Hamburg has played
POL Piorun Kacper GM 2609 Berlin has played
GEO Mchedlishvili Mikheil GM 2607 Emsdetten has played
HUN Banusz Tamas GM 2604 Hockenheim has played
BIH Nikolic Predrag GM 2603 Solingen has played
FIN Nyback Tomi GM 2601 Bremen    
RUS Tregubov Pavel V. GM 2600 Mülheim    
POL Socko Bartosz GM 2599 Dresden has played
GER Baramidze David GM 2597 Hockenheim has played
HUN Hera Imre Jr. GM 2596 Dortmund    
FRA Cornette Matthieu GM 2594 Schwäbisch Hal has played
RUS Potkin Vladimir GM 2591 Mülheim    
GER Blübaum Matthias IM 2588 Bremen has played
ROU Parligras Mircea-Emilian GM 2586 Trier has played
TUR Yilmaz Mustafa GM 2585 Emsdetten    
NED Spoelman Wouter GM 2583 Emsdetten    
POL Mista Aleksander GM 2580 Berlin has played
ITA Vocaturo Daniele GM 2579 Berlin has played
SVK Michalik Peter GM 2578 Schwäbisch Hal    
GER Donchenko Alexander IM 2577 Dortmund has played
GER Wagner Dennis IM 2575 Hockenheim has played
SWE Berg Emanuel GM 2573 Dortmund has played
RUS Romanov Evgeny GM 2573 Erfurt    
GER Jussupow Artur GM 2572 Solingen has played
FRA Le Roux Jean-Pierre GM 2572 Griesheim    
GER Schlosser Philipp GM 2571 Baden has played
GER Krämer Martin GM 2570 Berlin has played
IND Sandipan Chanda GM 2567 Solingen has played
GER Braun Arik GM 2567 Hockenheim has played
DEN Hansen Sune Berg GM 2566 Hamburg    
POL Dziuba Marcin GM 2562 Dresden    
ITA Dvirnyy Danyyil GM 2560 Berlin    
HUN Ribli Zoltan GM 2559 Hockenheim    
ISR Golod Vitali GM 2558 Mülheim    
SUI Bogner Sebastian GM 2557 Schwäbisch Hal    
POL Jakubowski Krzysztof GM 2554 Berlin has played
SVK Ftacnik Lubomir GM 2554 Hamburg has played
CZE Babula Vlastimil GM 2554 Bremen has played
ITA Brunello Sabino GM 2553 Hockenheim    
GER Bönsch Uwe GM 2552 Dresden    
HUN Gonda Laszlo GM 2549 Trier has played
NED Van Foreest Jorden IM 2548 Emsdetten    
POL Olszewski Michal GM 2548 Norderstedt has played
GER Naumann Alexander GM 2545 Solingen has played
GER Svane Rasmus IM 2543 Hamburg has played
GER Müller Karsten Dr. GM 2535 Hamburg    
POL Bulski Krzysztof GM 2533 Griesheim    
GER Handke Florian GM 2531 Solingen has played
POL Heberla Bartlomiej GM 2528 Dortmund has played
NED Ernst Sipke GM 2527 Hamburg    
GER Berelowitsch Alexander GM 2525 Mülheim has played
NED Werle Jan GM 2524 Bremen    
ROU Rogozenco Dorian GM 2524 Hamburg    
POL Bobras Piotr GM 2522 Trier    
NOR Tari Aryan IM 2521 Dortmund    
CZE Votava Jan GM 2521 Erfurt has played
POL Tazbir Marcin GM 2516 Griesheim has played
ESP Cuenca Jiménez José Fernando IM 2516 Hamburg    
AUS Smerdon David GM 2516 Bremen has played
GER Appel Ralf GM 2513 Solingen    
POL Cyborowski Lukasz GM 2511 Trier    
NED Burg Twan IM 2511 Emsdetten has played
GER Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. IM 2510 Berlin has played
HUN Mihok Oliver IM 2510 Erfurt    
FRA Wirig Anthony GM 2510 Schwäbisch Hal has played
GER Bezold Michael GM 2509 München    
SRB Pap Misa GM 2508 Dortmund    
ENG Haslinger Stewart G GM 2508 Trier has played
GER Levin Felix GM 2506 Mülheim has played
GER Hausrath Daniel GM 2503 Mülheim    
NED Pruijssers Roeland GM 2501 Emsdetten has played
CHN Bai Jinshi GM 2500 Schwäbisch Hal    
ENG Gordon Stephen J GM 2498 Trier    
GER Bischoff Klaus GM 2497 München has played
POL Jaracz Pawel GM 2496 Trier    
UZB Saltaev Mihail GM 2496 Mülheim has played
GER Gabriel Christian GM 2495 München has played
SWE Hector Jonny GM 2493 Emsdetten    
GER Markgraf Alexander IM 2491 Bremen has played
POL Kuczynski Robert GM 2490 Erfurt    
POL Klekowski Maciej IM 2486 Griesheim    
CZE Haba Petr GM 2486 Erfurt    
GER Feygin Michael GM 2486 Mülheim has played
GER Schneider Ilja IM 2481 Berlin has played
NED Janssen Ruud GM 2479 Emsdetten has played
GER Schenk Andreas IM 2479 München has played
FRA Chabanon Jean-Luc GM 2474 Griesheim    
SUI Georgiadis Nico IM 2473 Solingen    
GER Graf Felix IM 2472 Trier    
GER Rau Hannes IM 2469 Hockenheim    
GER Mons Léon IM 2462 Dortmund has played
GER Fedorovsky Michael IM 2461 München has played
NED Ducarmon Quinten IM 2461 Mülheim    
GER Lampert Jonas IM 2461 Hamburg has played
GER Fish Gennadij GM 2460 Bremen    
GER Heinemann Thies IM 2459 Hamburg has played
UKR Belezky Alexander IM 2459 München has played
GER Boguslavskyy Oleg IM 2458 Hockenheim has played
HUN Galyas Miklos IM 2457 Trier    
DEN Andersen Mads IM 2457 Solingen    
GER Kollars Dmitrij 2456 Hamburg has played
GER Enders Peter GM 2454 Erfurt has played
FIN Agopov Mikael IM 2453 Berlin    
GER Maiwald Jens-Uwe GM 2452 Dresden has played
ENG Trent Lawrence IM 2452 Norderstedt    
GER Pähtz Elisabeth IM 2447 Hockenheim    
GER Sebastian Dirk 2445 Hamburg    
POL Grabarczyk Miroslaw GM 2444 Griesheim    
GER Carlstedt Jonathan IM 2442 Hamburg has played
GER Womacka Mathias GM 2441 Schwäbisch Hal has played
GER Wegerle Jörg IM 2440 Solingen    
GER Wegener Olaf IM 2438 Dortmund has played
DEN Bekker-Jensen Simon IM 2438 Norderstedt has played
GER Thiede Lars IM 2437 Berlin    
GER Lauber Arnd IM 2437 Berlin    
HUN Izsak Gyula IM 2436 Griesheim has played
GER Stangl Markus GM 2435 München    
GER Zelbel Patrick IM 2434 Dortmund    
GER Tischbierek Raj GM 2433 Dresden    
GER Krassowizkij Jaroslaw IM 2433 Griesheim has played
GER Berndt Stephan IM 2432 Berlin    
HUN Korpa Bence IM 2430 Dortmund    
GER Bräuer Franz 2428 Erfurt    
GER Meins Gerlef IM 2426 Bremen    
ROU Cioara Andrei-Nestor IM 2424 Trier has played
GER Fiebig Thomas IM 2423 Emsdetten has played
GER Zumsande Martin IM 2422 Emsdetten has played
GER Vogel Roven 2417 Dresden has played
GER Mainka Romuald GM 2417 Dortmund    
GER Polzin Rainer GM 2416 Berlin    
GER Raykhman Alexander FM 2414 Schwäbisch Hal has played
GER Loxine Jakov IM 2411 Dresden    
GER Koop Thorben FM 2407 Bremen has played
GER Machelett Heiko IM 2407 Erfurt has played
GER Neef Maximilian FM 2406 Dresden    
GER Michna Marta WGM 2406 Norderstedt    
GER Dinstuhl Volkmar Dr. IM 2406 Mülheim has played
HUN Faragó Istvan GM 2405 Griesheim has played
UKR Kopylov Michael IM 2404 Norderstedt has played
GER Baldauf Marco IM 2404 Berlin has played
GER Walter Stefan 2403 Griesheim has played
GER Reich Thomas IM 2401 München    
GER Joachim Sven IM 2398 Bremen    
POL Grabarczyk Bogdan IM 2396 Griesheim    
GER Zeller Frank IM 2389 Schwäbisch Hal has played
GER Gauglitz Gernot IM 2389 Dresden has played
GER Richter Wolfgang IM 2387 München    
GER Loeffler Stefan IM 2386 München    
GER Müller Matthias IM 2385 Erfurt    
GER Meister Peter IM 2382 München has played
GER Casper Thomas IM 2382 Erfurt has played
AUT Dragnev Valentin FM 2380 München    
AUT Mesaros Florian FM 2379 München has played
SWE Schneider Stefan 2368 München has played
ARM Petrosian Suren IM 2367 Norderstedt    
GER Richter Christian IM 2366 Emsdetten has played
GER Kotter Ralf FM 2364 Dortmund has played
GER Seger Rüdiger IM 2364 Trier has played
GER Roos Michael IM 2362 Dresden    
GER Heinzel Olaf IM 2360 Erfurt    
GER Hoffmann Paul IM 2358 Dresden has played
GER Vökler Bernd IM 2352 Erfurt has played
GER Wegener Dirk Dr. FM 2351 Dresden    
GER Grigorian Spartak 2351 Bremen    
GER Troyke Christian IM 2349 Erfurt has played
GER Baskin Robert FM 2338 Griesheim has played
GER Möhn Hans 2335 Dresden has played
POL Jarmula Lukasz Andrzej IM 2321 Griesheim has played
GER Polischuk Viktor FM 2321 Norderstedt has played
GER Schnitzspan Lothar FM 2317 Griesheim    
GER Nothnagel Holger FM 2314 Griesheim    
GER Uhlmann Wolfgang GM 2314 Dresden    
NED Beerdsen Thomas FM 2313 Mülheim has played
GER Unzicker Ferdinand Dr. 2311 München    
GER Brüggemann Joachim IM 2309 Erfurt has played
GER Kolbus Dietmar IM 2300 Trier has played
GER Powierski Emil 2300 Norderstedt has played
GER Schroeder Kevin 2297 Dortmund has played
NED Van Foreest Lucas 2296 Emsdetten    
GER Karger Frank 2289 Dortmund has played
GER Krause Benedict FM 2284 Norderstedt    
GER Michna Christian FM 2281 Norderstedt has played
GER Wintzer Joachim Dr. FM 2275 Berlin    
GER Buckels Valentin 2268 Mülheim    
GER Jochens Arne FM 2267 Norderstedt has played
GER Köhler Ronald 2267 Griesheim has played
GER Zwanzger Johannes Dr. 2265 München    
GER Pogan Nikolas FM 2254 Schwäbisch Hal    
GER Zierke Oliver FM 2242 Norderstedt    
GER Hobusch Jan 2226 Solingen    
GER Meyer Falko FM 2219 Norderstedt    
GER Kuci Blerim CM 2208 Hockenheim    
GER Martin Julian 2207 Baden    
GER Steinacker Alex 2193 Erfurt has played
GER Becker Dirk 2190 Baden    
GER Kahlert Thomas FM 2173 Norderstedt has played
GER Engel Luis 2166 Hamburg    
GER Bohnsack Ralf 2155 Norderstedt    
GER Dany Alexander 2141 Trier    
GER Zolfagharian Kevin 2120 Solingen    
GER Kues Hendrik 2119 Norderstedt    
GER De Silva Joel Niels 2069 Hockenheim    
GER Brinkmann Fabian 2051 Bremen    
GER Kramer Julian 2048 Hamburg    
GER Spitzl Vinzent 1729 Griesheim    
GER Hill Ramon Hockenheim    
GER Kremer Moritz Mülheim