player sorted by TWZ
name
title
ELO
DWZ
board in 9th round
Meister Jakob
GM
2437
2404
11
Schmidt Bodo
FM
2331
2283
1
Rotstein Jefim
FM
2310
2251
1
Buchal Stephan
FM
2309
2271
2
Khanukov Boris
IM
2295
2211
3
Schumacher Gottfried
FM
2273
2167
5
Herbrechtsmeier Christof
FM
2264
2204
6
Bartsch Berthold
FM
2260
2185
7
Jergler Karl-Heinz
2243
2118
31
Juhnke Jürgen
2227
2160
12
Namyslo Holger
FM
2226
2167
4
Hülsmann Josef
2218
2126
8
Giesen Dieter
2214
2142
9
Visser Dirk
2205
2084
Zimmermann Rolf
2205
2184
30
Schmidt Gerhard
2198
2111
18
Grottke Dr. Hans-Joachim
2196
2100
Rosen Willy
FM
2194
2078
6
Prüfer Prof. Dr. Friedbert
2194
2146
19
Partenheimer Axel
2193
2082
10
Krüger Erich
2192
2072
20
Kannenberg Karl-Heinz
2191
2122
2
Köhler Dr. Gerhard
2188
2155
13
Simon Ralf-Axel
FM
2184
2128
21
Haubt Georg
FM
2183
2135
3
Schulz Michael
FM
2181
2068
4
Burchardt Brigitte
WIM
2169
2115
7
Engelbert Christoph
2162
2059
32
Krauseneck Prof. Dr. Peter
2158
2106
17
Rahls Peter
FM
2152
2073
5
Seyfried Claus
2151
2104
14
Tchetchelnitski Boris
2143
2052
15
Lotzien Hans
2135
2052
Federau Jürgen
FM
2126
2084
22
Müller-Clostermann Prof.Dr Bruno
2125
2014
33
Keil Uwe
2119
1970
16
Zunker Dr. Reinhard
FM
2114
1972
23
Lang Ferdinand
2114
2061
24
Hottes Dieter
2107
1996
34
Waagener Ulrich
2106
2013
25
Kreutzkamp Hans-Rudolf
2105
1968
44
Wagner-Michel Annett
WIM
2104
2060
10
Bogorad Michail
2101
2002
11
Fecht Hans-Peter
2098
1969
26
Shapiro Yosip
2098
1920
27
Andersen Knut
2097
1999
28
Schrems Hermann
2094
2029
Rüberg Jobst
FM
2092
2017
8
Biller Dr. Helmut
2085
1970
35
Gass Ulrich
2082
2015
12
Hanisch Friedrich
2075
1954
36
Vasiljev Jurij
2073
1964
13
Dahlhaus Friedhelm
2072
1995
29
Neumann Joachim
2068
1993
14
Glatthor Thomas
2062
1970
18
Kutschenko Roland
2061
1968
23
Haase Wolfgang
2060
1900
21
Keller Harald
2059
1944
20
Petzold Dr. Prof. Hans
2058
1931
37
Ljuboschiz Dr. Alexander
2053
1928
25
Eichner Christian
2051
1917
15
Richter Hans-Peter
2051
1913
38
Loos Udo
2048
1947
19
Mann Klaus-Dieter
2043
1903
39
Schneider Alexander
2043
1972
22
Seils Ralf
2038
1897
40
Bohnstorff Michael
2037
1957
24
Nachtkamp Herbert
2032
1937
41
Schober Ralf
2032
1963
26
Sand Dr. Rolf
2031
1913
42
Prüske Wolfgang
2030
2008
27
Haselhorst Helmut
2025
2012
9
Göpfert Prof. Dr. Jochen
2008
1795
43
Villing Dieter
2007
1871
17
Bondick Karl-Heinz
1999
1884
31
Püschel Werner
1998
1952
16
Zimmermann Manfred
1997
1802
55
Kracht Helmut
1995
1866
45
Steiger Michael
1995
1899
46
Zschunke Werner
1994
1875
34
Spurga Josef
1992
1850
69
Seidel Arnold
1991
1852
56
Hund Gerhard
1989
1890
62
Valet Richard
1989
1962
30
Mittelbachert Ulrich
1987
1882
57
Schaefer Dr. Martin
1986
1951
33
Gollasch Theo-Heinz
1985
1907
32
Brettschneider Karl
1982
1869
47
Ditmas Hugh
1982
1898
35
Türtmann Dieter
1980
1793
36
Davydov Mihail
1979
1859
38
Rackowiak Hans
1977
1868
48
Orlova Liubov
1974
1916
49
Fassmann Kurt
1966
1786
50
Schwis Joachim
1966
1860
Nauschütz Ernst
1962
1849
51
Boost Jürgen
1961
1813
52
Plischke Berthold
1961
1726
53
Strehlow Horst
1961
54
Fleischer Matthias
1957
1793
Maetzing Dr. Hans-Dieter
1956
1828
45
Fegebank Fritz
1949
1835
43
Bauder Herbert
1940
1879
44
Krotofil Kurt
1940
1807
58
Schwertel Johann
1933
1838
46
Wolke Reimund
1930
1822
29
Emami Madjid
1928
1879
37
Thieme Wolfgang
1927
1752
48
Rother Josef
1923
1869
59
Reimer Otto
1921
1799
49
Trefzer Erhard
1919
1829
47
Ophoff Rigobert
1917
1703
61
Barlage Dr. Tonio
1912
1828
60
Kluger Hans-Peter
1910
1753
50
Hölting Siegfried
1905
1766
Meinke Dietlind
1905
1742
51
Scheide Helmut
1900
1808
56
Baranowsky Peter
1895
1714
57
Peters Mathias
1890
1840
41
Rache Ralf
1890
1851
58
Kievelitz Bernd
1889
1893
52
Trebbin Dr. Wolfhard
1889
1817
42
Schmitt Karl
1887
1746
63
Perk Egbert
1883
1711
70
Gruner Klaus-Dieter
1867
1763
59
Mayer Dr. Herbert
1867
1701
64
Jürgens Peter
1866
1725
55
Thielemann Joachim
1864
1771
69
Weber Martin
1864
1703
67
Klügel Jan
1861
1772
60
Aigner Georg
1859
1735
28
Winand Edgar
1858
1824
65
Strohbusch Dr. Frank
1855
1738
53
Kienel Norbert
1851
1622
68
Kromer Thomas
1850
1833
39
Gensch Manfred
1847
1726
54
Kolkwitz Klaus
1843
1655
66
Boldt Heinrich
1832
1764
Bonke Hans-Juergen
1827
1706
68
Wenske Hardy
1826
1698
63
Fritsch Dr. Jürgen
1822
1690
65
Wawrinsky Ludwig
1815
1683
64
Hülle Gunter
1809
1576
67
Jacobs Hermann
1806
61
Borries Barbara
1794
1723
62
Kühnl Bernd
1787
1625
70
Krien Hartmut
1771
1750
40
Sauer Helmut
1490
66