BY   Bayern 1   TWZ m/w
1. FM   Bartsch,Berthold 2267 m
2.   Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 m
3.   Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 m
4.   Oechslein,Rainer 2278 m
5. FM   Niedermaier,Hans 2256 m
6.   Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 m
7.   Fischer,Gerd 2090 m
BY   Bayern 2   TWZ m/w
1.   Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 m
2.   Däubler,Heinrich 2156 m
3.   Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 m
4.   Fischer,Gerd 2090 m
5.   Straub,Peter 2082 m
6.   Müller,Lutz 2070 m
7th round from 15.10.2016 on 09:00 am
board  BW   Baden TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 - FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 ½:½  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2323 - Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 ½:½  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 ½:½  
4 Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 - Oechslein,Rainer 2278 1 : 0  
board  BY   Bayern 2 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 - Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 1 : 0  
2 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 - Haase,Wolfgang 2063 0 : 1  
3 Fischer,Gerd 2090 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 0 : 1  
4 Straub,Peter 2082 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 ½:½  
6th round from 14.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 - FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 ½:½  
2 Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 - IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 ½:½  
3 Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 - FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 0 : 1  
4 Oechslein,Rainer 2278 - Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 1 : 0  
board  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Gabriel,Josef 2139 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 ½:½  
2 Bräuner,Uwe 2181 - Däubler,Heinrich 2156 ½:½  
3 Wolf,Walter 2109 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 0 : 1  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 - Fischer,Gerd 2090 ½:½  
5th round from 13.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 IM Schulze,Ulrich 2299 - FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 ½:½  
2 Fritsch,Rolf 2258 - Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 0 : 1  
3 Frick,Christoph 2238 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 ½:½  
4 Weisenburger,Horst 2152 - Oechslein,Rainer 2278 ½:½  
board  BY   Bayern 2 TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 - Schmidt,Jörg,Prof. Dr. 2116 1 : 0  
2 Däubler,Heinrich 2156 - Mikolajewski,Armin 2058 1 : 0  
3 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 - Werchan,Hans,Dr. 2048 0 : 1  
4 Straub,Peter 2082 - Bondick,Karl-Heinz 2039 0 : 1  
4th round from 12.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 - IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 1 : 0  
2 Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 - Kahe,Ralph 2189 0 : 1  
3 Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 - Gregor,George 2237 1 : 0  
4 Fischer,Gerd 2090 - Schultheis,Heinz 2109 0 : 1  
board  MV   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 1 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Glawe,Hartmut 2000 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 0 : 1  
2 Wiemer,Jürgen 2073 - Däubler,Heinrich 2156 0 : 1  
3 Prüsse,Horst 2090 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 ½:½  
4 Valet,Richard 1914 - Straub,Peter 2082 ½:½  
3rd round from 11.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 1 TWZ 0.5 : 3.5  
1 Giesen,Dieter 2219 - FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 ½:½  
2 FM Kargoll,Peter 2175 - Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 0 : 1  
3 Fecht,Hans-Peter 2148 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 0 : 1  
4 Villing,Dieter 2128 - Fischer,Gerd 2090 0 : 1  
board  BY   Bayern 2 TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 - Krüger,Erich 2235 0 : 1  
2 Däubler,Heinrich 2156 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 ½:½  
3 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 - FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 0 : 1  
4 Straub,Peter 2082 - Lotzien,Hans 2166 ½:½  
2nd round from 10.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 1 : 0  
2 Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 - Däubler,Heinrich 2156 1 : 0  
3 Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 - Fischer,Gerd 2090 ½:½  
4 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 - Straub,Peter 2082 1 : 0  
board  BY   Bayern 1 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 1 : 0  
2 Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 - Däubler,Heinrich 2156 1 : 0  
3 Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 - Fischer,Gerd 2090 ½:½  
4 Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 - Straub,Peter 2082 1 : 0  
1st round from 09.10.2016 on 03:00 pm
board  BB   Brandenburg TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Wuttke,Hans 2142 - FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 ½:½  
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 - Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 ½:½  
3 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 ½:½  
4 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 ½:½  
board  BY   Bayern 2 TWZ   -   NIX   Deutscher Blindenschachbund TWZ 3 : 1  
1 Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 - Riegler,Dieter 2028 ½:½  
2 Däubler,Heinrich 2156 - Dobierzin,Olaf 2021 ½:½  
3 Fischer,Gerd 2090 - Jagdhuber,Hans 2010 1 : 0  
4 Straub,Peter 2082 - Hahn,Volker 1753 1 : 0