BW   Baden   TWZ m/w
1. IM   Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 m
2. FM   Werner,Clemens 2323 m
3. FM   Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 m
4.   Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 m
5.   Fugmann,Bernd 1971 m
BW   Württemberg 1   TWZ m/w
1. IM   Schulze,Ulrich 2299 m
2.   Fritsch,Rolf 2258 m
3.   Frick,Christoph 2238 m
4.   Weisenburger,Horst 2152 m
BW   Württemberg 2   TWZ m/w
1.   Gabriel,Josef 2139 m
2.   Bräuner,Uwe 2181 m
3.   Wolf,Walter 2109 m
4.   Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 m
5.   Krüger,Bernhard 1793 m
7th round from 15.10.2016 on 09:00 am
board  BW   Baden TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 1 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 - FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 ½:½  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2323 - Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 ½:½  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 ½:½  
4 Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 - Oechslein,Rainer 2278 1 : 0  
board  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 0.5 : 3.5  
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 - IM Schulze,Ulrich 2299 0 : 1  
2 Kahe,Ralph 2189 - Fritsch,Rolf 2258 ½:½  
3 Gregor,George 2237 - Frick,Christoph 2238 0 : 1  
4 Schultheis,Heinz 2109 - Weisenburger,Horst 2152 0 : 1  
board  HH   Hamburg TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 0.5 : 2.5  
1 FM Hess,Christian Mathias 2219 - Gabriel,Josef 2139 *  
2 Engelbert,Christoph 2203 - Bräuner,Uwe 2181 0 : 1  
3 Horn,Peter 2101 - Wolf,Walter 2109 ½:½  
4 Maahs,Erich 2064 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 0 : 1  
6th round from 14.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   BW   Baden TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 ½:½  
2 FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 - FM Werner,Clemens 2323 0 : 1  
3 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 ½:½  
4 WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 - Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 ½:½  
board  RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Giesen,Dieter 2219 - IM Schulze,Ulrich 2299 ½:½  
2 FM Kargoll,Peter 2175 - Fritsch,Rolf 2258 ½:½  
3 Fecht,Hans-Peter 2148 - Frick,Christoph 2238 ½:½  
4 Villing,Dieter 2128 - Weisenburger,Horst 2152 ½:½  
board  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 Gabriel,Josef 2139 - Hanisch,Friedrich 2155 ½:½  
2 Bräuner,Uwe 2181 - Däubler,Heinrich 2156 ½:½  
3 Wolf,Walter 2109 - Urytskyy,Arkadiy 2178 0 : 1  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 - Fischer,Gerd 2090 ½:½  
5th round from 13.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  BW   Baden TWZ   -   NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 - Krüger,Erich 2235 1 : 0  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2323 - Hassenrück,Helmut 2215 1 : 0  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 - FM Thiel,Kuno 2181 ½:½  
4 Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 - Lotzien,Hans 2166 1 : 0  
board  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   BY   Bayern 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 IM Schulze,Ulrich 2299 - FM Bartsch,Berthold 2267 ½:½  
2 Fritsch,Rolf 2258 - Kannenberg,Karl-Heinz 2214 0 : 1  
3 Frick,Christoph 2238 - Schmidt,Gerhard 2214 ½:½  
4 Weisenburger,Horst 2152 - Oechslein,Rainer 2278 ½:½  
board  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   SH   Schleswig-Holstein 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Gabriel,Josef 2139 - Kornrumpf,Joachim,Prof. Dr. 2083 1 : 0  
2 Bräuner,Uwe 2181 - Böttcher,Ulrich 2069 1 : 0  
3 Wolf,Walter 2109 - Seeck,Klaus 2044 0 : 1  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 - Kracht,Helmut 2021 ½:½  
4th round from 12.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  HH   Hamburg TWZ   -   BW   Baden TWZ 1 : 3  
1 FM Hess,Christian Mathias 2219 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 ½:½  
2 Engelbert,Christoph 2203 - FM Werner,Clemens 2323 0 : 1  
3 Schellhorn,Wolfgang 2132 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 ½:½  
4 Gerigk,Wolf 2054 - Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 0 : 1  
board  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 - IM Schulze,Ulrich 2299 ½:½  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 - Fritsch,Rolf 2258 1 : 0  
3 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 - Frick,Christoph 2238 0 : 1  
4 Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 - Weisenburger,Horst 2152 ½:½  
board  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 - Gabriel,Josef 2139 1 : 0  
2 FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 - Bräuner,Uwe 2181 1 : 0  
3 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 - Wolf,Walter 2109 ½:½  
4 WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 1 : 0  
3rd round from 11.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  BW   Baden TWZ   -   SN   Sachsen TWZ 2 : 2  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 - Jordan,Dirk,Dr. 2168 0 : 1  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2323 - Brauer,Christian 2111 ½:½  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 - Petzold,Hans,Prof. Dr. 2086 ½:½  
4 Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 - Glasewald,Stefan 2034 1 : 0  
board  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 IM Schulze,Ulrich 2299 - Gabriel,Josef 2139 1 : 0  
2 Fritsch,Rolf 2258 - Bräuner,Uwe 2181 1 : 0  
3 Frick,Christoph 2238 - Wolf,Walter 2109 1 : 0  
4 Weisenburger,Horst 2152 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 ½:½  
board  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 IM Schulze,Ulrich 2299 - Gabriel,Josef 2139 1 : 0  
2 Fritsch,Rolf 2258 - Bräuner,Uwe 2181 1 : 0  
3 Frick,Christoph 2238 - Wolf,Walter 2109 1 : 0  
4 Weisenburger,Horst 2152 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 ½:½  
2nd round from 10.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ   -   BW   Baden TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 ½:½  
2 Köhler,Gerhard,Dr. 2166 - FM Werner,Clemens 2323 ½:½  
3 Kahe,Ralph 2189 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 1 : 0  
4 Gregor,George 2237 - Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 ½:½  
board  SH   Schleswig-Holstein 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 IM Salov,Sergej 2234 - IM Schulze,Ulrich 2299 ½:½  
2 FM Gruzmann,Boris 2253 - Fritsch,Rolf 2258 ½:½  
3 Neumann,Joachim 2085 - Frick,Christoph 2238 0 : 1  
4 Gehrmann,Rudolf-Rainer 2123 - Weisenburger,Horst 2152 ½:½  
board  BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ   -   NI   Niedersachsen TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 Gabriel,Josef 2139 - FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 ½:½  
2 Bräuner,Uwe 2181 - Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2212 1 : 0  
3 Wolf,Walter 2109 - Lau,Udo 2161 ½:½  
4 Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 - FM Dornieden,Manfred,Dr. 2209 ½:½  
1st round from 09.10.2016 on 03:00 pm
board  BW   Baden TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 1 : 0  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2323 - FM Schulz,Michael 2142 ½:½  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 - Witte,Manfred 2187 ½:½  
4 Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 - Glatthor,Thomas 2035 ½:½  
board  BW   Württemberg 1 TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 2 TWZ 3 : 1  
1 IM Schulze,Ulrich 2299 - Hamm,Georg,Dr. 2123 1 : 0  
2 Fritsch,Rolf 2258 - Schmidt,Jörg,Prof. Dr. 2116 1 : 0  
3 Frick,Christoph 2238 - Werchan,Hans,Dr. 2048 1 : 0  
4 Weisenburger,Horst 2152 - Bondick,Karl-Heinz 2039 0 : 1  
board  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 - Gabriel,Josef 2139 ½:½  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 - Bräuner,Uwe 2181 1 : 0  
3 FM Haubt,Georg 2196 - Wolf,Walter 2109 0 : 1  
4 Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 0 : 1