BE   Berlin 1   TWZ m/w
1. IM   Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 m
2. FM   Postler,Reinhard 2204 m
3. FM   Sprotte,Norbert 2142 m
4. FM   Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 m
5. WIM   Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 W
BE   Berlin 2   TWZ m/w
1. FM   Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 m
2. FM   Schulz,Michael 2142 m
3.   Witte,Manfred 2187 m
4.   Glatthor,Thomas 2035 m
5.   Wiesner,Werner 2049 m
7th round from 15.10.2016 on 09:00 am
board  NW   Nordrhein-Westfalen 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 FM Ackermann,Hans Werner 2360 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 ½:½  
2 IM Khanukov,Boris 2316 - FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 1 : 0  
3 FM Rotstein,Jefim 2316 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 0 : 1  
4 Hüttemann,Karl-Heinz 2249 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 0 : 1  
board  NI   Niedersachsen TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 FM Clemens,Christian,Dr. 2214 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 ½:½  
2 Nimtz,Manfred,Dr. 2212 - FM Schulz,Michael 2142 ½:½  
3 Lau,Udo 2161 - Witte,Manfred 2187 ½:½  
4 Jentsch,Dieter 2128 - Glatthor,Thomas 2035 ½:½  
6th round from 14.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   BW   Baden TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 - IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 ½:½  
2 FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 - FM Werner,Clemens 2323 0 : 1  
3 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 - FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 ½:½  
4 WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 - Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 ½:½  
board  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 2 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2 : 2  
1 Hamm,Georg,Dr. 2123 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 ½:½  
2 Schmidt,Jörg,Prof. Dr. 2116 - FM Schulz,Michael 2142 ½:½  
3 Mikolajewski,Armin 2058 - Witte,Manfred 2187 0 : 1  
4 Bondick,Karl-Heinz 2039 - Glatthor,Thomas 2035 1 : 0  
5th round from 13.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 IM Liebert,Heinz 2183 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 ½:½  
2 Kahe,Ralph 2189 - FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 ½:½  
3 Gregor,George 2237 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 0 : 1  
4 Schultheis,Heinz 2109 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 0 : 1  
board  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   ST   Sachsen-Anhalt 3 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 - Rümmler,Roland 1967 1 : 0  
2 FM Schulz,Michael 2142 - Just,Joachim 1913 ½:½  
3 Witte,Manfred 2187 - Bocionek,Dieter 1981 0 : 1  
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2035 - Kirmas,Joachim,Dr. 2017 1 : 0  
4th round from 12.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   BW   Württemberg 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 - Gabriel,Josef 2139 1 : 0  
2 FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 - Bräuner,Uwe 2181 1 : 0  
3 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 - Wolf,Walter 2109 ½:½  
4 WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 - Gerstenberger,Heinz 2083 1 : 0  
board  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   HB   Bremen TWZ 1 : 3  
1 FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 - FM Buchal,Stephan 2348 0 : 1  
2 FM Schulz,Michael 2142 - Rust-Lux,Klaus 2059 0 : 1  
3 Witte,Manfred 2187 - Ditmas,Hugh 1974 0 : 1  
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2035 - Pundt,Wilfried 1929 1 : 0  
3rd round from 11.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  BB   Brandenburg TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 1 : 3  
1 Wuttke,Hans 2142 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 0 : 1  
2 Urban,Hans-Rainer 2102 - FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 ½:½  
3 CM Walkewitz,Hubert 2094 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 ½:½  
4 Ellenberg,Ekkehard 2109 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 0 : 1  
board  HE   Hessen 1 TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 FM Clara,Hans-Joachim 2324 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 ½:½  
2 FM Nehmert,Ulrich 2270 - FM Schulz,Michael 2142 ½:½  
3 FM Haubt,Georg 2196 - Witte,Manfred 2187 1 : 0  
4 Kierzek,Matthias,Dr. 2199 - Glatthor,Thomas 2035 ½:½  
2nd round from 10.10.2016 on 09:30 am
board  BE   Berlin 1 TWZ   -   RP   Rheinland-Pfalz 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 - Giesen,Dieter 2219 ½:½  
2 FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 - FM Kargoll,Peter 2175 ½:½  
3 FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 - Fecht,Hans-Peter 2148 0 : 1  
4 WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 - Villing,Dieter 2128 ½:½  
board  BE   Berlin 2 TWZ   -   HE   Hessen 2 TWZ 3.5 : 0.5  
1 FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 - Biller,Helmut,Dr. 2102 1 : 0  
2 FM Schulz,Michael 2142 - Haase,Wolfgang 2063 1 : 0  
3 Witte,Manfred 2187 - Benninger,Rudolf,Dr. 2058 1 : 0  
4 Glatthor,Thomas 2035 - Kopp,Peter,Dr. 2055 ½:½  
1st round from 09.10.2016 on 03:00 pm
board  HB   Bremen TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 1 TWZ 1.5 : 2.5  
1 FM Buchal,Stephan 2348 - IM Glienke,Manfred,Dr. 2265 ½:½  
2 Rust-Lux,Klaus 2059 - FM Sprotte,Norbert 2142 ½:½  
3 Ditmas,Hugh 1974 - FM Baumbach,Friedrich,Dr. 2228 ½:½  
4 Pundt,Wilfried 1929 - WIM Burchardt,Brigitte 2161 0 : 1  
board  BW   Baden TWZ   -   BE   Berlin 2 TWZ 2.5 : 1.5  
1 IM Nekrasov,Mihail 2388 - FM Welz,Peter,Dr. 2085 1 : 0  
2 FM Werner,Clemens 2323 - FM Schulz,Michael 2142 ½:½  
3 FM Herbrechtsmeier,Christof 2249 - Witte,Manfred 2187 ½:½  
4 Kiefer,Gerhard 2237 - Glatthor,Thomas 2035 ½:½