7th round (different dates)
board
SV Werder Bremen (10)
ELO
-
SG Solingen (12)
ELO
4 : 4
PGN
1
GM
Areshchenko Alexander
2645
-
GM
Harikrishna Pentala
2733
0 : 1
2
GM
Dubov Daniil
2677
-
GM
Ragger Markus
2659
1 : 0
3
GM
Fressinet Laurent
2657
-
GM
Van Wely Loek
2663
0 : 1
4
GM
Mcshane Luke J
2647
-
GM
Bok Benjamin
2611
½:½
5
GM
Efimenko Zahar
2636
-
GM
Smeets Jan
2605
1 : 0
6
GM
Edouard Romain
2607
-
GM
L'ami Erwin
2611
½:½
7
IM
Markgraf Rolf-Alexander
2513
-
GM
Andersen Mads
2589
0 : 1
8
IM
Zumsande Martin
2471
-
GM
Naumann Alexander
2563
1 : 0
board
SV Mülheim-Nord (4)
ELO
-
DJK Aachen (8)
ELO
3 : 5
PGN
1
GM
Fridman Daniel
2626
-
GM
Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo
2665
½:½
2
GM
Landa Konstantin
2607
-
GM
Van Foreest Jorden
2609
½:½
3
IM
Zelbel Patrick
2458
-
GM
Parligras Mircea Emilian
2616
0 : 1
4
GM
Hausrath Daniel
2484
-
GM
Bindrich Falko
2598
½:½
5
GM
Saltaev Mihail
2477
-
GM
Nijboer Friso
2519
½:½
6
FM
Vrolijk Liam
2422
-
IM
Van Foreest Lucas
2489
1 : 0
7
FM
Rezasade Amir
2344
-
GM
Zaragatski Ilja
2495
0 : 1
8
FM
Buckels Valentin
2318
-
GM
Donchenko Alexander
2559
0 : 1
board
SK Norderstedt (0)
ELO
-
OSG Baden-Baden (12)
ELO
1 : 7
PGN
1
GM
Olszewski Michal
2551
-
GM
Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
2794
0 : 1
2
IM
Trent Lawrence
2435
-
GM
Adams Michael
2727
½:½
3
IM
Ostrovskiy Andrey
2444
-
GM
Bacrot Etienne
2723
0 : 1
4
FM
Krause Benedict
2453
-
GM
Naiditsch Arkadij
2702
½:½
5
FM
Parvanyan Ashot
2374
-
GM
Movsesian Sergei
2671
0 : 1
6
FM
Meyer Falko
2212
-
GM
Kasimdzhanov Rustam
2676
0 : 1
7
FM
Kahlert Thomas
2195
-
GM
Gustafsson Jan
2640
0 : 1
8
FM
Michna Christian
2259
-
GM
Nielsen Peter Heine
2639
0 : 1
board
Hamburger SK (3)
ELO
-
SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (3)
ELO
3.5 : 4.5
PGN
1
GM
Grandelius Nils Dr.
2653
-
GM
Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo
2615
0 : 1
2
GM
Svane Rasmus
2595
-
GM
Neiksans Arturs
2584
½:½
3
GM
Huschenbeth Niclas
2596
-
GM
Kantans Toms
2524
0 : 1
4
GM
Hansen Sune Berg
2580
-
IM
Meskovs Nikita
2524
0 : 1
5
GM
Kollars Dmitrij
2498
-
IM
Shytaj Luca Dr.
2465
½:½
6
IM
Heinemann Thies
2484
-
IM
Yankelevich Lev
2442
½:½
7
IM
Carlstedt Jonathan
2413
-
WGM
Hoolt Sarah
2423
1 : 0
8
IM
Sebastian Dirk
2441
-
Commercon Simon
2255
1 : 0
board
USV TU Dresden (6)
ELO
-
SV 1930 Hockenheim (8)
ELO
4.5 : 3.5
PGN
1
GM
Eljanov Pavel
2720
-
GM
Howell David W L
2698
½:½
2
GM
Almasi Zoltan
2707
-
GM
Moiseenko Alexander
2674
1 : 0
3
GM
Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter
2672
-
GM
Balogh Csaba
2634
½:½
4
GM
Gajewski Grzegorz
2630
-
GM
Wagner Dennis
2564
0 : 1
5
GM
Bartel Mateusz
2613
-
GM
Buhmann Rainer
2564
1 : 0
6
IM
Vogel Roven
2493
-
GM
Baramidze David
2610
½:½
7
GM
Maiwald Jens-Uwe
2452
-
GM
Banusz Tamas
2617
1 : 0
8
FM
Möhn Hans
2368
-
GM
Braun Arik
2574
0 : 1
board
Schachfreunde Berlin (6)
ELO
-
SV Hofheim (5)
ELO
5.5 : 2.5
PGN
1
GM
Piorun Kacper
2640
-
GM
Schröder Jan-Christian
2552
½:½
2
GM
Mista Aleksander
2595
-
GM
Ginsburg Gennadi
2443
1 : 0
3
GM
Tomczak Jacek
2583
-
IM
Perske Thore
2443
1 : 0
4
IM
Schneider Ilja
2506
-
IM
Lobzhanidze Davit
2432
½:½
5
IM
Schreiner Peter
2480
-
GM
Gurevich Vladimir
2475
½:½
6
IM
Abel Dennes
2458
-
IM
Margolin Boris
2376
1 : 0
7
IM
Seyb Alexander
2403
-
IM
Zude Arno
2370
½:½
8
FM
Schmidek Emil
2387
-
IM
Brendel Oliver
2334
½:½
board
FC Bayern München (4)
ELO
-
SK Schwäbisch Hall (6)
ELO
2 : 6
PGN
1
IM
Dragnev Valentin
2466
-
GM
Rodshtein Maxim
2699
1 : 0
2
GM
Studer Noel
2471
-
GM
Laznicka Viktor
2654
0 : 1
3
IM
Johansson Linus
2468
-
GM
Cornette Matthieu
2602
0 : 1
4
IM
Fedorovsky Michael
2478
-
GM
Michalik Peter
2546
0 : 1
5
IM
Lindgren Philip
2380
-
GM
Le Roux Jean-Pierre
2554
0 : 1
6
IM
Meister Peter
2377
-
GM
Womacka Mathias
2434
½:½
7
FM
Rafiee Makan
2322
-
IM
Zeller Frank
2371
0 : 1
8
Unzicker Ferdinand Dr.
2312
-
IM
Zpevak Pavel
2342
½:½
board
MSA Zugzwang (1)
ELO
-
SF Deizisau (8)
ELO
4.5 : 3.5
PGN
1
IM
Mons Leon
2500
-
GM
Blübaum Matthias
2643
½:½
2
GM
Kindermann Stefan
2502
-
GM
Meier Georg
2655
½:½
3
GM
Bromberger Stefan
2505
-
GM
Heimann Andreas
2578
½:½
4
GM
Hertneck Gerald
2496
-
GM
Kozul Zdenko
2607
½:½
5
IM
Zysk Robert
2400
-
GM
Graf Alexander
2576
1 : 0
6
FM
Hoffmeyer Falk
2377
-
GM
Dautov Rustem
2596
0 : 1
7
FM
Eichler Christoph
2286
-
GM
Schlosser Philipp
2503
½:½
8
IM
Lammers Markus
2308
-
GM
Zilka Stepan
2513
1 : 0