6th round from 10.12.2017 on 10:00 am
board  SV Werder Bremen (8) ELO - SF Deizisau (8) ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2645 - GM Leko Peter 2679 ½:½  
2 GM Efimenko Zahar 2636 - GM Blübaum Matthias 2643 ½:½  
3 GM Edouard Romain 2607 - GM Meier Georg 2655 0 : 1  
4 GM Hracek Zbynek 2610 - GM Heimann Andreas 2578 ½:½  
5 GM Babula Vlastimil 2556 - GM Graf Alexander 2576 1 : 0  
6 GM Werle Jan 2526 - Keymer Vincent 2413 1 : 0  
7 IM Markgraf Rolf-Alexander 2513 - GM Dautov Rustem 2596 ½:½  
8 IM Joachim Sven 2395 - GM Schlosser Philipp 2503 ½:½  
board  SV Mülheim-Nord (4) ELO - SK Schwäbisch Hall (4) ELO 2.5 : 5.5
1 IM Beerdsen Thomas 2428 - GM Laznicka Viktor 2654 0 : 1  
2 GM Levin Felix 2474 - GM Postny Evgeny 2569 ½:½  
3 GM Feygin Michael 2489 - GM Michalik Peter 2546 ½:½  
4 IM Zelbel Patrick 2458 - GM Wirig Anthony 2498 ½:½  
5 GM Hausrath Daniel 2484 - GM Womacka Mathias 2434 ½:½  
6 GM Saltaev Mihail 2477 - IM Raykhman Alexander 2402 ½:½  
7 FM Van Osch Mees 2302 - IM Zeller Frank 2371 0 : 1  
8 FM Buckels Valentin 2318 - IM Zpevak Pavel 2342 0 : 1  
board  MSA Zugzwang (1) ELO - SV Hofheim (3) ELO 2.5 : 5.5
1 IM Mons Leon 2500 - GM Volokitin Andrei 2623 0 : 1  
2 GM Bromberger Stefan 2505 - GM Schröder Jan-Christian 2552 0 : 1  
3 GM Hertneck Gerald 2496 - GM Savchenko Stanislav 2477 ½:½  
4 IM Zysk Robert 2400 - GM Ginsburg Gennadi 2443 1 : 0  
5 FM Hoffmeyer Falk 2377 - IM Perske Thore 2443 0 : 1  
6 FM Schramm Christian 2368 - IM Lobzhanidze Davit 2432 ½:½  
7 FM Gerigk Erasmus 2339 - GM Gurevich Vladimir 2475 ½:½  
8 IM Lammers Markus 2308 - IM Margolin Boris 2376 0 : 1  
board  FC Bayern München (2) ELO - SV 1930 Hockenheim (8) ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 IM Dragnev Valentin 2466 - GM Wagner Dennis 2564 1 : 0  
2 GM Studer Noel 2471 - GM Saric Ivan 2662 1 : 0  
3 GM Bischoff Klaus 2510 - GM Buhmann Rainer 2564 ½:½  
4 IM Johansson Linus 2468 - GM Baramidze David 2610 ½:½  
5 IM Fedorovsky Michael 2478 - GM Banusz Tamas 2617 ½:½  
6 IM Lindgren Philip 2380 - GM Braun Arik 2574 0 : 1  
7 FM Rafiee Makan 2322 - IM Boguslawski Oleg 2405 1 : 0  
8 Gretz Denis 2309 - IM Bodrozic Tomislav 2365 0 : 1  
board  USV TU Dresden (4) ELO - SG Speyer-Schwegenheim (3) ELO 4.5 : 3.5
1 GM Eljanov Pavel 2720 - GM Neiksans Arturs 2584 ½:½  
2 GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 - GM Kantans Toms 2524 1 : 0  
3 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2672 - IM Meskovs Nikita 2524 ½:½  
4 GM Bartel Mateusz 2613 - IM Shytaj Luca Dr. 2465 1 : 0  
5 IM Vogel Roven 2493 - IM Yankelevich Lev 2442 0 : 1  
6 FM Möhn Hans 2368 - Commercon Simon 2255 1 : 0  
7 IM Loxine Jakov 2409 - Prestel Oliver 2131 0 : 1  
8 IM Hoffmann Paul 2384 - FM Mager Denis 2283 ½:½  
board  Schachfreunde Berlin (6) ELO - OSG Baden-Baden (10) ELO 1.5 : 6.5
1 GM Piorun Kacper 2640 - GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2737 ½:½  
2 GM Mista Aleksander 2595 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2714 0 : 1  
3 GM Tomczak Jacek 2583 - GM Bacrot Etienne 2723 0 : 1  
4 IM Schneider Ilja 2506 - GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 ½:½  
5 GM Jakubowski Krzysztof 2529 - GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 ½:½  
6 IM Schreiner Peter 2480 - GM Shirov Alexei 2630 0 : 1  
7 IM Baldauf Marco 2483 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2640 0 : 1  
8 IM Lauber Arnd 2423 - FM Martin Julian 2422 0 : 1  
board  SG Solingen (10) ELO - SK Norderstedt (0) ELO 7 : 1
1 GM Rapport Richard 2686 - IM Kopylov Michael 2424 1 : 0  
2 GM Ragger Markus 2659 - FM Krause Benedict 2453 1 : 0  
3 GM Van Wely Loek 2663 - FM Parvanyan Ashot 2374 ½:½  
4 GM Bok Benjamin 2611 - Powierski Emil 2334 1 : 0  
5 GM Predojevic Borki 2621 - FM Meyer Falko 2212 1 : 0  
6 GM Andersen Mads 2589 - FM Polischuk Viktor 2302 1 : 0  
7 GM Nikolic Predrag 2586 - FM Kahlert Thomas 2195 ½:½  
8 GM Naumann Alexander 2563 - FM Michna Christian 2259 1 : 0  
board  DJK Aachen (8) ELO - Hamburger SK (1) ELO 3.5 : 4.5
1 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2609 - GM Svane Rasmus 2595 1 : 0  
2 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2620 - GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2596 ½:½  
3 GM Parligras Mircea Emilian 2616 - GM Kempinski Robert 2593 ½:½  
4 GM Bindrich Falko 2598 - GM Hansen Sune Berg 2580 ½:½  
5 GM Nijboer Friso 2519 - IM Lampert Jonas 2514 0 : 1  
6 IM Van Foreest Lucas 2489 - IM Heinemann Thies 2484 0 : 1  
7 GM Zaragatski Ilja 2495 - GM Rogozenco Dorian 2472 ½:½  
8 IM Braun Christian 2369 - IM Sebastian Dirk 2441 ½:½